Wera Tool-Check Plus

Price History
• Screwdriver set
• Suitable for the use of bits with 1/4 inch external hex drive
• 8001 A: 1/4"x87.0, 813: 1/4"x78, 889/4/1 K: 1/4"x50, 870/1: 1/4"x25, 8790 HMA: 5.5x23.0, 6.0x23.0, 7.0x23.0, 8.0x23.0, 10.0x23.0, 12.0x23.0, 13.0x23.0, 851/1 TZ PH: 2 x PH 1x25, 3 x PH 2x25, PH 3x25, 855/1 TH PZ: PZ 1x25, PZ 2x25, PZ 3x25, 867/1 TZ Torx: TX 10x25, TX 15x25, TX 20x25, TX 25x25, TX 30x25, TX 40x25, 867/1 Z Torx BO: TX 10x25, TX 15x25, TX 20x25, TX 25x25, TX 30x25, 840/1 Z Hex-Plus: 3.0x25, 4.0x25, 5.0x25, 6.0x25, 8.0x25, 800/1 TZ: 1.0x5.5x25
• Set Consisting of: 28 bits, hand holder, Rapidaptor bit holder, adapter, 7 sockets and bit ratchet
• Material: Steel
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Wera Tool-Check Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Wera Bit-assortiment, Tool-Check Plus, 05056490001, 39-delig (1-Pack) 15704-11635
Convenient direction change thanks to switchover lever Fine-pitched ratchet mechanism and small return angle of 6 Very robust without any restrictions on torque Quick-release chuck with Rapidaptor technology With Take it easy tool finder: colour coding by size, Weight: 1.00089866948 pounds, Manufacturer: WERA
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Wera Tool-Check Plus Mini Bit Ratchet, Socket, Screwdriver & Bit Set, 39pc, 05056490001
prodImage
£94.00
Shipping: Free
Wera 5056490001 Tool-Check Plus Tool Set of 39 1/4in Drive WER056490
Wera 5056490001 Tool-Check Plus Tool Set of 39 1/4in Drive The Wera Tool-Check Plus Set is a compact, portable hard-casefeaturing a huge selection...
prodImage
£114.19
Shipping: Free
Wera Tool-Check PLUS Bit Assortment Set, 39 Pieces, 05056490001 (1-Pack)
Wera Tool-Check PLUS Bit Assortment Set, 39 Pieces, 05056490001 (1-Pack), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Screwdrivers & Nutdrivers
prodImage
£134.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
Suitable for the use of bits with 1/4 inch external hex drive
8001 A: 1/4"x87.0, 813: 1/4"x78, 889/4/1 K: 1/4"x50, 870/1: 1/4"x25, 8790 HMA: 5.5x23.0, 6.0x23.0, 7.0x23.0, 8.0x23.0, 10.0x23.0, 12.0x23.0, 13.0x23.0, 851/1 TZ PH: 2 x PH 1x25, 3 x PH 2x25, PH 3x25, 855/1 TH PZ: PZ 1x25, PZ 2x25, PZ 3x25, 867/1 TZ Torx: TX 10x25, TX 15x25, TX 20x25, TX 25x25, TX 30x25, TX 40x25, 867/1 Z Torx BO: TX 10x25, TX 15x25, TX 20x25, TX 25x25, TX 30x25, 840/1 Z Hex-Plus: 3.0x25, 4.0x25, 5.0x25, 6.0x25, 8.0x25, 800/1 TZ: 1.0x5.5x25
Set Consisting of:28 bits, hand holder, Rapidaptor bit holder, adapter, 7 sockets and bit ratchet
Material:Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Wera Tool-Check Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1149 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars You could buy the individual bits at a fraction of the pric
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/11/2023
|
I dislike the fact that I actually bought it !
5,0 von 5 Sternen Ideal for service techs
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/11/2023
|
Covers almost all screws/bolts we use as service engineers
5.0 out of 5 stars Good stuff
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/11/2023
|
Works great at the junkyard take with you
5.0 out of 5 stars Fantastic
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/11/2023
|
The engineering of those tools, the attention to every detail, the execution of those tools makes them piece of art!
1.0 out of 5 stars BIT Holder is very flimsy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/11/2023
|
This is the new version of this product, and unfortunately the new design is very poor. When I first opened it, I thought it was a cheap copy rather than a genuine Wera product. Unfortunately I found that the centre section...View More falls out with very little effort, meaning the primary use I had for this as a small tool set to live in my laptop bag is no longer viable as it will not stay closed or in one piece for that matter. Such a shame as Wera products are normally exceptional.View Less
With reviews from

Wera Tool-Check Plus Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 1149 reviews
5
940
4
93
3
35
2
37
1
44

More from Wera

Wera Kraftform Compact 100
£66.74
Wera Kraftform Compact 100Compare 3 Prices
Wera Click-Torque C 3
£163.15
Wera Click-Torque C 3Compare 4 Prices
Wera Click-Torque A 5
£138.72
Wera Click-Torque A 5Compare 3 Prices
Wera Torque screwdriver set 7440/41
£214.34
Wera Torque screwdriver set 7440/41Compare 5 Prices
Wera Kraftform Kompakt Zyklop Mini 2
£89.99
Wera Kraftform Kompakt Zyklop Mini 2Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vigor V2201
£88.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera Kraftform Compact 71
£99.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera Kraftform Compact 62
£88.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Knipex StriX 13 66 180 T
£73.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera 8100 SA 7 Zyklop Metal Ratchet Set
£89.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Pipe wrench 90° 83 10 020
£88.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yato YT-09524
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Pipe wrench 83 61 015
£86.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wolfcraft Flexible shaft (2147000)
£93.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera Tool-Check Plus
TRDtechnik
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£94.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.19
Shipping: Free
lopezgoods
prodImage
£134.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel