iiyama ProLite XB2797HSU-B1

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 14 kWh/1000h
• MPN: XB2797HSU-B1
• EPREL: 2,436,202
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: C (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XB2797HSU-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
iiyama ProLite XB2797HSU-B1 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x
The ProLite XB2797HSU is perfect if you want a compact. high-performance display that fits seamlessly into a multi-monitor setup. The four-side slim bezel gives you a clean. modern workspace and uninterrupted visuals across screens. You’ll enjoy sharp. accurate colours and wide viewing angles thanks to the IPS panel. while the 120Hz refresh rate keeps everything smooth and responsive. Whether you're working on documents. editing content or browsing. flicker-free technology and a blue light reducer help protect your eyes during long sessions. Adjust the screen to suit your posture with a fully ergonomic stand offering 15cm height adjustment. tilt. swivel and pivot. Built-in speakers. a four-port USB hub. HDMI. DisplayPort and a headphone socket keep your setup simple and efficient. And with EPEAT and TCO certifications and an Energy label C. you’re choosing a monitor that supports sustainability without compromising on performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£126.59
Shipping: Free
iiyama XB2797HSU-B1 27 inch IPS LCD with 4-side slim bezel, 120Hz, 1ms, 1920x1080, HDMI/DP/USB/USB-C, Height Adjustable Stand XB2797HSU-B1>>iiyama
You’ll enjoy sharp, accurate colours and wide viewing angles thanks to the IPS panel, while the 120Hz refresh rate keeps everything smooth and responsive. Flicker-free technology and a blue light reducer help protect your eyes during long sessions. Adjust the screen to suit your posture with a fully ergonomic stand offering 150cm height adjustment, tilt, swivel and pivot. Built-in speakers, a four-port USB hub, HDMI, DisplayPort and a headphone socket keep your setup simple and efficient. With EPEAT and TCO10 certifications and an Energy label C, you’re choosing a monitor that supports sustainability without compromising on performance 5 Year Warranty
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
iiyama XB2797HSU-B1 27 inch IPS LCD with 4-side slim bezel, 120Hz, 1ms, 1920x1080, HDMI/DP/USB/USB-C, Height Adjustable Stand B0FVXHZVGZ
You’ll enjoy sharp, accurate colours and wide viewing angles thanks to the IPS panel, while the 120Hz refresh rate keeps everything smooth and responsive. Flicker-free technology and a blue light reducer help protect your eyes during long sessions. Adjust the screen to suit your posture with a fully ergonomic stand offering 150cm height adjustment, tilt, swivel and pivot. Built-in speakers, a four-port USB hub, HDMI, DisplayPort and a headphone socket keep your setup simple and efficient. With EPEAT and TCO10 certifications and an Energy label C, you’re choosing a monitor that supports sustainability without compromising on performance 5 Year Warranty
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
iiyama ProLite XB2797HSU-B1 27" Full HD IPS 120Hz 4ms Height Adjustable Monitor with Speakers - Matte Black
Elevate your workspace with the iiyama ProLite XB2797HSU-B1 27" Full HD IPS Monitor, 120Hz refresh rate, ideal for productivity. Free UK delivery & easy payments at Box.
prodImage
£140.00
£144.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
iiyama ProLite XB2797HSU-B1 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black 417803
27 Black Ips Monitor Usb Hdmi & Displayport Eco-Conscious 27” Ips Monitor For Modern Workplaces The Prolite Xb2797hsu Is Perfect If You Want A Compact High-Performance Display That Fits Seamlessly Into A Multi-Monitor Setup. The Four-Side Slim Bezel Gives You A Clean Modern Workspace And Uninterrupted Visuals Across Screens. You’Ll Enjoy Sharp Accurate Colours And Wide Viewing Angles Thanks To The Ips Panel While The 120Hz Refresh Rate Keeps Everything Smooth And Responsive. Whether You'Re Working On Documents Editing Content Or Browsing Flicker-Free Technology And A Blue Light Reducer Help Protect Your Eyes During Long Sessions. Adjust The Screen To Suit Your Posture With A Fully Ergonomic Stand Offering 150Cm Height Adjustment Tilt Swivel And Pivot. Built-In Speakers A Four-Port Usb Hub Hdmi Displayport And A Headphone Socket Keep Your Setup Simple And Efficient. And With Epeat And Tco10 Certifications And An Energy Label C You’Re Choosing A Monitor That Supports Sustainability Without Compromising On Performance. Multi-Screen Setup For A Panoramic Workspace Connect Multiple Ultra-Slim Bezel Monitors To Create A Panoramic Workspace Keep Your Apps In View Streamline Multitasking And Boost Productivity. Versatile Connectivity For All Your Devices Connect Multiple Devices And Accessories In One Simple Step With Hdmi Displayport And The Usb Hub Streamlining Your Workspace For Maximum Efficiency And Ensuring A Tidy Uninterrupted Workflow. Adjustable Stand For Optimal Comfort Find Your Perfect Screen Position Easily And Maintain A Healthy Comfortable Posture All Day Long. Thanks To Its Fully Adjustable Stand You Can Effortlessly Adapt The Monitor To Your Needs. Raise Or Lower The Height Swivel Left Or Right Or Tilt The Screen To Reduce Glare And Find The Optimal Viewing Angle. Whether You'Re Working Designing Or Attending Long Video Calls This Flexibility Helps Reduce Neck And Back Strain Improving Both Comfort And Productivity Throughout Your Day. Built-In Audio Without Extra Clutter Enjoy Clear Pleasant Sound For Calls Videos And Music While Keeping Your Desk Free Of Extra Speakers Thanks To The Integrated Audio. Feel The Difference With Certified Eye Comfort Flicker-Free Technology Blue Light Reduction And True-To-Life Colour Accuracy Combine To Reduce Eye Strain And Support Lasting Visual Comfort. Backed By T?V Rheinland Eye Comfort Certification This Display Gives You Peace Of Mind While Working Browsing Or Creating For Hours With Greater Ease And Clarity. Save Electricity Maintain Picture Performance Compared To An E Energy Class Monitor Of The Same Size Your C Label Iiyama Display Reduces Energy Costs By Around 37%! Without Sacrificing Picture Quality. The Efficient Led Backlight Technology Combined With A High-Performance Colour Filter Keeps Brightness And Colour Vibrancy Intact Ensuring Your Viewing Experience Stays Exactly As It Should Be. And With Lower Power Consumption You'Re Also Reducing Your Environmental Footprint. Features Usb-C Yes Screen Size 27 Inch Screen Size Category 25 - 27 Inches Resolution 1920 X 1080 Aspect Ratio 16:9 Ips Display Yes Response Time >1 Ms Hdmi Ports Quantity 1 Displayport 1 Built-In Speakers Yes Weight 5.4 Kg Height Adjustable Yes Minimum Vesa Compatibility 100 X 100 Mm Viewing Angle Vertical 178 ? Viewing Angle Horizontal 178 ? Energy Class C
prodImage
£148.07
Shipping: Free
iiyama XB2797HSU-B1 27 inch IPS LCD with 4-side slim bezel, 120Hz, 1ms, 1920x1080, HDMI/DP/USB/USB-C, Height Adjustable Stand XB2797HSU-B1>>iiyama
You’ll enjoy sharp, accurate colours and wide viewing angles thanks to the IPS panel, while the 120Hz refresh rate keeps everything smooth and responsive. Flicker-free technology and a blue light reducer help protect your eyes during long sessions. Adjust the screen to suit your posture with a fully ergonomic stand offering 150cm height adjustment, tilt, swivel and pivot. Built-in speakers, a four-port USB hub, HDMI, DisplayPort and a headphone socket keep your setup simple and efficient. With EPEAT and TCO10 certifications and an Energy label C, you’re choosing a monitor that supports sustainability without compromising on performance 5 Year Warranty
prodImage
£150.78
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:XB2797HSU-B1
EPREL:2,436,202
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:C (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:14 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XB2797HSU-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AG
£1,249.99
iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AGCompare 1 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama G-Master GB2591HSU-B1 Gold Phoenix
£126.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2490HSUH-B2
£126.59
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP 327pe (B1GM6AA)
£132.74
Compare Prices
9 offers
iiyama ProLite XU2792QSU-B6
£126.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QM5A
£126.80
Compare Prices
9 offers
HP Series 3 Pro 324pv (9U5C1AA)
£127.23
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite XU2793HSU-B7
£126.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell S2725HS
£126.87
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2493HSU-B6
£127.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic VX2776-smh
£126.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2797HSU-B1
prodImage
£126.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel