Razer Tartarus V2

Manufacturer: Razer
Razer Tartarus V2
from £64.99to £128.0011 offersManufacturer: Razer
• Keyboard
• Keyboard Connector: USB
• Number of Keys: 32
• Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros): 32
• Keyboard Backlight: Yes
• Palm Rest: Yes
• Connections: USB 2.0
• Dimensions: W153 mm x H60 mm x D203 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Tartarus V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Razer Tartarus V2 - Gaming Keypad - Gamepad with mecha-membrane buttons numpad size (32 programmable buttons, 8-way thumbpad, palm rest, hypershift, RGB lighting) Black B077T9391Z
All-New Razer Mecha-Membrane - For a soft cushioned touch with crisp tactile click: Meet the best of both worlds - The Razer Tartarus V2 combines the soft cushioned touch of a membrane rubber dome with the crisp tactile click of a mechanical switch - Each key is actuated at mid-height for an instantaneous response - Now you can command faster than ever. 32 Fully Programmable Keys - Includes an 8-way directional thumbpad & scroll wheel: Equip yourself with a complete arsenal of 32 fully programmable keys for skills, hotkeys and macros right at your fingertips - The 8-way directional thumbpad can also be used for easy movement or to expand on commands. Razer Chroma Customizable Backlighting - With 16,8 million color options: Featuring individually programmable backlit keys and 16,8 million color options - Choose from preloaded lighting effects or create your own unique palette of colors for a gaming experience that’s truly yours—all set easily through Razer Synapse. Ergonomic Form with Detachable Palm Rest - For a comfortable fit: Thanks to advanced ergonomics, you’ll feel nothing but a comfortable fit whether you’re gaming for an hour or ten - Comes with a detachable palm rest with two adjustable positions to suit your preferred angle of comfort. Razer Hypershift Functionality - For increased button control: Start by binding a button on your keypad to Hypershift - Upon clicking and holding it, you enter “Hypershift mode”, which opens a secondary set of commands for everything from macros to windows shortcuts, on top of your current controls - This doubles your device’s capabilities. Razer Synapse - For next level configuration: Take your customization further with this unified hardware configuration tool - With advanced customization options like assigning macros to personalizing device lighting—you can transform your gameplay just the way you want it.
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
RAZER Tartarus V2 Gaming Keypad - Black, Black 10252865
Good to know- Arm yourself with this keypad's arsenal of 32 fully programmable keys and keep all the controls at your fingertips- The D-pad and scroll wheel come in handy when switching weapons and power-ups or browsing your inventory- Razer's hybrid Mecha-Membrane switches actuate at mid-height with a tactile click to keep you ahead of the game- With the Synapse software, you can completely customise the functions and the Chroma backlighting- The adjustable palm rest is designed to fit your hand so you can play for hours without getting tired
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Tartarus V2 USB Black
prodImage
£87.16
Shipping: Free
Razer Tartarus V2 - Gaming Keypad - Gamepad with mecha-membrane buttons Black RZ07-02270100-R3M1
Razer Tartarus V2 - Gaming Keypad - Gamepad with mecha-membrane buttons Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Tartarus V2 Chroma Usb Gaming Keypad RZ0702270100R3M1
Razer Tartarus V2 Chroma Usb Gaming Keypad, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£97.15
Shipping: Free
Razer Tartarus V2 numeric keypad PC/Server USB Black RZ07-02270100-R3M1
INFINITE COMMANDS. ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES.When you’re in the center of the battlefield. it’s crucial to do everything from cast spells to activate skills in a flash. With the Razer Tartarus V2. you can bind commands and skills and activate them instantaneously—all in the palm of your hand.ALL-NEW RAZER MECHA-MEMBRANEMeet the best of both worlds. The Razer Tartarus V2 combines the soft cushioned touch of a membrane rubber dome with the crisp tactile click of a mechanical switch. Each key is actuated at mid-height for an instantaneous response. Now you can command faster than ever.32 KEYS.ULTIMATE CONTROL.Equip yourself with a complete arsenal of 32 fully programmable keys for skills. hotkeys and macros right at your fingertips. The 8-way directional thumbpad can also be used for easy movement or to expand on commands.MADE TO PERFECTLY FIT YOUR HANDThanks to advanced ergonomics. you’ll feel nothing but a comfortable fit whether you’re gaming for an hour or ten. Comes with a detachable palm rest with two adjustable positions to suit your preferred angle of comfort.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£98.72
Shipping: Free
Razer Tartarus V2 Gaming Keypad: Mecha Membrane Key Switches - One Handed Keyboard - 32 Programmable Keys - Customizable Chroma RGB Lighting - Program RZ07-02270100-R3U1
TheRazerTartarusV2providesendlesscommandsatyourfingertipswith32fullyprogrammableMecha-Membranekeysincludingan8-waydirectionald-padand3-wayscrollwheel.
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Razer Tartarus V2 Gaming Numeric Keypad Chroma Black (RZ07-02270100-R3M1)
Razer Tartarus V2 Gaming Numeric Keypad Chroma Black (RZ07-02270100-R3M1), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£105.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £105.67 / Unit
Razer Black Razer Tartarus V2 Gaming Keypad: Mecha Membrane Key Switches - One Handed Keyboard - 32 Programmable Keys - Customizable Chroma RGB Lighting - Program
Razer Tartarus Pro - Gaming Keypad - Gamepad with analogue-optical buttons and rapid-fire mode (32 programmable buttons, customisable trigger point,
prodImage
£123.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Tartarus V2 - Gaming Keypad - Gamepad with mecha-membrane buttons Black RZ07-02270100-R3M1
Razer Tartarus V2 - Gaming Keypad - Gamepad with mecha-membrane buttons Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£127.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Tartarus V2 - Gaming Keypad - Gamepad with mecha-membrane buttons Black RZ07-02270100-R3M1
Razer Tartarus V2 - Gaming Keypad - Gamepad with mecha-membrane buttons Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£128.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W153 mm x H60 mm x D203 mm
Weight:348 g
Specifications
Keyboard Connector:USB
Number of Keys:32
Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros):32
Keyboard Backlight:Yes
Palm Rest:Yes
Connections:USB 2.0

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Tartarus V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer Wolverine V3 Pro
£119.95
Razer Wolverine V3 ProCompare 23 Prices
Razer Wolverine V3 Tournament Edition
£64.95
Razer Wolverine V3 Tournament EditionCompare 18 Prices
Razer Basilisk V3 Pro 35K
£144.99
Razer Basilisk V3 Pro 35KCompare 21 Prices
Razer Huntsman Mini
£87.99
Razer Huntsman MiniCompare 6 Prices
Razer Viper V3 HyperSpeed
£59.99
Razer Viper V3 HyperSpeedCompare 7 Prices
Razer BlackWidow V4 75%
£124.00
Razer BlackWidow V4 75%Compare 12 Prices
Razer BlackWidow V3 Pro
£197.79
Razer BlackWidow V3 ProCompare 1 Prices
Razer Naga V2 Pro
£129.00
Razer Naga V2 ProCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HyperX Alloy Rise 75 UK
£64.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Steelseries Apex 3
£65.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
Razer Huntsman Mini US
£69.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S3
£60.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
Razer Ornata V3 X US (RZ03-04470100-R3M1)
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cherry G80-11900 (G80-11900LUMDE-2)
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair Gaming K55 RGB PRO
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cherry Xtrfy MX 3.1
£50.65
Compare Prices
8 offers
Cherry G84-4100 US
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sharkoon Skiller SGK25
£59.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Razer Tartarus V2
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.16
Shipping: Free
prime_shopuk
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel