Knipex Multistrip 10 12 42 195

Price History
• Wire stripper
• Automatic adjustment
• Capacity range: 0.03-10 mm²
• Length: 195 mm
• Material: Plastic, Steel
• Weight: 150 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Multistrip 10 12 42 195
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KNIPEX MultiStrip 10 1242195
KNIPEX MultiStrip 10, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£83.29
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Multistrip10 Automatic Insulation Stripper, 0.03-10.0 mm², Adjustable Length Stop, Wire Stripper, Wire Stripping Tool, 12 42 195 B000CDSQE2
Fully automatic adjustment to fine-stranded conductors with standard insulation throughout the entire capacity range from 0.03 to 10.0 mm² Universal blade geometry – robust and more durable With recessed wire cutter for Cu and Al conductors, stranded up to 10 mm² and single wire up to 6 mm² No damage to the conductors The clamping jaws made of steel hold the cable in a way that prevents slipping without damaging the remaining insulation, Weight: 0.2998286765625 pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£85.95
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX MultiStrip 10 Automatic Insulation Stripper (195 mm) 12 42 195 12-42-195
KNIPEX MultiStrip 10 Automatic Insulation Stripper (195 mm) 12 42 195 - Stripping without re-adjustment from 0.03 to 10.0 mm² - Recessed wire...
prodImage
£86.83
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Multistrip 10 Automatic Insulation Stripper in Blister 195 mm, 12 42 195 SB B000XUJQ7U
Fully automatic adjustment to fine-stranded conductors with standard insulation throughout the entire capacity range from 0.03 to 10.0 mm² Universal blade geometry – robust and more durable With recessed wire cutter for Cu and Al conductors, stranded up to 10 mm² and single wire up to 6 mm² No damage to the conductors The clamping jaws made of steel hold the cable in a way that prevents slipping without damaging the remaining insulation, Weight: 0.34833037396 pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£111.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:150 g
Properties
Automatic adjustment
Capacity range: 0.03-10 mm²
Length: 195 mm
Material:Plastic, Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Multistrip 10 12 42 195
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

68 Reviews

Latest
Does Not Strip Wires - Does not Work!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/08/2022
|
I was really excited to get these as I thought it would make my life much easier. I have been totally disappointed. This problem I see is that the non-adjustable pinch force isn't enough to strip the wires. Instead, it...View More just scrapes the jacket of any wire I've put in it. I looked through the manual and while the blade is replaceable, its non-adjustable. I used 18AWG-22AWG wires which are within the spec of what it should be able to strip.View Less
It’s plastic
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/06/2022
|
I have no particular problem with this tool but it is made mostly of plastic. Seems a bit cheap for Knipex, I’ll see how well it holds up.
Could never get it to strip more than a single wire
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/05/2022
|
Tried every multi-conductor cable I had on hand from 28AWG IDC cable (tried 4, 6, and 10 strands) to two-conductor 24AWG LiPoly battery cable to two-conductor 18AWG landscape lighting cable. It wouldn't strip any of them at...View More either the minimum or maximum depth setting. It would strip single wires, but I already have plenty of tools for that. The depth stop isn't worth the very high cost. Return is in process. I had also purchased what appears to be a copycat design fromView Less
A disappointing knipex yool
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/04/2022
|
Doesn’t really strip as well as my Klein’s… Thought it would be great, but honestly feels cheap in the hand and unreliable grabs the wire for stripping.
Good cable stripper
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/03/2022
|
Fast to use, works ok. Adjustment for stripping depth takes a bit to get used to. Strips quite ok !
With reviews from

Knipex Multistrip 10 12 42 195 Review Summary

3.1out of 5
Based on 68 reviews
5
27
4
7
3
6
2
4
1
24

More from Knipex

Knipex Tool case Basic 00 21 05 LE
£136.51
Knipex Tool case Basic 00 21 05 LECompare 2 Prices
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 160
£22.60
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 160Compare 1 Prices
Knipex Mini plier set 00 20 72 V01
£84.99
Knipex Mini plier set 00 20 72 V01Compare 5 Prices
Knipex ErgoStrip 16 95 01 SB
£38.11
Knipex ErgoStrip 16 95 01 SBCompare 5 Prices
Knipex Cobra XXL 87 01 560
£108.84
Knipex Cobra XXL 87 01 560Compare 2 Prices
Knipex Big Twin Move 00 21 41 LE
£397.10
Knipex Big Twin Move 00 21 41 LECompare 3 Prices
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610
£70.03
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Proxxon Socket wrench set 23 280
£83.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera Kraftform 2go 300
£83.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wera 6000 Joker 4 Set 1 (05073290001)
£89.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vigor V2461 Socket Wrench Set
£83.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Knipex Cobra package (00 20 09 V02)
£82.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Wera Kraftform Kompakt Zyklop Mini 2
£82.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
Knipex Compact box 00 20 15
£84.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gedore Double box-end wrench (3300928)
£82.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Multistrip 10 12 42 195
toolmixltd
prodImage
£83.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£85.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£86.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£111.78
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel