Marshall Emberton III

Price History
• Portable speaker
• Music Power: total 20 W
• Frequency Range: 65 Hz - 20 kHz
• Microphone: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.3
• Range: 100 m
• Waterproof: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Marshall Emberton III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Marshall Emberton III Portable Bluetooth Speakers, Wireless, IP67 Rating Dust & Water Resistant, 32+ Hours Playtime, Quick Charge - Black & Brass B0DDCJMDJC
Emberton III features Marshall signature sound with Dynamic Loudness that adjusts the tonal balance of the audio to ensure your music sounds brilliant at every volume. Emberton III features True Stereophonic, a unique form of multi-directional sound from Marshall. Experience superior spatial and binaural sound that flows around you and fills any space. Emberton III offers 32+ hours of portable playtime on a single charge, so you can keep listening all day and into the next. Marshall’s on the road spirit lives on in our Emberton III speaker. It boasts a rugged and robust design that can battle dust and downpours. Emberton III doesn’t mind a swim either. With an IP67 dust and waterproof rating you can submerge it in 1 m (3 ft) of water for a period of up to 30 minutes. Emberton III never lets rain or dirt get in the way of your music. Music comes first, but we know life gets busy. Emberton III now comes with a built-in microphone, making hands-free talking much simpler and clearer. Emberton III is built to be Bluetooth LE Audio-ready. This future-proof technology will open a new world of audio sharing possibilities with Auracast.
prodImage
£105.90
Shipping: Free
Marshall Emberton III Cream
Emberton III features Marshall signature sound with Dynamic Loudness that adjusts the tonal balance of the audio to ensure your music sounds...
prodImage
£116.99
Shipping: Free
Marshall Emberton III Portable Bluetooth Speakers, Wireless, IP67 Rating Dust & Water Resistant, 32+ Hours Playtime, Quick Charge - Black & Brass B0DDCJMDJC
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Marshall Emberton III Portable Bluetooth Speaker Midnight Blue 1008137
MARSHALL SIGNATURE SOUND: Hear a fuller sound with extra bass that’s more balanced at every volume. TRUE STEREOPHONIC: Experience a unique form of multi-directional sound from Marshall. 32+ HOURS OF PORTABLE PLAYTIME: Listen to your favourite music for hours on end. DUST AND WATERPROOF: Rugged and robust design that can battle dust and rain. BUILT-IN MICROPHONE: Make hands-free calls in complete comfort. BLUETOOTH LE AUDIO-READY: Be ready for superior sound quality and open a new world of audio sharing possibilities with Auracast.
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
MARSHALL Emberton III Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Black & Brass, Black 10267026
Take the iconic Marshall design and sound anywhere with this Emberton III speaker. Its full range driver pumps out true Stereophonic sound that's full and clear with plenty of bass. Your music will sound amazing no matter where you're standing. The battery life is impressive too, giving you over 32 hours of playtime on a single charge. That's one hell of a playlist! And its IP67 rating means it's water and dust resistant, so it'll stand up against the rigours of the road.Good to know- It's Bluetooth 5.3 ready and supports Auracast for seamless audio sharing- Stack mode lets you connect several Embertons together when one is just not enough- Use the speaker to make calls thanks to the built-in microphone- The Marshall Bluetooth app lets you control the speaker and set your own EQ
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
MARSHALL Emberton III Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Midnight Blue, Blue 10283839
Take the iconic Marshall design and sound anywhere with this Emberton III speaker. Its full range driver pumps out true Stereophonic sound that's full and clear with plenty of bass. Your music will sound amazing no matter where you're standing. The battery life is impressive too, giving you over 32 hours of playtime on a single charge. That's one hell of a playlist! And its IP67 rating means it's water and dust resistant, so it'll stand up against the rigours of the road.Good to know- It's Bluetooth 5.3 ready and supports Auracast for seamless audio sharing- Stack mode lets you connect several Embertons together when one is just not enough- Use the speaker to make calls thanks to the built-in microphone- The Marshall Bluetooth app lets you control the speaker and set your own EQ
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Marshall Emberton III Portable Bluetooth Speaker Wireless IP67,32+Hours Playtime 1006884
Marshall Emberton III Portable Bluetooth Speaker Wireless IP67,32+Hours Playtime, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Marshall Emberton III Portable Speaker - Midnight Blue 7271849
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 15W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Marshall Emberton III brings the brand's signature sound to a compact portable speaker that fits in a rucksack and delivers 32 hours of playback on a single charge. With Dynamic Loudness built in, it adjusts the tonal balance automatically so your music sounds brilliant whether you're playing it quietly in the background or cranking it up for a party. Bluetooth connectivity means it pairs with your iPhone, iPad or pretty much any device, and the compact size makes it small enough to take anywhere without weighing you down. This speaker is built for life on the move, with a rugged design that resists dust and rain so you can use it outdoors worry-free. The frequency response ranges from 65Hz to 20kHz, delivering clear vocals and decent bass for its size. The rechargeable lithium-ion battery lasts long enough for a full weekend away. A USB cable is included for charging, but you'll need your own adapter (5W minimum, 15W maximum; no PD fast charging). It comes with a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee and is light enough to grab and go whenever the mood strikes. Compatible with iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 0.22watt. Frequency 65Hz-20Hz. General informationModel number: 1006884. Size H11.6, W8.5, D19.6cm, . Mains operated. USB cable included. Batteries required 1 x Li-Ion batteries(included). Battery life 32 hours. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 7340055408332.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Marshall Emberton III Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Black 4079848
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 15W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Marshall Emberton III brings that classic rock-and-roll attitude to your adventures, packing Marshall's signature sound into a rugged portable speaker that's built for life on the move. With 32 hours of playtime from a single charge, you can take it camping for the weekend, to the beach for the day, or just leave it in the garden all week without worrying about power. It's tough enough to handle dust and rain, so whether you're by the pool or caught in a sudden downpour, your music keeps going. Bluetooth connectivity makes pairing with your iPhone, iPad or any compatible device straightforward, and it's compact enough to slip into a bag or backpack without weighing you down. The frequency response runs from 65Hz to 20kHz, delivering the full range from deep bass to crisp highs, and Marshall's audio tuning means guitars, drums and vocals all come through with clarity. A USB cable's included for charging (you'll need a 5W to 15W adapter), and the rechargeable battery keeps you untethered for hours on end. You get a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee for peace of mind. Compatible with iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 0.22watt. Frequency 65Hz-20Hz. General informationModel number: 1006884. Size H11.6, W8.5, D19.6cm, . Mains operated. USB cable included. Batteries required 1 x Li-Ion batteries(included). Battery life 32 hours. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 7340055402255.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Marshall Emberton III Portable Bluetooth Speakers Wireless IP67 Rating Dust & 6a22892efffcbdc4ed8f2b02
Marshall Emberton III Portable Bluetooth Speakers Wireless IP67 Rating Dust &, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£182.73
Shipping: Free
More offers
Marshall Emberton III BT Speaker, Sage 1007861
32 hours portable playtime IP67 dust and waterproof Built in microphone
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
MARSHALL Emberton III Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Sage, Green 10280145
Take the iconic Marshall design and sound anywhere with this Emberton III speaker. Its full range driver pumps out true Stereophonic sound that's full and clear with plenty of bass. Your music will sound amazing no matter where you're standing. The battery life is impressive too, giving you over 32 hours of playtime on a single charge. That's one hell of a playlist! And its IP67 rating means it's water and dust resistant, so it'll stand up against the rigours of the road.Good to know- It's Bluetooth 5.3 ready and supports Auracast for seamless audio sharing- Stack mode lets you connect several Embertons together when one is just not enough- Use the speaker to make calls thanks to the built-in microphone- The Marshall Bluetooth app lets you control the speaker and set your own EQ
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W160 mm x D76.9 mm x H68 mm
Weight:670 g
Specifications
Music Power:total 20 W
Frequency Range:65 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Range:100 m
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 67
Connections:USB-C
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Life:32 h

Price History

1M 3M
Marshall Emberton III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Marshall

Marshall Kilburn III
£299.00
Marshall Kilburn IIICompare 7 Prices
Marshall Acton III
£192.05
Marshall Acton IIICompare 12 Prices
Marshall Middleton
£150.59
Marshall MiddletonCompare 8 Prices
Marshall Stanmore III
£249.00
Marshall Stanmore IIICompare 6 Prices
Marshall Bromley 750
£799.00
Marshall Bromley 750Compare 2 Prices
Marshall Woburn III
£419.00
Marshall Woburn IIICompare 7 Prices
Marshall Tufton
£278.06
Marshall TuftonCompare 2 Prices
Marshall Kilburn II
£167.39
Marshall Kilburn IICompare 2 Prices
Marshall Willen II
£79.00
Marshall Willen IICompare 8 Prices
Marshall Middleton II
£199.99
Marshall Middleton IICompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech Ultimate Ears MEGABOOM 3
£104.53
Compare Prices
8 offers
Teufel Fender x Teufel ROCKSTER GO 2
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bose SoundLink Home
£129.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
House of Marley Roots Solar
£99.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bose SoundLink Flex
£99.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Pure Classic Aura
£81.60
Compare Prices
7 offers
Edifier D12
£99.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sony SRS-XB23
£99.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Loewe We. HEAR 1
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DMR200
£98.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Amazon EU
prodImage
£105.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£116.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Optimizon Retail
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel