iiyama ProLite XUB2493HSU-B6

Price History
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 18 kWh/1000h
• MPN: XUB2493HSU-B6
• EPREL: 1,660,574
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XUB2493HSU-B6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama ProLite XUB2493HSU-B6 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black 353143
24 IPS technology panel with USB hub and 100Hz refresh rate and 150mm height adjustable stand Stylish edge-to-edge design makes the ProLite XUB2493HSU perfect for multi-monitor set-ups. The IPS panel technology offers accurate and consistent colour reproduction with wide viewing angles. The 100Hz refresh rate together with FreeSync function provides an instant tangible improvement in image smoothness. High contrast and brightness values mean the monitor will provide excellent performance for photographic and web design. Equipped with speakers 2 port USB headphone socket HDMI and DisplayPort connections a blue light reducer function to reduce eye fatigue and an ergonomic 150mm height adjustable stand for optimal user comfort make this 24 monitor a great choice for both multi-monitor configuration and office applications. IPS TECHNOLOGY IPS displays are best known for wide viewing angles and natural highly accurate colours. They are especially suited for colour-critical applications. HAS (150MM) + PIVOT With a height adjustable stand you will create an ergonomic work posture and position that meets all health and safety requirements. This will not only prevent any health issues but will also increase your productivity. The pivot function allows the screen to rotate from landscape to portrait orientation. This functionality can be useful if the application requires more height than width. 100HZ A 100Hz refresh rate translates into increased smoothness of the image. This means that flickering is reduced and therefore eye fatigue is also less noticeable. The increased frequency also means smoother transitions between contrasting colours smoother motion scenes in both movies and gaming and even reduced mouse cursor flickering. ACR Contrast Ratio is a measurement of the difference between the darkest black and the brightest white your monitor can display. Advanced Contrast Ratio is a feature that automatically adjusts contrast and brightness of the screen to assure perfect picture quality while watching films and playing games.
prodImage
£127.85
Shipping: Free
iiyama XUB2493HSU-B6-23.8",IPS,1920x1080/100Hz,1H1DP, HAS BLC-XB2493HSU-
Monitor desktop 23.8" Full HD LED IPS 100Hz
prodImage
£144.85
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Iiyama LED-Display ProLite XUB2493HSU-B6 - 61 cm (24") - 1920 x 1080 Full HD
IiyamaLED-DisplayProLiteXUB2493HSU-B6-61cm(24")-1920x1080FullHD
prodImage
£185.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Energy
MPN:XUB2493HSU-B6
EPREL:1,660,574
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:18 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XUB2493HSU-B6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AG
£1,249.99
iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AGCompare 1 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ViewSonic VG2409U-2
£127.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS VY249HF
£128.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP OMEN 27 (780F9E9)
£129.44
Compare Prices
8 offers
AOC Gaming Q24G4RE
£127.62
Compare Prices
8 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2797HSU-W1
£128.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama G-Master G2771QS-B1 Red Eagle
£128.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama G-Master G2741QSU-B1 Black Hawk
£128.34
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2797HSU-W2
£128.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2797QSU-B1
£126.59
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision S27i-30 (63DFKAT4EU)
£127.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2493HSU-B6
prodImage
£127.85
Shipping: Free
Value_Deal
prodImage
£144.85
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£185.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel