Lian Li Lancool 217 INF

Manufacturer: Lian Li
from £95.58to £129.486 offersManufacturer: Lian Li
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Midi tower with glass front and wooden front panel
• RGB lighting and infinity mirror effect
• Two integrated 170 mm fans for high airflow
• Supports motherboards up to EATX and GPUs up to 380 mm
• Cable management and dust filters for easy maintenance
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lian Li Lancool 217 INF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LIAN LI Lncool 217 Inf Midi ower LAN217INFX
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£95.58
Shipping: Free
Lian Li LANCOOL 217 Infinity Mid-Tower PC Case – Tempered Glass Infinity Mirror Front Panel, Dual 170mm ARGB Fans, Modular PSU Mount, 380mm GPU Clearance, SSI-EEB Support, Adjustable I/O Black CAS-LIA-06168
STUNNING INFINITY MIRROR FRONT PANEL: The Lian Li LANCOOL 217 Infinity features a tempered glass front with a vibrant RGB infinity mirror edge design and two pre-installed 170mm ARGB fans that deliver up to 142.56CFM airflow while maintaining whisper-quiet 34.3dB(A) operation for top-tier cooling and aesthetics. SUPERIOR HARDWARE COMPATIBILITY: This mid-tower chassis supports motherboards from Mini-ITX to SSI-EEB, offering exceptional versatility for gaming and workstation builds. With 380mm GPU clearance, 8 expansion slots, and rear-connector motherboard support, it’s ready for modern high-performance systems. ADVANCED COOLING OPTIONS: Optimised for airflow, the LANCOOL 217 Infinity supports up to ten total fans and multiple radiator configurations. Includes two large front fans and one 140mm rear RGB fan, ensuring consistent thermal performance even during extended gaming or rendering sessions. FULLY ADJUSTABLE DESIGN: Offers two PSU installation orientations—standard or rotated 90°—for flexible cable management. The relocatable I/O panel with USB 3.0, USB Type-C, and 3.5mm combo jack can be positioned on top or side for maximum accessibility in any setup. VIBRANT LIGHTING AND EASY CONTROL: Integrated ARGB fans and an infinity mirror deliver stunning visuals controllable via onboard lighting buttons or Lian Li L-Connect 3 software. Sync lighting and fan speeds wirelessly with other Lian Li devices for a unified, high-end aesthetic.
prodImage
£97.94
Shipping: Free
Lian Li Lancool 217 INF Midi Tower White LAN217INFW
Infinity Mirror. Now BreathingLANCOOL 217 INF continues our signature high-efficiency airflow design with an infinity mirror front panel for a striking visual effect. while dual tempered glass cutouts ensure ample airflow.INNOVATIVE DESIGN AVAILABLE IN TWO COLORSLANCOOL 217 INF comes in black and white. ensuring a perfect match with any setup style. With pre-installed RGB fans and infinity lighting. it delivers a unified and visually striking look.INFINITY MIRROR. TOTAL CONTROLWith L-Connect 3. users can wirelessly control fan speed and ARGB lighting. including the front panel’s infinity mirror. When paired with the L-Wireless controller. it delivers synchronized lighting effects across compatible devices for a seamless and immersive setup.LIGHTING CONTROL. MADE SIMPLEThe top I/O panel integrates an M1 button for front panel lighting and an M2 button for fan lighting effects. allowing easy customization of illumination styles.Users can choose between three lighting control methods: through L-Connect 3 (wireless controller required). via the I/O buttons. or by using motherboard sync.After switching to wireless mode. users can customize LANCOOL 217 INF’s lighting effects and fan speeds through L-Connect 3. creating their own seamless wireless ecosystem. The dual-zone lighting control allows users to adjust the lighting of the fans and the infinity mirror together or separately for a more personalized setup.In default mode. both 170 mm and 140 mm fans run via PWM sync with the motherboard. In wireless mode. L-Connect 3 enables independent control of fan speed and lighting for a customized setup.MASSIVE AIRFLOW. EFFORTLESS COOLINGThe LANCOOL 217 INF is equipped with high-performance front and rear fans. plus additional fan mounting options at the top and bottom of the chassis. This flexible airflow setup maximizes heat dissipation and ensures smooth. stable performance for all internal components.To maximize cooling performance. the front features two large 170 mm fans (30 mm thick) with FDB bearings for low noise and extended lifespan. Compared with previous models. the LANCOOL 217 INF reduces noise by 1 dBA while improving airflow efficiency.The rear features a 140 mm fan (30 mm thick) that efficiently exhausts heat. maintaining stable airflow and optimal system temperature.The front fans come with a metal mesh dust filter that prevents dust intake and accidental fan contact. The filter can be easily detached for quick cleaning.The front fans come with a metal mesh dust filter that prevents dust intake and accidental fan contact. The filter can be easily detached for quick cleaning.Independently tested by the PPLP Lab. the LANCOOL 217 INF delivers exceptional thermal performance. ranking among the top of its class. Its optimized airflow structure and powerful cooling capacity earned it the PPLP “S-Class” Thermal Performance Rating. proving its superior temperature management.Flexible Installation OptionsThe LANCOOL 217 INF includes screws for 120 mm fan installation. allowing users to mount fans on the PSU shroud for additional airflow.Alternatively. two 120 mm fans can be installed beneath the PSU cover to create more space and improve internal cooling flexibility.FLEXIBLE DESIGN. VERSATILE LAYOUTSThe PCIe slot bracket can be turned 90 degrees to support vertical GPU mounting. In this setup. the bottom fan can be moved under the PSU shroud for a hidden look. giving users more flexibility when building their system.RELOCATABLE I/O PANEL TOP OR BOTTOMChoose top or bottom I/O placement to suit desktop or floor standing setups. giving you style and access your way.DUAL PSU MOUNTING.FLEXIBLE BUILDSThe LANCOOL 217 INF supports two PSU mounting ways. giving the users more options based on the PSU size. cable routing. and overall build layout. This flexible design makes it easier to set up the system. enhancing convenience and compatibility.(Standard Mode)When the PSU connectors face the front. it supports ATX PSU up to 220mm long. whi
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£100.60
Shipping: Free
Lian Li LANCOOL 217 Infinity Mid-Tower PC Case – Tempered Glass Infinity Mirror Front Panel, Dual 170mm ARGB Fans, Modular PSU Mount, 380mm GPU Clearance, SSI-EEB Support, Adjustable I/O White CAS-LIA-06169
prodImage
£102.98
Shipping: Free
Lian Li LANCOOL 217 INF, Black, Mid Tower, 3x RGB Fans, Reverse Connection Ready LAN217INFX
Lian Li LANCOOL 217 INF, Black, Mid Tower, 3x RGB Fans, Reverse Connection Ready, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£115.98
Shipping: Free
Lian Li LANCOOL 217 INF, White, Mid Tower, 3x RGB Fans, Reverse Connection, EEB LAN217INFW
Lian Li LANCOOL 217 INF, White, Mid Tower, 3x RGB Fans, Reverse Connection, EEB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£129.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Midi tower with glass front and wooden front panel
RGB lighting and infinity mirror effect
Two integrated 170 mm fans for high airflow
Supports motherboards up to EATX and GPUs up to 380 mm
Cable management and dust filters for easy maintenance
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Lian Li Lancool 217 INF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Lian Li

Lian Li Galahad II LCD 280
£140.60
Lian Li Galahad II LCD 280Compare 2 Prices
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-S 360TL
£199.99
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-S 360TLCompare 6 Prices
Lian Li A3-mATX Wood Edition
£70.02
Lian Li A3-mATX Wood EditionCompare 7 Prices
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 140 ARGB
£29.98
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 140 ARGBCompare 7 Prices
Lian Li Lancool 217
£103.02
Lian Li Lancool 217Compare 7 Prices
Lian Li PC-O11 Dynamic Mini
£91.99
Lian Li PC-O11 Dynamic MiniCompare 6 Prices
Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO RGB
£138.99
Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO RGBCompare 10 Prices
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGB
£29.98
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGBCompare 11 Prices
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 Flow
£83.79
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 FlowCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Antec C5 Curve ARGB
£95.50
Compare Prices
12 offers
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£95.41
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! Light Base 500
£96.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cougar CFV235
£95.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
FSP Group M580-BA
£95.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Raijintek Ophion Evo
£95.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair iCue 3500X RGB
£95.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lian Li LANCOOL 216RW
£95.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Corsair FRAME 4500X RS-R ARGB
£99.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Raijintek Ponos Ultra TG4
£96.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£95.58
Shipping: Free
OverclockersUK
prodImage
£97.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£100.60
Shipping: Free
OverclockersUK
prodImage
£102.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel