iiyama ProLite X2792HSU-B1

• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Power Consumption SDR: 11 kWh/1000h
• Screen Size: 68.6 cm
• MPN: X2792HSU-B1
• EPREL: 2,399,980
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: B (Scale A-G)
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£109.88
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
iiyama ProLite X2792HSU-B1 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x
The ProLite X2792HSU is a 27'' Full HD monitor ideal for professionals who need more screen space. precise image quality. and a sustainable choice. Packaged without plastic and made from 85% post-consumer recycled materials. it meets TCO Certification and EPEAT® Silver standards. Its IPS panel delivers sharp detail. vibrant colours and wide viewing angles. while the frameless design creates a sleek. distraction‑free workspace. To take care of your eye health. it complies with the Eye Safe and Eye Comfort Certifications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£109.88
Shipping: Free
iiyama X2792HSU-B1 27 inch Eco IPS, 120Hz, 1ms, Eyesafe & EyeComfort Certified, Full HD, HDMI/DP/USB, TCO10, TUV-GS, Epeat Silver X2792HSU-B1>>iiyama
The ProLite X2792HSU is a 27” Full HD monitor for anyone who values both high performance and a more sustainable choice. Packaged without plastic and made from 85% post‑consumer recycled materials, it meets TCO Certification and EPEAT Silver standards. Its IPS panel delivers sharp detail, vibrant colours and wide viewing angles, while the 4-side slim bezel design creates a sleek, distraction‑free workspace EyeSafe and Eye Comfort certifications help to reduce eye strain, making it ideal for extended periods of use A built-in USB hub allows you to connect multiple USB devices, like for example a headset, to your monitor. With edges so thin they’re barely there, your screens blend together, creating a sleek, distraction‑free workspace that’s as comfortable as it is stylish.
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
iiyama X2792HSU-B1 27 inch Eco IPS, 120Hz, 1ms, Eyesafe & EyeComfort Certified, Full HD, HDMI/DP/USB, TCO10, TUV-GS, Epeat Silver B0FNNFD56H
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
iiyama Prolite X2792HSU-B1 27" IPS Full HD 120Hz Energy Efficient Monitor with Built-In-Speakers
Enjoy smooth, efficient performance with the iiyama ProLite 27in IPS Full HD 120Hz energy efficient monitor with built-in speakers, X2792HSU-B1. PayPal Pay in 3 at Box.
prodImage
£120.00
£124.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
iiyama ProLite X2792HSU-B1 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black 412863
27 Black Ips Monitor Full Hd Display Port Usb And Hdmi The Prolite X2792hsu Is A 27” Full Hd Monitor For Anyone Who Values Both High Performance And A More Sustainable Choice. Packaged Without Plastic And Made From 85% Post???Consumer Recycled Materials It Meets Tco Certification And Epeat? Silver Standards. Its Ips Panel Delivers Sharp Detail Vibrant Colours And Wide Viewing Angles While The 4-Side Slim Bezel Design Creates A Sleek Distraction???Free Workspace. Eyesafe? And Eye Comfort Certifications Help To Reduce Eye Strain Making It Ideal For Extended Periods Of Use. Thank You Thank You For Making A Responsible Product Choice That Helps Drive Progress Towards A More Sustainable Future. To Achieve This We Use Zero Plastic To Pack This Product And The Product Housing Itself Is Made Of 85% Post-Consumer Recycled Plastics. 100% Of The Packing Is Fully Recyclable. Save Electricity Maintain Picture Performance Compared To An E Energy Class Monitor Of The Same Size Your B Label Iiyama Display Gives You A Cost Saving Of Around 40%! Without Compromising On Performance. The Power-Efficient Feature Using The Most Efficient Led Backlight Technology In Combination With High Efficiency Colour Filter Maintains Brightness And Vivid Colours So The Picture Performance Stays Unaffected. Better Choice - Certified This Product Meets 100% Of The Tco Certified Criteria The World’S Most Comprehensive Sustainability Certification For It Products. It Also Meets The Epeat? Silver Criteria Covering Both Environmental And Social Responsibility Assessment Set Out By Epeat? - World’S Premier Ecolabel For Electronics. Same As Each Electronic Equipment Sold In The Eu It Complies With The The Restriction Of Hazardous Substances Directive 2002/95/Ec (Rohs 1) On The Restriction Of The Use Of Certain Hazardous Substances. However Although The Directive Allows For Use Of Up To 0.1% Of Mercury This Product Is 100% Mercury Free. Take Care Of Your Eyes Based On Optical Testing And Research Led By Optometrists And Ophthalmologists From Across The Globe The Eye Safe Certification Means This Product Provides Always-On Blue Light Protection Reducing High-Energy Blue Light Yet Maintaining Colour Performance Intact. It Also Meets The Requirements Of The Eye Comfort Certification Confirming The Product Has Reduced Blue Light And Is Flicker Free To Protect Eyes And Preserve User Vision And Allow The User To Change Body Position Without Compromising Visual Image Quality. Ips Technology Ips Displays Are Best Known For Wide Viewing Angles And Natural Highly Accurate Colours. They Are Especially Suited For Colour-Critical Applications. Usb Hub A Built-In Usb Hub Allows You To Connect Multiple Usb Devices Like For Example A Headset To Your Monitor. Sleek Design Seamless Viewing With Edges So Thin They’Re Barely There Your Screens Blend Together Creating A Sleek Distraction???Free Workspace That’S As Comfortable As It Is Stylish. Features Screen Size 27 Inch Screen Size Category 25 - 27 Inches Resolution 1920 X 1200 Aspect Ratio 16:9 Ips Display Yes Response Time >1 Ms Hdmi Ports Quantity 1 Displayport 1 Built-In Speakers Yes Weight 3.9 Kg Minimum Vesa Compatibility 100 X 100 Mm Viewing Angle Vertical 178 ? Viewing Angle Horizontal 178 ? Energy Class B
prodImage
£127.87
Shipping: Free
iiyama X2792HSU-B1 27 inch Eco IPS, 120Hz, 1ms, Eyesafe & EyeComfort Certified, Full HD, HDMI/DP/USB, TCO10, TUV-GS, Epeat Silver X2792HSU-B1>>iiyama
prodImage
£131.76
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Energy
MPN:X2792HSU-B1
EPREL:2,399,980
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:B (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:11 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite X2792HSU-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AG
£1,249.99
iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AGCompare 1 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£118.56
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1Compare 7 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite XB2793HSU-B1
£109.88
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama G-Master G2771HSU-B1 Red Eagle
£109.88
Compare Prices
7 offers
AOC 24E1Q
£102.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite X2797HSU-B1
£109.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite B1980S-B1
£109.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2792HSU-B1
£118.56
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite X2793QSU-B1
£109.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell SE2725HG
£109.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
iiyama ProLite E1980S-B1
£101.27
Compare Prices
6 offers
LG UltraGear 27GS50F-B
£109.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
iiyama ProLite X2792HSU-B1
prodImage
£109.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel