Philips Series 5000 S5889/50

• Electric shaver with SkinIQ technology for efficient shaving
• 45 self-sharpening SteelPrecision blades cut 90,000 times per minute
• Power Adapt sensor automatically adjusts cutting power
• Flexibly rotatable shaving heads for optimal skin contact
• Includes trimmer, travel case, cleaning station, and USB-A charging cable
• 60 minutes operating time, 1-hour charging time
• Washable and suitable for both wet and dry shaving
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rarewaves mit SkinIQ Technologie Philips S5889/50 Shaver 5000 elektrische NEW S588950
mit SkinIQ Technologie Philips S5889/50 Shaver 5000 elektrische NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£230.38
Shipping: Free
Philips Shaver Series 5000, Wet & Dry Electric Shaver, with SkinIQ Technology, Electric Razor with Pop-up Trimmer, Travel Case, Quick Cleaning Pod, Electric Blue, Model S5889/50 B0DCFX4WNB
From the #1 electric shaver brand¹ with 5-year warranty: Philips Shaver Series 5000 with SkinIQ technology delivers a powerful and comfortable shave, even on 3-day beards Cuts more with every stroke²: 45 self-sharpening SteelPrecision Blades cut 90,000x per minute for an efficient, close shave Enjoy effortless shave with Power Adapt sensor: the intelligent sensor reads hair density 250 times per second and auto-adapts the cutting power for best results Experience optimal skin comfort thanks to the fully flexible heads that turn 360 degrees to follow your facial contours for a thorough and comfortable shave 100% waterproof electric razor for men that's built to last longer: 1 hour full charge for 60 minutes of runtime, 5-minute quick charge that provides enough battery for 1 full shave, and 2-year self-sharpening blades lifetime so you can enjoy ultimate reliability every day
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Electric shaver with SkinIQ technology for efficient shaving
45 self-sharpening SteelPrecision blades cut 90,000 times per minute
Power Adapt sensor automatically adjusts cutting power
Flexibly rotatable shaving heads for optimal skin contact
Includes trimmer, travel case, cleaning station, and USB-A charging cable
60 minutes operating time, 1-hour charging time
Washable and suitable for both wet and dry shaving

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Series 5000 S5889/50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940
£299.00
Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940Compare 3 Prices
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35
£142.84
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35Compare 2 Prices
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00
£49.49
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00Compare 3 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652
£74.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652Compare 6 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
£76.89
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 6 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15
£44.17
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15Compare 4 Prices
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947
£329.00
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947Compare 3 Prices
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921
£234.99
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921Compare 3 Prices
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35
£100.80
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun Series 9 9667cc
£229.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9610s
£224.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Braun Series 8 8617s
£199.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Series 7000 S7788/59
£199.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 9000 Prestige SP9840/31
£267.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5887/50
£249.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Shaver series 9000 S9974/35
£276.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5887/13
£179.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BaByliss PRO FX7880RGE
£174.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Shaver series 7000 S7783/35
£175.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£230.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel