Philips Shaver Series 8000 S8697/23

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips Shaver Series 8000 S8697/23
from £149.99to £202.844 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving, Wet shaving
• Waterproof: Yes
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 50 min
• Electric wet and dry shaver with SkinIQ technology
• 72 self-sharpening Dual SteelPrecision blades
• Motion Control Sensor to enhance shaving technique
• Fully flexible shaving heads for optimal skin contact
• Set includes pop-up trimmer, charging station, cleaning brush, nose trimmer, protective cap, and USB-A charging cable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Shaver Series 8000 S8697/23
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Shaver Series 8000 S8697/23 Wet & Dry Electric Shaver SkinIQ Tech Stand B0CG6TMRTX
Philips Shaver Series 8000 S8697/23 Wet & Dry Electric Shaver SkinIQ Tech Stand, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Shaver Accessories
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Shaver Series 8000 S8697/23 Wet & Dry Electric Shaver SkinIQ Tech Stand
Philips Shaver Series 8000 S8697/23 Wet & Dry Electric Shaver SkinIQ Tech Stand, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Shaver Accessories
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Shaver Series 8000 - Wet & Dry Electric Shaver with SkinIQ Technology in Dark Chrome with 1 x Pop-up Trimmer, Charging Stand, P-Cap, Cleaning Brush and Nose Trimmer (Model S8697/23) B0CG6TMRTX
From the #1 electric shaver brand¹ with 5-year warranty : Philips Shaver Series 8000 with SkinIQ technology or a personalized shaving experience and superior closeness². Achieve skin-level closeness with Dual SteelPrecision blades that rotate 360 degrees, cutting hair in any direction, even on dense 5-day beards. Protects from irritation: 30% smoother gliding³ thanks to the Nano SkinGlide coating layer on the shaving head of the trimmer, consisting of 250.000 micro-beads per cm Experience optimal skin comfort thanks to the fully flexible heads that turn 360 degrees to follow your facial contours for a thorough and comfortable shave 100% waterproof electric razor for men that's built to last longer: 1 hour full charge for 60 minutes of runtime, 5-minute quick charge that provides enough battery for 1 full shave, and 2-year self-sharpening blades lifetime so you can enjoy ultimate reliability every day
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Shaver Series 8000 - Wet & Dry Electric Shaver with SkinIQ Technology in Dark Chrome with 1 x Pop-up Trimmer, Charging Stand,(Model S8697/23) OPC-PDN5K92-NEW
Brand: PHILIPS Color: DarkChrome Features: ...
prodImage
£202.84
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Electric wet and dry shaver with SkinIQ technology
72 self-sharpening Dual SteelPrecision blades
Motion Control Sensor to enhance shaving technique
Fully flexible shaving heads for optimal skin contact
Set includes pop-up trimmer, charging station, cleaning brush, nose trimmer, protective cap, and USB-A charging cable
Compatible with all USB power adapters
Electricity
Battery Life:Max. approx. 50 min
Functions
Shaving Type:Dry shaving, Wet shaving
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Shaver Series 8000 S8697/23
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940
£299.00
Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940Compare 4 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
£84.99
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 4 Prices
Philips Series 7000, 5000 SH71
£23.99
Philips Series 7000, 5000 SH71Compare 17 Prices
Philips i9000 Prestige XP9202/10
£499.99
Philips i9000 Prestige XP9202/10Compare 1 Prices
Philips OneBlade Intimate QP1924/30
£31.95
Philips OneBlade Intimate QP1924/30Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 5000 NT5650
£17.99
Philips Series 5000 NT5650Compare 8 Prices
Philips Lumea 8000 Series BRI945
£449.99
Philips Lumea 8000 Series BRI945Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic ES-LV97
£149.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Shaver series 9000 S9974/35
£148.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic ES-LV67
£115.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Shaver series 7000 S7783/35
£144.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Series 6 60-N4500cs
£142.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
BaByliss PRO 4Artists UV FXLFS1E
£113.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BaByliss PRO FXOne FX79FSGE
£157.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
BaByliss Super-X OT996E
£130.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35
£143.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laifen P3 Pro
£129.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Shaver Series 8000 S8697/23
primepickwarehouse
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
baelect_99
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£202.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel