Philips 5000 Series MG5951/15

Price History
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving, Wet shaving
• Waterproof: Yes
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 2 h
• Attachments: Ear hair trimmer, Nose hair trimmer, Precision trimmer
• Multifunction trimmer for beard, hair, nose, and ears
• 11 attachments and 17 length settings from 0.5 to 16 mm
• Self-sharpening steel blades without oiling
• Lithium-ion battery with 120 minutes runtime
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 5000 Series MG5951/15
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Multigroom 5000 Series All-in-One 11-Piece Trimmer - Shaver and Clipper for Beard, Nose, Hair, and Body, Self-Sharpening Full Metal Blades, 17 Length Settings (0.5-16 mm), Model MG5951/15 8720689002257_36.92_1106_WOL_B0FJM24KXM
Durable all-in-one electric shaver and trimmer with 11 attachments for all your needs: beard, hair, nose/ear trimming, plus body hair removal; 17 length settings (0.5-16 mm) for a wide range of styles Self-sharpening steel blades that deliver added strength for maximum precision as you trim, staying as sharp as day 1 with no blade oil required BeardSense Technology: the trimmer scans the beard density 125x per second and boosts power exactly when you need it to tackle even dense, bushy or longer beards Powerful lithium-ion battery: 120 minutes runtime for a long-lasting trimming experience; USB-A charging (power adaptor not included) The set includes: 1x Philips All-in-One Trimmer 5000 Series, 1x full metal blade, 1x nose trimmer, 2x adjustable beard & hair combs and more; see the "what's in the box" section
prodImage
£42.35
Shipping: Free
Philips Multigroom 5000 Series All-in-One 11-Piece Trimmer - Shaver and Clipper for Beard, Nose, Hair, and Body, Self-Sharpening Full Metal Blades, 17 Length Settings (0.5-16 mm), Model MG5951/15 B0FJM24KXM
Durable all-in-one electric shaver and trimmer with 11 attachments for all your needs: beard, hair, nose/ear trimming, plus body hair removal; 17 length settings (0.5-16 mm) for a wide range of styles Self-sharpening steel blades that deliver added strength for maximum precision as you trim, staying as sharp as day 1 with no blade oil required BeardSense Technology: the trimmer scans the beard density 125x per second and boosts power exactly when you need it to tackle even dense, bushy or longer beards Powerful lithium-ion battery: 120 minutes runtime for a long-lasting trimming experience; USB-A charging (power adaptor not included) The set includes: 1x Philips All-in-One Trimmer 5000 Series, 1x full metal blade, 1x nose trimmer, 2x adjustable beard & hair combs and more; see the "what's in the box" section
prodImage
£43.19
Shipping: Free
Philips Multigroom 5000 Series All-in-One 11-Piece Trimmer - Shaver and Clipper for Beard, Nose, Hair, and Body, Self-Sharpening Full Metal Blades, 17 Length Settings (0.5-16 mm), Model MG5951/15 8720689002257_36.92_1106_WOL_B0FJM24KXM
Durable all-in-one electric shaver and trimmer with 11 attachments for all your needs: beard, hair, nose/ear trimming, plus body hair removal; 17 length settings (0.5-16 mm) for a wide range of styles Self-sharpening steel blades that deliver added strength for maximum precision as you trim, staying as sharp as day 1 with no blade oil required BeardSense Technology: the trimmer scans the beard density 125x per second and boosts power exactly when you need it to tackle even dense, bushy or longer beards Powerful lithium-ion battery: 120 minutes runtime for a long-lasting trimming experience; USB-A charging (power adaptor not included) The set includes: 1x Philips All-in-One Trimmer 5000 Series, 1x full metal blade, 1x nose trimmer, 2x adjustable beard & hair combs and more; see the "what's in the box" section
prodImage
£43.19
Shipping: Free
Philips Multigroom 5000 Series All in One 11 Piece Trimmer Shaver and Clipper 6a0efcca3b9a199c25fb60b3
Philips Multigroom 5000 Series All in One 11 Piece Trimmer Shaver and Clipper, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Clippers & Trimmers
prodImage
£62.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Attachments:Ear hair trimmer, Nose hair trimmer, Precision trimmer
Additional features
Multifunction trimmer for beard, hair, nose, and ears
11 attachments and 17 length settings from 0.5 to 16 mm
Self-sharpening steel blades without oiling
Lithium-ion battery with 120 minutes runtime
BeardSense technology for power adjustment
Ergonomic handle for comfortable use
100% waterproof for wet and dry applications
Electricity
Battery Life:Max. approx. 2 h
Functions
Shaving Type:Dry shaving, Wet shaving
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 5000 Series MG5951/15
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940
£299.00
Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940Compare 3 Prices
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35
£142.84
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35Compare 2 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652
£79.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00
£49.49
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00Compare 3 Prices
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947
£329.00
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947Compare 3 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15
£42.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
£76.89
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 6 Prices
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921
£234.99
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921Compare 3 Prices
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35
£100.80
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic ES-RF31
£42.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
Braun Series 3 300BT
£42.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
Braun Series 3 3000BT Shave & Style
£42.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
Remington R6 Style Series R6000
£43.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remington ONE Total Body PG780
£50.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remington PG5000
£43.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Babyliss 4Artists FXFS1E
£40.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips PowerTouch PT715
£35.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remington ONE Head & Body PG760
£40.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips OneBlade 360 QP2724/31
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
H2DPRO United Kingdom
prodImage
£42.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.19
Shipping: Free
zenvorostoreuk
prodImage
£62.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel