iiyama ProLite XU2792QSU-B6

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 22 kWh/1000h
• MPN: XU2792QSU-B6
• EPREL: 1,684,338
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XU2792QSU-B6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama ProLite computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels XU2792QSU-B6
Stylish edge-to-edge design ProLite XU2792QSU offering QHD (2560 x 1440) resolution is perfect for multi-monitor set-ups. The IPS panel technology offers accurate and consistent colour reproduction with wide viewing angles. The 100Hz refresh rate together with AdaptiveSync function provides an instant. tangible improvement in image smoothness. High contrast and brightness values mean the monitor will provide excellent performance for photographic and web design. Equipped with speakers. 2 port USB 3.2 hub. headphone socket. HDMI and DisplayPort connections. a blue light reducer function to reduce eye fatigue for optimal user comfort. make this 27’’ monitor a great choice for both multi-monitor configuration and office applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£126.59
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED Black 355571
27 Prolite Xu2792qsu-B6 Ips Monitor 27” Wqhd Ips Technology Panel With Usb Hub And 100Hz Refresh Rate Stylish Edge-To-Edge Design Prolite Xu2792qsu Offering Wqhd (2560 X 1440) Resolution Is Perfect For Multi-Monitor Set-Ups. The Ips Panel Technology Offers Accurate And Consistent Colour Reproduction With Wide Viewing Angles. The 100Hz Refresh Rate Together With Freesync Function Provides An Instant Tangible Improvement In Image Smoothness. High Contrast And Brightness Values Mean The Monitor Will Provide Excellent Performance For Photographic And Web Design. Equipped With Speakers 2 Port Usb 3.2 Hub Headphone Socket Hdmi And Displayport Connections A Blue Light Reducer Function To Reduce Eye Fatigue For Optimal User Comfort Make This 27’’ Monitor A Great Choice For Both Multi-Monitor Configuration And Office Applications. Wqhd With True Wqhd 2560 X 1440P Resolution Your Monitor Is Ready To Display High Definition Images. This Means You Can Accommodate More Information On Your Screen I.E. Over 76% More In Comparison To A 1920 X 1080 Monitor. Ips Technology Ips Displays Are Best Known For Wide Viewing Angles And Natural Highly Accurate Colours. They Are Especially Suited For Colour-Critical Applications. Has (150Mm) + Pivot With A Height Adjustable Stand You Will Create An Ergonomic Work Posture And Position That Meets All Health And Safety Requirements. This Will Not Only Prevent Any Health Issues But Will Also Increase Your Productivity. The Pivot Function Allows The Screen To Rotate From Landscape To Portrait Orientation. This Functionality Can Be Useful If The Application Requires More Height Than Width. Flicker-Free + Blue Light The Ultimate Solution For The Comfort And Health Of Your Eyes. Flicker-Free Monitors With The Blue Light Reducer Function Substantially Reduce The Strain And Fatigue Caused By Flickering And Blue Light Emittance Of Regular Monitors. 100Hz A 100Hz Refresh Rate Translates Into Increased Smoothness Of The Image. This Means That Flickering Is Reduced And Therefore Eye Fatigue Is Also Less Noticeable. The Increased Frequency Also Means Smoother Transitions Between Contrasting Colours Smoother Motion Scenes In Both Movies And Gaming And Even Reduced Mouse Cursor Flickering. Features Screen Size 27.0 Inch Resolution 2560 X 1440 Colour Black Aspect Ratio 16:9 Contrast Ratio (Typical) 1300:1 Display Brightness 250 Cd/M2 Ips Display Yes Quad Hd Yes Response Time 0.4 Ms Hdmi Ports Quantity 1 Displayport 1 Usb 2.0 Ports Quantity 4 Built-In Speakers Yes Speakers 2 X 2W Headphone Connectivity Yes Compatible With Vesa-Wall Mounting System 100 X 100 Mm Tilt Angle 21.5? Up; 3.5? Down Degree Power Consumption 25 W Dimensions With Stand (W X H X D) 613.5 X 432 X 199.5 Mm Weight 4.6 Kg Energy Class F
prodImage
£154.16
Shipping: Free
iiyama XU2792QSU-B6-27,IPS,2560x1440/100Hz,1H1DP XU2792QSU-B6>>iiyama
Monitor desktop 27" QHD LED IPS 100Hz
prodImage
£157.34
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Iiyama LED-Display ProLite XU2792QSU-B6 - 68.5 cm (27") - 2560 x 1440 WQHD
IiyamaLED-DisplayProLiteXU2792QSU-B6-68.5cm(27")-2560x1440WQHD
prodImage
£200.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:XU2792QSU-B6
EPREL:1,684,338
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:22 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XU2792QSU-B6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AG
£1,249.99
iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AGCompare 1 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite XB2797HSU-B1
£126.59
Compare Prices
7 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2490HSUH-B2
£126.59
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP V24i FHD (43B27AA)
£119.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2591HSU-B1 Gold Phoenix
£126.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2797QSU-B1
£126.59
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP 527sa (94F48E9)
£121.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QM5A
£126.80
Compare Prices
11 offers
iiyama ProLite XU2793HSU-B7
£126.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 322pe (AK2F1UT)
£131.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell S2725HS
£126.87
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite XU2792QSU-B6
prodImage
£126.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.16
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£157.34
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£200.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel