Logitech K120 FR

• Keyboard Connector: USB
• Splash-resistant for added protection
• Key layout optimized for the French language
• Ergonomic design for comfortable typing
• Whisper-quiet keys for noise-free work
• Dimensions: Width 45 cm, Depth 15.5 cm, Height 2.4 cm
Show all product details

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
NEW KEYBOARD K120 Plug-and-Play USB Keyboard. Logitech K120 Keyboard USB Wired 920002488
NEW KEYBOARD K120 Plug-and-Play USB Keyboard. Logitech K120 Keyboard USB Wired, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£13.00
£18.69
Shipping: £5.69
with shipping: £5.69
Logitech Keyboard K120 for Business 36212
With low-profile keys a standard layout and a sleek yet sturdy design this budget-friendly USB keyboard is built to last. Comfortable quiet typing Youll enjoy a comfortable and quiet typing experience thanks to the low-profile keys that barely make a sound to minimize distractions. Industry standard key layout You get a layout youre used to with full-size F-keys to make things easier if you use keyboard templates. Spill-resistant design Liquid drains out of the keyboard so you dont have to worry about ruining your investment with accidental spills. Thin profile The keyboard has a thin profile that adds a sleek look to your desk while keeping your hands in a more comfortable neutral position. Durable keys The keys can last up to 10 million keystrokes so you can keep typing long after many keyboards have called it quits. Sturdy adjustable tilt legs You can extend the sturdy folding legs to increase the keyboard tilt by 8 degrees to address your personal ergonomic needs. Plug-and-play USB connection Simple setup saves you time and resourcesyou just plug it into a USB port and start using it right away without software. Easy-to-read keys The bold bright white characters make the keys easier to readperfect for those with less-than-perfect vision. Theyre less likely to wear off too. Logitech reliability You get the high quality and reliability thats made Logitech the global leader for keyboards and mice at a price you can affordplus a 3-year limited hardware warranty. Curved space bar It keeps your hands in a more natural position so you can type in greater comfort.
prodImage
£21.56
Shipping: Free
Logitech 920-002515 Keyboard – Wired USB, UK Layout, Full-Size
Logitech 920-002515 Keyboard – Wired USB, UK Layout, Full-Size, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£24.26
Shipping: Free
Logitech K120 Corded Keyboard 34693
Feel-good typing Your hands will enjoy the low-profile whisper-quiet keys and standard layout with full-size F-keys and number pad. Rugged good looks The slim keyboard isnt just sleekits tough with a spill-resistant design sturdy tilt legs and durable keys. Easy does it You simply plug it into a USB port on your desktop laptop or netbook computer and start using it right away. Comfortable quiet typing Youll enjoy a comfortable and quiet typing experience thanks to the low-profile keys that barely make a sound and standard layout with full-size F-keys and number pad. Spill-resistant design Liquid drains out of the keyboard so you dont have to worry about ruining your investment with accidental spills. Thin profile The keyboard has a thin profile that adds a sleek look to your desk while keeping your hands in a more comfortable neutral position. Durable keys The keys can last up to 10 million keystrokes so you can keep typing long after many keyboards have called it quits. Sturdy adjustable tilt legs You can extend the sturdy folding legs to increase the keyboard tilt by 8 degrees to address your personal ergonomic needs. Plug-and-play USB connection Setup is simpleyou just plug it into a USB port on your desktop laptop or netbook computer and start using it right out of the box. Curved space bar It keeps your hands in a more natural position so you can type in greater comfort.
prodImage
£25.49
Shipping: Free
Logitech K120 Keyboard USB Black - Keyboards (Standard, Wired, USB, Black) IG_920-002515
USB Plug and Play
prodImage
£29.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Splash-resistant for added protection
Key layout optimized for the French language
Ergonomic design for comfortable typing
Whisper-quiet keys for noise-free work
Dimensions: Width 45 cm, Depth 15.5 cm, Height 2.4 cm
Specifications
Keyboard Connector:USB

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech K120 FR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
It's good
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
16/10/2024
|
Bought it because the laptop keyboard was annoying, this one is so much better! Love it
False photos
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
07/10/2024
|
Photos - long Shift key. Video - shortened Shift key. Customers photos - shortened Shift key. We have to blame any seller until they figure out what are they selling.
mmm i missed this on my laptop!
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
04/09/2024
|
Very pleasant plain keyboard, if you like to rattle this is a good buy.
Strong built and good sound of keys.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/06/2024
|
Good build quality. nice sound of keys. Value for money.
marque
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
06/04/2024
|
I have bought 5 keyboards of this because I have to several work stations. But 1 came with a nasty scratch. The package of the shipping firm was fine. Be cautious of the assembly process if this happens more often.
With reviews from

Logitech K120 FR Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
3
4
2
3
0
2
1

More from Logitech

Logitech MX Keys S Combo (920-011606)
£180.15
Logitech MX Keys S Combo (920-011606)Compare 4 Prices
Logitech MX Master 3S
£56.41
Logitech MX Master 3SCompare 35 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4
£104.50
Logitech MX Master 4Compare 14 Prices
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705
£22.99
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705Compare 27 Prices
Logitech MX Keys S
£100.15
Logitech MX Keys SCompare 4 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4 for Business
£104.31
Logitech MX Master 4 for BusinessCompare 6 Prices
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing Wheel
£185.27
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing WheelCompare 12 Prices
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950
£131.46
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950Compare 4 Prices
Logitech G Bundle for Heavy Machinery
£159.97
Logitech G Bundle for Heavy MachineryCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Desktop 320K (9SR37UT)
£13.99
Compare Prices
29 offers
Logitech K120 GB (920-002524)
£14.16
Compare Prices
5 offers
Genius KM-160
£12.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
Equip Standard keyboard ES (245211)
£14.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP DT528A
£14.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Equip USB Numeric Keypad Keyboard (245205)
£11.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP 150 Wired Keyboard (664R5AA)
£14.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Logitech K120
£15.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
Manhattan Computer Numeric keypad 18 keys US
£16.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Genius KB-100
£10.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
joseph-pikes
prodImage
£13.00
Shipping: £5.69
prodImage
£21.56
Shipping: Free
bigbuild.technology
prodImage
£24.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel