Gedore Double box-end wrench (3300928)

Price History
• Double Ring Spanner Set
• Manufactured according to DIN 838, ISO 3318, ISO 1085, ISO 10104
• 12 wrenches with thin-walled rings
• Various sizes: 6x7, 8x9, 10x11, 12x13, 14x15, 16x17, 18x19, 20x22, 21x23, 24x27, 25x28, 30x32 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gedore Double box-end wrench (3300928)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gedore Red Double Ring Spanner Set 12 Pieces SW 6-32 Chrome Vanadium Steel Silver B07CN8DM7W
Extensive double ring spanner set with 12 keys for tightening and loosening hex screws, versatile uses - suitable for DIY enthusiasts and professionals Practical composition with the most common sizes: 6x7, 8x9, 10x11, 12x13, 14x15, 16x17, 18x19, 20x22, 21x23, 24x27, 25x28, 30x32 mm Different spanner widths: 2 sizes per key for best possible size coverage, easy visibility of sizes thanks to embossing on keys Clear organisation in a practical holder with hanger, glare-free surface matt satin chrome-plated, 5° angled ring sides for easier work on flat surfaces Box contents: 1x Gedore red double ring spanner set including holder, 12 pieces, spanner widths: 6 - 32 mm, weight: 3.55 kg, dimensions: 24.6 x 21.4 cm, 3300928/R01105012, Weight: 7.44501058774 Pounds, Manufacturer: GEDORE
prodImage
£82.44
Shipping: Free
Gedore RED Double Ring Spanner Set 12 Pieces 6-32 mm 3300928
Gedore RED Double Ring Spanner Set 12 Pieces 6-32 mm, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Spanners
prodImage
£91.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Double Ring Spanner Set
Manufactured according to DIN 838, ISO 3318, ISO 1085, ISO 10104
12 wrenches with thin-walled rings
Various sizes: 6x7, 8x9, 10x11, 12x13, 14x15, 16x17, 18x19, 20x22, 21x23, 24x27, 25x28, 30x32 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Gedore Double box-end wrench (3300928)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
👎👎👎👎👎
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/08/2021
|
I thought that Gedore tools stand for quality , but looks like I was wrong. The set that I received is absolute joke. If you find yourself buying this spanners , inspect the tools carefully because their quality control...View More don't do so. Matter of fact , why don't you choose some other brand like BGS.View Less
Nice versatile product
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/06/2021
|
Handy good quality spanner set
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/06/2021
|
Handy good quality spanner set
Good quality for a good price.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/05/2021
|
The quality control on these is spectacular. The price is great. I am buying another set to keep in my mobile toolbox.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/03/2021
|
Toll
With reviews from

Gedore Double box-end wrench (3300928) Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Gedore

Gedore 3K screwdriver set 2150-2160
£21.80
Gedore 3K screwdriver set 2150-2160Compare 2 Prices
Gedore 2005 CT4-U-20
£462.89
Gedore 2005 CT4-U-20Compare 1 Prices
Gedore D 20 TMU-10
£199.42
Gedore D 20 TMU-10Compare 1 Prices
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)
£158.30
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)Compare 2 Prices
Gedore 7 R-012
£229.09
Gedore 7 R-012Compare 1 Prices
Gedore Roller board 905 (1823698)
£100.06
Gedore Roller board 905 (1823698)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Halder Simplex Soft Hammer 80 mm (3028.080)
£82.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Cobra package (00 20 09 V02)
£82.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Knipex Multistrip 10 12 42 195
£83.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Proxxon Socket wrench set 23 280
£83.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera Kraftform 2go 300
£83.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wera Kraftform Compact 62
£85.05
Compare Prices
5 offers
C.K Tools Sensoplus T3871DF
£81.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gedore Double box-end wrench (3300928)
prodImage
£82.44
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£91.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel