iiyama ProLite XB2797QSU-B1

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 17 kWh/1000h
• MPN: XB2797QSU-B1
• EPREL: 2,482,039
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XB2797QSU-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
iiyama ProLite XB2797QSU-B1 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x
The ProLite XB2797QSU is perfect if you want a compact. high-performance display that fits seamlessly into a multi-monitor setup. The four-side slim bezel creates a clean. modern workspace and ensures uninterrupted visuals across screens. With a sharp QHD 2560x1440 resolution and IPS panel technology. this 27-inch monitor delivers outstanding image clarity. consistent colour accuracy and wide viewing angles. It is ideal for professionals who multitask. work with detailed visuals or compare documents side by side. Adjust the screen to suit your posture with a fully ergonomic stand offering 15 cm height adjustment. as well as tilt. swivel and pivot functions. This helps you create a comfortable and healthy workspace tailored to your individual needs. Whether you're working on documents. editing content or browsing the web. flicker-free technology and TÜV Rheinland Eye Comfort certification ensure the display meets strict criteria for low blue light and long-term viewing safety. The XB2797QSU also comes equipped with integrated stereo speakers. a four-port USB hub. and versatile connectivity options including HDMI. DisplayPort. and a headphone socket. helping you maintain an organised and efficient workspace. Certified to EPEAT Silver and TCO10 standards. the XB2797QSU offers reliable performance and essential user-focused features for productive modern work environments.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£126.59
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite XB2797QSU-B1 27" Quad HD IPS 75Hz 1ms Height Adjustable Monitor with Speakers - Matte Black
prodImage
£140.00
£144.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
iiyama ProLite XB2797QSU-B1 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED Black 418216
27 Black IPS Monitor Full HD Height Adjustable DisplayPort USB and HDMI 27 QHD IPS monitor with 4-side slim bezel ergonomic stand and EPEAT Silver certification The ProLite XB2797QSU is perfect if you want a compact high-performance display that fits seamlessly into a multi-monitor setup. The four-side slim bezel creates a clean modern workspace and ensures uninterrupted visuals across screens. With a sharp QHD 2560x1440 resolution and IPS panel technology this 27-inch monitor delivers outstanding image clarity consistent colour accuracy and wide viewing angles. It is ideal for professionals who multitask work with detailed visuals or compare documents side by side. Adjust the screen to suit your posture with a fully ergonomic stand offering 15 cm height adjustment as well as tilt swivel and pivot functions. This helps you create a comfortable and healthy workspace tailored to your individual needs. Whether you're working on documents editing content or browsing the web flicker-free technology and T?V Rheinland Eye Comfort certification ensure the display meets strict criteria for low blue light and long-term viewing safety. The XB2797QSU also comes equipped with integrated stereo speakers a four-port USB hub and versatile connectivity options including HDMI DisplayPort and a headphone socket helping you maintain an organised and efficient workspace. Certified to EPEAT Silver and TCO10 standards the XB2797QSU offers reliable performance and essential user-focused features for productive modern work environments. Expand your view with QHD QHD 2560x1440 resolution offers up to 77% more screen space than Full HD giving you plenty of room to multitask efficiently view more content at once and work with greater precision without constantly switching between windows. Multi-screen setup for a panoramic workspace Connect multiple ultra-slim bezel monitors to create a panoramic workspace keep your apps in view streamline multitasking and boost productivity. Feel the difference with certified eye comfort Flicker-free technology blue light reduction and true-to-life colour accuracy combine to reduce eye strain and support lasting visual comfort. Backed by T?V Rheinland Eye Comfort certification this display gives you peace of mind while working browsing or creating for hours with greater ease and clarity. Versatile connectivity for all your devices Connect multiple devices and accessories in one simple step with HDMI DisplayPort and the USB hub streamlining your workspace for maximum efficiency and ensuring a tidy uninterrupted workflow. Built-in audio without extra clutter Enjoy clear pleasant sound for calls videos and music while keeping your desk free of extra speakers thanks to the integrated audio. Features USB-C Yes Screen Size 27 Inch Screen Size Category 25 - 27 Inches Resolution 2560 x 1440 Aspect ratio 16:9 IPS Display Yes Response time 1 ms HDMI ports quantity 2 DisplayPort 1 Built-in speakers Yes Weight 5.4 Kg Height Adjustable Yes Minimum VESA Compatibility 100 x 100 mm Viewing angle vertical 178 ? Viewing angle horizontal 178 ? Energy Class D
prodImage
£148.07
Shipping: Free
iiyama XB2797QSU-B1 27 inch IPS LCD, 4-side slim bezel, 2560x1440, 4ms GtG (1ms MPRT), HDMI/DP/USB/USB-C, Adaptive Sync, HAS XB2797QSU-B1>>iiyama
27" QHD IPS monitor with 4-side slim bezel, ergonomic stand and EPEAT Silver certification With a sharp QHD 2560x1440 resolution and IPS panel technology, this 27-inch monitor delivers outstanding image clarity, consistent colour accuracy and wide viewing angles. Adjust the screen to suit your posture with a fully ergonomic stand offering 15 cm height adjustment, as well as tilt, swivel and pivot function Flicker-free technology and TÜV Rheinland Eye Comfort certification ensure the display meets strict criteria for low blue light and long-term viewing safety. Equipped with integrated stereo speakers, a four-port USB hub, and versatile connectivity options including HDMI, DisplayPort, and a headphone socket, helping you maintain an organised and efficient workspace.
prodImage
£157.09
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
iiyama XB2797QSU-B1 27 inch IPS LCD, 4-side slim bezel, 2560x1440, 4ms GtG (1ms MPRT), HDMI/DP/USB/USB-C, Adaptive Sync, HAS XB2797QSU-B1>>iiyama
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Iiyama Prolite XB2797QSU-B1. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27"" Display Resolution:
Iiyama Prolite XB2797QSU-B1. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27"" Display Resolution:, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£160.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:XB2797QSU-B1
EPREL:2,482,039
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:17 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XB2797QSU-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AG
£1,249.99
iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AGCompare 1 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite XB2797HSU-B1
£126.59
Compare Prices
7 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2490HSUH-B2
£126.59
Compare Prices
8 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T24-40 (64A4MATXEU)
£129.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2591HSU-B1 Gold Phoenix
£126.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite XU2792QSU-B6
£126.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS VZ24EHF
£122.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XU2793HSU-B7
£126.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell S2725HS
£126.87
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2497HSU-B1
£120.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
ViewSonic VX2776-smh
£126.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2797QSU-B1
prodImage
£126.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£148.07
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£157.09
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel