R-Go Tools Ergonomic Split Keyboard UK

Price History
• Keyboard Connector: USB
• R-Go Split R-Go Break Keyboard, QWERTY (UK), wired, black
• Mini form factor, straight keyboard style
• Transmission technology: Wired, USB interface
• Ergonomically split keyboard with magnetic function
• Standard-sized keys, additional software available for MacOS
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
R-Go Tools Ergonomic Split Keyboard UK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
R-Go Tools Ergonomic keyboard R-Go Split Break v2 with break software. RGOSP-UKWIBL
The R-Go Split Break keyboard is an ergonomically split keyboard with integrated break software. This keyboard encourages you to take regular breaks. This keeps your blood circulation flowing. prevents strain and keeps you fit during your working day.The keyboard consists of two separate parts that can be placed in any desired configuration. This split design prevents your wrists from bending while typing. Typing with straight wrists reduces muscle tension and prevents pinching of tendons and blood vessels. The built-in magnet allows you to convert the two separate parts of the keyboard into a compact keyboard with a single movement. The compact size ensures that the mouse is always within reach. The light keystrokes minimise muscle tension while typing. The keyboard is flat. keeping your hands and wrists flat and relaxed while typing.The LED colour signals in the keyboard indicate how healthy you are working and when it is time for a break. While typing. the light changes colour. like a traffic light. Green means “good going”. orange means it's time for a break. and red means you've been working too long. These subtle colour signals provide you with simple and positive feedback on your break behaviour. This product works in conjunction with the R-Go Break Software. which won the Benelux Office Product Award 2021.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£85.12
Shipping: Free
R-Go Tools R-Go Split Break Ergonomic Keyboard Qwerty Uk Wired Black RGOSP-UKWIBL
R-Go Tools R-Go Split Break Ergonomic Keyboard Qwerty Uk Wired Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£102.35
Shipping: Free
R-Go Ergonomic keyboard, Split design, Natural Typing Keyboard for Carpal Tunnel, Keyboard in 2 parts, With Break software, Ultra Thin, QWERTY(UK) Layout, USB Wired, Black ING1S50009
Ergonomic Split Typing: This split keyboard consists of 2 separate parts. This way you can always type with straight wrists and prevent pinching of tendons and blood vessels. The R-Go Split can be changed into a compact keyboard with 1 movement With Break Software: Prevents complaints by encouraging you to take breaks. This keyboard has patented break software and indicates with color signals when it is time to take a break. The Break software has won the Benelux Office Award in 2021 Thin Keyboard & Light Keystroke: The keyboard is very thin, so blood vessels and tendons are not pinched. The special scissor mechanism in the keys provides a light keystroke, so less force is required while typing Compatible: Simply connect this wired keyboard with the 1.5m USB cable and get started right away. Works with PC/desktop/laptop and Windows/Linux/ Mac. The compact size makes this keyboard easy to carry With a heart for our environment: R-Go Tools keyboards are made of recycled plastic
prodImage
£110.81
Shipping: Free
R-Go Ergonomic keyboard, Split design, Natural Typing Keyboard for Carpal Tunnel, Keyboard in 2 parts, With Break software, Ultra Thin, QWERTY(UK) Layout, USB Wired, Black RGOSP-UKWIBL
Ergonomic Split Typing: This split keyboard consists of 2 separate parts. This way you can always type with straight wrists and prevent pinching of tendons and blood vessels. The R-Go Split can be changed into a compact keyboard with 1 movement With Break Software: Prevents complaints by encouraging you to take breaks. This keyboard has patented break software and indicates with color signals when it is time to take a break. The Break software has won the Benelux Office Award in 2021 Thin Keyboard & Light Keystroke: The keyboard is very thin, so blood vessels and tendons are not pinched. The special scissor mechanism in the keys provides a light keystroke, so less force is required while typing Compatible: Simply connect this wired keyboard with the 1.5m USB cable and get started right away. Works with PC/desktop/laptop and Windows/Linux/ Mac. The compact size makes this keyboard easy to carry With a heart for our environment: R-Go Tools keyboards are made of recycled plastic
prodImage
£112.80
Shipping: Free
R-Go Tools Split Ergonomic Keyboard, QWERTY (UK), black, wired RGOSP-UKWIBL
This keyboard offers all the ergonomic features you need to typein a healthy way. Its compact design ensures that while using both the keyboardand...
prodImage
£135.58
Shipping: Free
R-GO Tools B.V R-Go Tools Ergonomic keyboard R-Go Split Break v2 with break software ergonomic split keyboard QWERTY (UK) Wired black 58542
The R-Go Split Break keyboard is an ergonomic split keyboard with integrated break software. This keyboard stimulates you to take regular breaks. This keeps the blood circulation of your body up to standard prevents overloading and keeps you fit during your working day. The keyboard consists of two separate parts which you can place in any desired arrangement. This splitting prevents your wrists from bending while you type. Typing with straight wrists reduces muscle tension and prevents pinching of tendons and blood vessels. With one movement the built-in magnet allows you to transform the two separate parts of the keyboard into a compact keyboard . The compact size ensures that the mouse is always within reach. Due to the light keystroke there is minimal muscle tension while typing. The keyboard is flat so your hands and wrists are flat and relaxed while typing. LED colour signals in the keyboard indicate how healthy you are working and when it is time to take a break. As you type the light changes colour like a traffic light. Green means you're working healthily orange means it's time to take a break red means you've been working too long. These subtle colour signals give you simple and positive feedback on your break behaviour. For more information visit our R-Go Break page. Consists of 2 parts for maximum freedomWith break indicatorUltra thin for better blood circulationLight keystroke for minimal muscle tensionLightweight easy to take with you
prodImage
£168.81
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
R-Go Split R-Go Break Keyboard, QWERTY (UK), wired, black
Mini form factor, straight keyboard style
Transmission technology: Wired, USB interface
Ergonomically split keyboard with magnetic function
Standard-sized keys, additional software available for MacOS
Specifications
Keyboard Connector:USB

Price History

1M 3M
R-Go Tools Ergonomic Split Keyboard UK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Keysonic KSK-6231INEL UK (28093)
£82.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Tartarus V2
£82.69
Compare Prices
10 offers
Corsair K65 PRO US
£104.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S4 Gen2
£80.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Tartarus Pro Keypad
£89.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S2
£102.42
Compare Prices
7 offers
Razer Huntsman Mini US
£79.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sharkoon PureWriter W65
£102.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£85.12
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£102.35
Shipping: Free
Fuzion
prodImage
£110.81
Shipping: Free
The Keyboard Company
prodImage
£112.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel