Philips Series 5000 S5898/50

Price History
• Wet and dry shaver
• SkinIQ technology
• 45 self-sharpening SteelPrecision blades cut 90,000 times per minute
• Smart PowerAdapt sensor automatically adjusts cutting power
• Fully flexible shaving heads for optimal skin contact
• 1-hour charging time for 60 minutes of runtime, 5-minute quick charge
• Dimensions: Height 24.5 cm, Width 16.2 cm, Depth 16 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Series 5000 S5898/50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Shaver Series 5000 - Wet & Dry Mens Electric Shaver with SkinIQ Technology, Pop-up Trimmer, Travel Case, Quick Clean Pod and Quick Clean Cartridge (Model S5898/50) B0BWKBXDX5
SteelPrecision Blades: The beard trimmer's 45 high-performance blades are self-sharpening & shave close Power Adapt Sensor: The electric shaver has intelligent facial-hair sensors that auto-adapt cutting power 360-D Flexing Heads: Fully flexible heads completely adapt to every contour of your face Hair-Guide Precision Heads: The surface is enhanced with hair guiding channels for an effective cutting position Cable-free Quick Clean Pod: The cleaning pod cleans & lubricates your beard trimmer shaver in just 1 minute Set includes: 1x Philips Series 5000 Wet & Dry Electric Shaver, 1x Travel Hard Pouch, 1x Quick Cleaning Pod with 1x Cartridge, 1x Cleaning Brush, and 1x USB-A Charging Cable for convenient on-the-go charging, compatible with any USB power adapters that you might already have, because at Philips, we drive sustainability in all aspects of product creation, and our ambition is to reduce waste and minimize the number of USB adapters we put in the market
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Shaver Series 5000 Wet & Dry Electric Shaver - S5898/50 Deep Black
Philips Shaver Series 5000 Wet & Dry Electric Shaver - S5898/50 Deep Black, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wet and dry shaver
SkinIQ technology
45 self-sharpening SteelPrecision blades cut 90,000 times per minute
Smart PowerAdapt sensor automatically adjusts cutting power
Fully flexible shaving heads for optimal skin contact
1-hour charging time for 60 minutes of runtime, 5-minute quick charge
Dimensions: Height 24.5 cm, Width 16.2 cm, Depth 16 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Series 5000 S5898/50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940
£299.00
Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940Compare 3 Prices
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35
£142.84
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35Compare 2 Prices
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00
£49.49
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00Compare 3 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652
£74.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652Compare 6 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
£76.89
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 6 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15
£43.00
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15Compare 5 Prices
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947
£329.00
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947Compare 3 Prices
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921
£234.99
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921Compare 3 Prices
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35
£100.80
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun Series 6 60-B1200s
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 5000 S5588/26
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BaByliss PRO FX3 Shaver FXX3SBE
£88.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
BaByliss PRO UVFOIL02 FXLFS2E
£108.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Shaver series 5000 S5586
£112.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Babyliss FXFS2GSE
£85.28
Compare Prices
5 offers
Braun Series 6 62-S7650cc
£114.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Panasonic ES-LV67
£115.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
BaByliss 4Artists FOILFX02 FXFS2E
£96.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Series 5 51-W1600s
£103.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel