Remington R6 Style Series R6000

Price History
• Men's Shavers
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving, Wet shaving
• Waterproof: Yes
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 60 min
• Attachments: Beard styler attachment, Precision trimmer
• Set Consisting of: Men's shaver, precision trimmer, travel case, beard styler attachment
• Blades: Dual-edged blades
• Flexible Shaving Head: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Remington R6 Style Series R6000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Remington R6 Aqua Men's Electric Shaver (Cordless, Wet & Dry, 100% Waterproof, Rotary Shaver, Pop-up Detail Trimmer, USB Charging, 60-Minute Usage, 90-Minute Charge with 5-Min Quick Charge) R6000
Waterproof Shaving System - Designed to be 100% Waterproof. Use your favourite wet-shave foams or gels; take your shaving routine into the shower with you and enjoy easy cleaning between uses. Stubble Styler Accessory - For a less close shave; create a 3-day stubble look using the Stubble Styler on the R6 Style Series Aqua Rotary. Pop Up Comfort Trim Detailer - Want to neaten up your sideburns Trim away stray hairs The R6 Style Series Aqua Rotary has you covered with its Pop Up Comfort Trim Detailer. Up to 60 Minutes Cordless Use with 5 Minute Quick Charge - Its 2x 3-Stage LED Indicators will let you know when your battery is running low. 3 Year Manufacturer's Guarantee - Plus 1 extra year when you register the product online.
prodImage
£43.00
Shipping: Free
Remington R6 Aqua Men's Electric Razor Wet & Dry Shaver, 100% Waterproof, Fold-Out Detail & Long Hair Trimmer, 60 Min Lithium Battery, USB Charging Function Rotary Shaver R6000 R6000 Remington
100% waterproof - wet shave, easy to clean Multidirectional Shave Heads and Dual Track Blades Movable scissor rings and movable neck, stubble styler protective cap Detail and long hair trimmer Up to 60 minutes operating time, 2 x three-stage LED display USB charging function, 90 minutes charging time Ergonomic handle, storage bag
prodImage
£52.89
Shipping: Free
Remington R6 Style Wet and Dry Rotary Electric Shaver R6000 9576229
Experience a close, clean shave with the Remington R6 Style Wet and Dry Rotary Electric Shaver. This rotary shaver works wet or dry, so you can shave with foam, gel or go dry for quick convenience. Shower-safe and built for everyday use, it delivers smooth results however you prefer to groom. Dual track blades and multi-directional shave heads target hairs in all directions for efficient cutting performance, while flexing blades and a pivoting neck follow your face contours for maximum coverage. The pop-up trimmer makes tidying sideburns and stray hairs simple. For a neat 3-day stubble style, the included stubble styler head guard has you covered. With 60 minutes of cordless runtime after 1.5 hours of charging, or a 5-minute quick charge for a single shave, it is ready when you are. Kit includes USB charging cable and travel pouch. Men's shaver features:Suitable for beard only. Rotary system. 1 cutting length . For wet and dry use. USB charging powered. 1.5 hour charge time for 60 minutes usage. 5 minutes quick-charge time to provide enough power for one shave. Cordless only use. 1 attachment: stubble styler head guard. 1 shaving head included. Pop-up trimmer - perfect for sideburns and moustache. Fully washable. Accessories included: USB charging cable and travel pouch. General information:Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Manufacturer's 3 year when registering online guarantee. Model number: R6000. EAN: 5038061132755.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Accessories:Travel bag
Attachments:Beard styler attachment, Precision trimmer
Electricity
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Indicator:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 60 min
Charging Time:1.5 h
Functions
Blades:Dual-edged blades
Shaving Type:Dry shaving, Wet shaving
Flexible Shaving Head:Yes
Display:Yes
Waterproof:Yes
Set Consisting of
Men's shaver, precision trimmer, travel case, beard styler attachment

Price History

1M 3M
Remington R6 Style Series R6000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Remington

Remington RX7 Ultimate XR1600
£69.99
Remington RX7 Ultimate XR1600Compare 5 Prices
Remington Genius HC5810
£70.74
Remington Genius HC5810Compare 1 Prices
Remington Barba Beard MB320C
£27.99
Remington Barba Beard MB320CCompare 13 Prices
Remington Style Series F7000
£59.99
Remington Style Series F7000Compare 4 Prices
Remington TouchTech MB4700
£39.99
Remington TouchTech MB4700Compare 3 Prices
Remington Excellence HC363C
£72.65
Remington Excellence HC363CCompare 1 Prices
Remington Style Series B5 MB5000
£32.89
Remington Style Series B5 MB5000Compare 5 Prices
Remington NE3150
£7.99
Remington NE3150Compare 4 Prices
Remington HC5035
£16.00
Remington HC5035Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Remington PR1330
£42.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Braun Series 3 300BT
£42.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
BaByliss Beard Master T861E
£45.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic ES-RF31
£42.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Remington Virtually Indestructible PF7855
£43.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Series 3 310BT
£44.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips OneBlade Intimate QP1924/30
£44.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Series 3 310
£40.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remington F6000
£49.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Babyliss 4Artists FXFS1E
£40.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Remington R6 Style Series R6000
prodImage
£43.00
Shipping: Free
BestBuyUk
prodImage
£52.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel