iiyama ProLite XB2792HSU-B1

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 11 kWh/1000h
• MPN: XB2792HSU-B1
• EPREL: 2,400,012
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: B (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XB2792HSU-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
iiyama ProLite XB2792HSU-B1 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x
The ProLite XB2792HSU is a 27” Full HD monitor for anyone who values both high performance and a more sustainable choice. Packaged without plastic and made from 85% post-consumer recycled materials. it meets TCO Certification and EPEAT® Silver standards. Its IPS panel delivers sharp detail. vibrant colours and wide viewing angles. while the 4-side slim bezel design creates a sleek. distraction‑free workspace. To take care of your eye health. it complies with the Eye Safe and Eye Comfort Certifications and the 150mm height‑adjustable ergonomic stand ensures all‑day comfort.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£118.56
Shipping: Free
iiyama Prolite XB2792HSU-B1 27" IPS Full HD 120Hz Energy Efficient Height Adjustable Monitor
Work comfortably with the iiyama ProLite 27in IPS Full HD 120Hz energy efficient height adjustable monitor, XB2792HSU-B1. Fast delivery, buy now with finance at Box.
prodImage
£130.00
£134.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
iiyama XB2792HSU-B1 27 inch Eco IPS, 120Hz, 1ms, Full HD, HDMI/DP/USB, TCO10, TUV-GS, Epeat Silver, Height Adjustable Stand XB2792HSU-B1>>iiyama
The ProLite XB2792HSU is a 27” Full HD monitor for anyone who values both high performance and a more sustainable choice. Packaged without plastic and made from 85% post-consumer recycled materials, it meets TCO Certification and EPEAT Silver standards. Its IPS panel delivers sharp detail, vibrant colours and wide viewing angles, while the 4-side slim bezel design creates a sleek, distraction‑free workspace EyeSafe and Eye Comfort certifications reduce eye strain, and the 150mm height‑adjustable ergonomic stand ensures all‑day comfort. A built-in USB hub allows you to connect multiple USB devices, like for example a headset, to your monitor. Compared to an E Energy class monitor of the same size, your B label iiyama display gives you a cost saving of around 40%! Without compromising on performance.
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
iiyama XB2792HSU-B1 27 inch Eco IPS, 120Hz, 1ms, Full HD, HDMI/DP/USB, TCO10, TUV-GS, Epeat Silver, Height Adjustable Stand XB2792HSU-B1>>iiyama
prodImage
£141.74
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
iiyama ProLite XB2792HSU-B1 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black 412864
27 Black Ips Monitor Full Hd Display Port Usb And Hdmi 27” Ips Full Hd Panel With 4-Side Slim Bezel B Energy Class And Height Adjustable Stand The Prolite Xb2792hsu Is A 27” Full Hd Monitor For Anyone Who Values Both High Performance And A More Sustainable Choice. Packaged Without Plastic And Made From 85% Post-Consumer Recycled Materials It Meets Tco Certification And Epeat? Silver Standards. Its Ips Panel Delivers Sharp Detail Vibrant Colours And Wide Viewing Angles While The 4-Side Slim Bezel Design Creates A Sleek Distraction???Free Workspace. Eyesafe? And Eye Comfort Certifications Reduce Eye Strain And The 150Mm Height???Adjustable Ergonomic Stand Ensures All???Day Comfort. Thank You Thank You For Making A Responsible Product Choice That Helps Drive Progress Towards A More Sustainable Future. To Achieve This We Use Zero Plastic To Pack This Product And The Product Housing Itself Is Made Of 85% Post-Consumer Recycled Plastics. 100% Of The Packing Is Fully Recyclable. Save Electricity Maintain Picture Performance Compared To An E Energy Class Monitor Of The Same Size Your B Label Iiyama Display Gives You A Cost Saving Of Around 40%! Without Compromising On Performance. The Power-Efficient Feature Using The Most Efficient Led Backlight Technology In Combination With High Efficiency Colour Filter Maintains Brightness And Vivid Colours So The Picture Performance Stays Unaffected. Better Choice - Certified This Product Meets 100% Of The Tco Certified Criteria The World’S Most Comprehensive Sustainability Certification For It Products. It Also Meets The Epeat? Silver Criteria Covering Both Environmental And Social Responsibility Assessment Set Out By Epeat? - World’S Premier Ecolabel For Electronics. Same As Each Electronic Equipment Sold In The Eu It Complies With The The Restriction Of Hazardous Substances Directive 2002/95/Ec (Rohs 1) On The Restriction Of The Use Of Certain Hazardous Substances. However Although The Directive Allows For Use Of Up To 0.1% Of Mercury This Product Is 100% Mercury Free. Take Care Of Your Eyes Based On Optical Testing And Research Led By Optometrists And Ophthalmologists From Across The Globe The Eye Safe Certification Means This Product Provides Always-On Blue Light Protection Reducing High-Energy Blue Light Yet Maintaining Colour Performance Intact. It Also Meets The Requirements Of The Eye Comfort Certification Confirming The Product Has Reduced Blue Light And Is Flicker Free To Protect Eyes And Preserve User Vision And Allow The User To Change Body Position Without Compromising Visual Image Quality. Ips Technology Ips Displays Are Best Known For Wide Viewing Angles And Natural Highly Accurate Colours. They Are Especially Suited For Colour-Critical Applications. Has 150Mm A Height Adjustable Stand Allows You To Set The Perfect Position Of The Screen Ensuring Ergonomic Posture And Optimal Viewing Comfort Which Benefits Not Only Your Health But Also Productivity. Usb Hub A Built-In Usb Hub Allows You To Connect Multiple Usb Devices Like For Example A Headset To Your Monitor. Features Screen Size 27 Inch Screen Size Category 25 - 27 Inches Resolution 1920 X 1080 Aspect Ratio 16:9 Ips Display Yes Response Time >1 Ms Hdmi Ports Quantity 1 Displayport 1 Built-In Speakers Yes Weight 5.4 Kg Height Adjustable Yes Maximum Vesa Compatibility 100 X 100 Mm Viewing Angle Vertical 178 ? Viewing Angle Horizontal 178 ? Energy Class B
prodImage
£142.27
Shipping: Free
Iiyama Prolite XB2792HSU-B1 27" Class Full Hd Led Monitor 16:9 Matte Black 68.6
Iiyama Prolite XB2792HSU-B1 27" Class Full Hd Led Monitor 16:9 Matte Black 68.6, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£150.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:XB2792HSU-B1
EPREL:2,400,012
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:B (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:11 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XB2792HSU-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AG
£1,249.99
iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AGCompare 1 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite X2797QSU-B1
£118.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 245E1S
£124.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2793HSU-B7
£118.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2395WSU-B5
£118.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
ViewSonic VX2479A-HD-PRO
£122.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC 27E3QAF
£118.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279Q3A
£118.80
Compare Prices
9 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2492HSU-W6
£120.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC 27B3CA2
£118.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
Xiaomi A27i
£119.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2792HSU-B1
prodImage
£118.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£141.74
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel