Rotho Babydesign Top bathtub

Price History
• Bathtub
• Material: Polypropylene
• With non-slip mat
• Toddler side with seat recess
• Newborn side with non-slip padding and armrest for the mother
• Integrated drain stopper
• Carrying handles
• Dimensions: W765 mm x H445 mm x D220 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rotho Babydesign Top bathtub
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rotho Babydesign TOP Bath Tub, With Anti-Slip Mat and Drain Plug, 0-12 Months, Lagoon Blue, 20001 0292 B07JMWCXZB
Designer bathtub for babies with elegant lines and surface structure, In new trendy colours, Integrated anti-slip mat, Ergonomic shape, Ideal for babies from 0 to 12 Months (max. 15kg) Can be used on both sides, Integrated seat recess on infant side and anti-slip mat on new-born side, Armrest for parents, Handles for easy lifting and carrying, Suitable for Tub Stand by Rotho Babydesign (Art.-No. 20450 or 20451) Simple and fast emptying thanks to drain plug, Thick, durable material made of high-quality, recyclable Polypropylene, Tested for chemical harmlessness, Wipeable with warm soapy water, Quality-made in Germany Combinable with other bathing products: Tub Insert for early months and Drain Hose for effortless emptying of bath water Contents: 1x Rotho Babydesign TOP Bath Tub, Dimensions: 76.5 x 44.5 x 22 cm, Material: Polypropylene Plastic, Colour: Lagoon Blue, Art.-No. 20001 0292
prodImage
£25.95
Shipping: Free
Rotho Babydesign TOP Bath tub, with Anti-Slip Mat and Drain Plug, 0-12 Months, TOP, White, 200010001 B00AE6ISEK
Stylish tub for babies with elegant lines and surface structure, Integrated anti-slip mat, Ergonomic shape, Ideal for babies from 0 to 12 months (max. 15kg) Can be used on both sides, Integrated seat on toddler side and anti-slip mat on new-born side, Armrest for parents, Carrying handles for easy lifting and carrying, Suitable for bathtub stand by Rotho Babydesign (Art. No. 200950001, 200960001 or 20502) Easy and quick emptying thanks to drain plug, Thick-walled, durable material made of high-quality, recyclable polypropylene, Tested for chemical safety, Can be wiped off with warm soapy water, Brand quality: Made in Germany Can be combined with other bathing accessories: Bathtub insert for the first months (Art. No. 205030001) and drain hose for easy emptying of the bath water (Art. No. 20069005101) Contents: 1x Rotho Babydesign TOP Bath Tub, Dimensions: 76 x 46.5 x 25 cm, Material: Polypropylene plastic, Colour: White, Art. No. 200010001
prodImage
£25.95
Shipping: Free
Rotho Babydesign TOP Bath tub, with Anti-Slip Mat and Drain Plug, 0-12 Months, TOP, Soft Rose, 20001 0342 0001
Stylish tub for babies with elegant lines and surface structure, Integrated anti-slip mat, Ergonomic shape, Ideal for babies from 0 to 12 months (max. 15kg) Can be used on both sides, Integrated seat on toddler side and anti-slip mat on new-born side, Armrest for parents, Carrying handles for easy lifting and carrying, Suitable for bathtub stand by Rotho Babydesign (Art. No. 20450 0001 01 or 20502) Easy and quick emptying thanks to drain plug, Thick-walled, durable material made of high-quality, recyclable polypropylene, Tested for chemical safety, Can be wiped off with warm soapy water, Brand quality: Made in Germany Can be combined with other bathing accessories: Bathtub insert for the first months (Art. No. 20503 00342 0001 ) and drain hose for easy emptying of the bath water (Art. No. 20069005101) Contents: 1x Rotho Babydesign TOP Bath Tub, Dimensions: 76 x 46.5 x 25 cm, Material: Polypropylene plastic,
prodImage
£34.61
£48.60
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
More offers
Rotho Babydesign Recycled TOP Stone Grey Bathtub B0CXJPJR4W
Complete line of recycled plastic products. Anatomical and ergonomic shape. Comfortable fit. Secure fit thanks to anti-slip mat. Armrest for parents. Integrated drain plug. Practical carrying handle. Complies with European standard DIN EN 17072. Important: the adapted bath support can be used until the child can sit up without support. The bathtub may only be used on the adapted support until the child tries to stand up on its own. Relevant sales information according to DIN EN 17072:2025
prodImage
£26.79
Shipping: Free
Rotho Babydesign TOP Bathtub Recycled White B0CXJQG7QT
Complete line of recycled plastic products. Anatomical and ergonomic shape. Comfortable fit. Secure hold thanks to anti-slip mat. Armrest for parents. Integrated drain plug. Practical carrying handle. Complies with European standard DIN EN 17072. Important: the adapted bath support can be used until the child can sit up without support. The bathtub may only be used on the adapted support until the child tries to stand up on its own. Relevant sales information according to DIN EN 17072:2024
prodImage
£26.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W765 mm x H445 mm x D220 mm
Material
Material:Polypropylene
Miscellaneous
With non-slip mat
Toddler side with seat recess
Newborn side with non-slip padding and armrest for the mother
Integrated drain stopper
Carrying handles

Price History

1M 3M
Rotho Babydesign Top bathtub
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Reviews

Latest
Good purchase
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/04/2026
|
It is really comfort to use and easy to clean.
Love it!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/12/2025
|
Great buy
Love it!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/12/2025
|
Great buy
Love it!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/12/2025
|
Great buy
Love it!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/12/2025
|
Great buy
With reviews from

Rotho Babydesign Top bathtub Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 23 reviews
5
13
4
10
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Rotho Babydesign

Rotho Babydesign Top bathing station
£120.26
Rotho Babydesign Top bathing stationCompare 1 Prices
Rotho Babydesign Baby bath seat
£33.83
Rotho Babydesign Baby bath seatCompare 2 Prices
Rotho Babydesign TOP Xtra Bathtub
£48.89
Rotho Babydesign TOP Xtra BathtubCompare 1 Prices
Rotho Babydesign Mini nursing pillow
£43.25
Rotho Babydesign Mini nursing pillowCompare 1 Prices
Rotho Babydesign Changing pad
£27.68
Rotho Babydesign Changing padCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NUK Welcome Set
£26.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Babymoov Baby care set 9-piece
£23.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Avent SCH401/00
£22.94
Compare Prices
8 offers
Angelcare Swimming ring
£22.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
My Carry Potty cat
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
SkipHop Child potty and toilet trainer
£26.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun BNA100EU
£19.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Rotho Babydesign Top bathtub
prodImage
£25.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.95
Shipping: Free
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£34.61
Shipping: £13.99
prodImage
£26.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel