iiyama ProLite XB2497HSU-B1

Price History
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 12 kWh/1000h
• MPN: XB2497HSU-B1
• EPREL: 2,428,040
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: C (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XB2497HSU-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
iiyama ProLite XB2497HSU-B1 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920
The ProLite XB2497HSU is perfect if you want a compact. high-performance display that fits seamlessly into a multi-monitor setup. The four-side slim bezel gives you a clean. modern workspace and uninterrupted visuals across screens. You’ll enjoy sharp. accurate colours and wide viewing angles thanks to the IPS panel. while the 120Hz refresh rate keeps everything smooth and responsive. Whether you're working on documents. editing content or browsing the web. flicker-free technology and a blue light reducer with TÜV Rheinland Eye Comfort certification help protect your eyes during long sessions. Adjust the screen to suit your posture with a fully ergonomic stand offering 15 cm height adjustment. tilt. swivel and pivot. Built-in speakers. a four-port USB hub. HDMI. DisplayPort and a headphone socket keep your setup simple and efficient. And with EPEAT and TCO10 certifications and an Energy label C. you’re choosing a monitor that supports sustainability without compromising on performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£110.71
Shipping: Free
iiyama XB2497HSU-B1 24 inch IPS LCD with 4-side slim bezel, 120Hz, 1ms, 1920x1080, HDMI/DP/USB/USB-C, Height Adjustable Stand XB2497HSU-B1>>iiyama
You’ll enjoy sharp, accurate colours and wide viewing angles thanks to the IPS panel, while the 120Hz refresh rate keeps everything smooth and responsive. Flicker-free technology and a blue light reducer with TÜV Rheinland Eye Comfort certification help protect your eyes during long sessions. Adjust the screen to suit your posture with a fully ergonomic stand offering 15 cm height adjustment, tilt, swivel and pivot. Built-in speakers, a four-port USB hub, HDMI, DisplayPort and a headphone socket keep your setup simple and efficient. With EPEAT and TCO10 certifications and an Energy label C, you’re choosing a monitor that supports sustainability without compromising on performance. 5 Year Warranty
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
iiyama XB2497HSU-B1 24 inch IPS LCD with 4-side slim bezel, 120Hz, 1ms, 1920x1080, HDMI/DP/USB/USB-C, Height Adjustable Stand B0FVXFDMB2
You’ll enjoy sharp, accurate colours and wide viewing angles thanks to the IPS panel, while the 120Hz refresh rate keeps everything smooth and responsive. Flicker-free technology and a blue light reducer with TÜV Rheinland Eye Comfort certification help protect your eyes during long sessions. Adjust the screen to suit your posture with a fully ergonomic stand offering 15 cm height adjustment, tilt, swivel and pivot. Built-in speakers, a four-port USB hub, HDMI, DisplayPort and a headphone socket keep your setup simple and efficient. With EPEAT and TCO10 certifications and an Energy label C, you’re choosing a monitor that supports sustainability without compromising on performance. 5 Year Warranty
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
iiyama ProLite XB2497HSU-B1 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black 417805
24 Black Ips Monitor Usb Hdmi & Displayport Eco-Conscious 24” Ips Monitor For Modern Workplaces The Prolite Xb2497hsu Is Perfect If You Want A Compact High-Performance Display That Fits Seamlessly Into A Multi-Monitor Setup. The Four-Side Slim Bezel Gives You A Clean Modern Workspace And Uninterrupted Visuals Across Screens. You’Ll Enjoy Sharp Accurate Colours And Wide Viewing Angles Thanks To The Ips Panel While The 120Hz Refresh Rate Keeps Everything Smooth And Responsive. Whether You'Re Working On Documents Editing Content Or Browsing The Web Flicker-Free Technology And A Blue Light Reducer With T?V Rheinland Eye Comfort Certification Help Protect Your Eyes During Long Sessions. Adjust The Screen To Suit Your Posture With A Fully Ergonomic Stand Offering 15 Cm Height Adjustment Tilt Swivel And Pivot. Built-In Speakers A Four-Port Usb Hub Hdmi Displayport And A Headphone Socket Keep Your Setup Simple And Efficient. And With Epeat And Tco10 Certifications And An Energy Label C You’Re Choosing A Monitor That Supports Sustainability Without Compromising On Performance. Multi-Screen Setup For A Panoramic Workspace Connect Multiple Ultra-Slim Bezel Monitors To Create A Panoramic Workspace Keep Your Apps In View Streamline Multitasking And Boost Productivity. Versatile Connectivity For All Your Devices Connect Multiple Devices And Accessories In One Simple Step With Hdmi Displayport And The Usb Hub Streamlining Your Workspace For Maximum Efficiency And Ensuring A Tidy Uninterrupted Workflow. Adjustable Stand For Optimal Comfort Find Your Perfect Screen Position Easily And Maintain A Healthy Comfortable Posture All Day Long. Thanks To Its Fully Adjustable Stand You Can Effortlessly Adapt The Monitor To Your Needs. Raise Or Lower The Height Swivel Left Or Right Or Tilt The Screen To Reduce Glare And Find The Optimal Viewing Angle. Whether You'Re Working Designing Or Attending Long Video Calls This Flexibility Helps Reduce Neck And Back Strain Improving Both Comfort And Productivity Throughout Your Day. Built-In Audio Without Extra Clutter Enjoy Clear Pleasant Sound For Calls Videos And Music While Keeping Your Desk Free Of Extra Speakers Thanks To The Integrated Audio. Feel The Difference With Certified Eye Comfort Flicker-Free Technology Blue Light Reduction And True-To-Life Colour Accuracy Combine To Reduce Eye Strain And Support Lasting Visual Comfort. Backed By T?V Rheinland Eye Comfort Certification This Display Gives You Peace Of Mind While Working Browsing Or Creating For Hours With Greater Ease And Clarity. Save Electricity Maintain Picture Performance Compared To An E Energy Class Monitor Of The Same Size Your C Label Iiyama Display Reduces Energy Costs By Around 37%! Without Sacrificing Picture Quality. The Efficient Led Backlight Technology Combined With A High-Performance Colour Filter Keeps Brightness And Colour Vibrancy Intact Ensuring Your Viewing Experience Stays Exactly As It Should Be. And With Lower Power Consumption You'Re Also Reducing Your Environmental Footprint. Features Usb-C Yes Screen Size 24 Inch Screen Size Category 23 - 25 Inches Resolution 1920 X 1080 Aspect Ratio 16:9 Ips Display Yes Response Time >1 Ms Hdmi Ports Quantity 1 Displayport 1 Built-In Speakers Yes Weight 4.7 Kg Height Adjustable Yes Minimum Vesa Compatibility 100 X 100 Mm Viewing Angle Vertical 178 ? Viewing Angle Horizontal 178 ? Energy Class C
prodImage
£125.69
Shipping: Free
iiyama XB2497HSU-B1 24 inch IPS LCD with 4-side slim bezel, 120Hz, 1ms, 1920x1080, HDMI/DP/USB/USB-C, Height Adjustable Stand XB2497HSU-B1>>iiyama
You’ll enjoy sharp, accurate colours and wide viewing angles thanks to the IPS panel, while the 120Hz refresh rate keeps everything smooth and responsive. Flicker-free technology and a blue light reducer with TÜV Rheinland Eye Comfort certification help protect your eyes during long sessions. Adjust the screen to suit your posture with a fully ergonomic stand offering 15 cm height adjustment, tilt, swivel and pivot. Built-in speakers, a four-port USB hub, HDMI, DisplayPort and a headphone socket keep your setup simple and efficient. With EPEAT and TCO10 certifications and an Energy label C, you’re choosing a monitor that supports sustainability without compromising on performance. 5 Year Warranty
prodImage
£138.09
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
iiyama XB2497HSU-B1 24"
iiyama XB2497HSU-B1 24", Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£157.15
Shipping: Free
iiyama Eco-conscious 24â IPS monitor for modern workplaces 2401125
This Item: 24" IPS-panel, 1920x1080@120Hz, EyeComfort, 15cm Height Adj. Stand, 350cd/mâ², 1500:1, Speakers, HDMI, DisplayPort, 1ms...
prodImage
£297.74
£304.24
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Energy
MPN:XB2497HSU-B1
EPREL:2,428,040
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:C (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:12 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XB2497HSU-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AG
£1,249.99
iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AGCompare 1 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 8 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite XUB2497HSN-W2
£110.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2492HSU-B6
£110.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2793HSU-B1
£109.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2796HSC-B1
£110.53
Compare Prices
8 offers
AOC 24G4HA
£110.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ GW2790C
£111.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP E22 G5 (6N4E8AA)
£110.04
Compare Prices
7 offers
AOC Q27G2E/BK
£110.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite X2792HSU-B1
£109.88
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell E2424HS
£110.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2497HSU-B1
prodImage
£110.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
prodImage
£125.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel