iiyama ProLite XUB2793HSU-B7

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 22 kWh/1000h
• MPN: XUB2793HSU-B7
• EPREL: 2,027,979
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XUB2793HSU-B7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama ProLite XUB2793HSU-B7 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920
Stylish edge-to-edge design makes the ProLite XUB2793HSU perfect for multi-monitor set-ups. The IPS panel technology offers accurate and consistent colour reproduction with wide viewing angles. The 100Hz refresh rate together with AdaptiveSync function provides an instant. tangible improvement in image smoothness. High contrast and brightness values mean the monitor will provide excellent performance for photographic and web design. Equipped with speakers. USB hub . headphone socket. HDMI and DisplayPort connections. a blue light reducer function to reduce eye fatigue and an ergonomic 150mm height adjustable stand for optimal user comfort. make this 27’’ monitor a great choice for both multi-monitor configuration and office applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£118.56
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite XUB2793HSU-B7 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED 1 ms Black 395154
27 Prolite Xub2793hsu-B7 Monitor 27” Ips Technology Panel With Height Adjustable Stand And 100Hz Refresh Rate Stylish Edge-To-Edge Design Makes The Prolite Xub2793hsu Perfect For Multi-Monitor Set-Ups. The Ips Panel Technology Offers Accurate And Consistent Colour Reproduction With Wide Viewing Angles. High Contrast And Brightness Values Mean The Monitor Will Provide Excellent Performance For Photographic And Web Design. Equipped With Speakers Headphone Socket Hdmi And Displayport Connections A Blue Light Reducer Function To Reduce Eye Fatigue And An Ergonomic 150Mm Height Adjustable Stand For Optimal User Comfort Make This 27’’ Monitor A Great Choice For Both Multi-Monitor Configuration And Office Applications. Ips Technology Ips Technology Offers Higher Contrast Darker Blacks And Much Better Viewing Angles Than Standard Tn Technology. The Screen Will Look Good No Matter What Angle You Look At It. Has (150Mm) + Pivot With A Height Adjustable Stand You Will Create An Ergonomic Work Posture And Position That Meets All Health And Safety Requirements. This Will Not Only Prevent Any Health Issues But Will Also Increase Your Productivity. The Pivot Function Allows The Screen To Rotate From Landscape To Portrait Orientation. This Functionality Can Be Useful If The Application Requires More Height Than Width. 100Hz A 100Hz Refresh Rate Translates Into Increased Smoothness Of The Image. This Means That Flickering Is Reduced And Therefore Eye Fatigue Is Also Less Noticeable. The Increased Frequency Also Means Smoother Transitions Between Contrasting Colours Smoother Motion Scenes In Both Movies And Gaming And Even Reduced Mouse Cursor Flickering. Blue Light Reducer As We All Know Looking At A Monitor Screen For Several Hours Per Day Especially Form A Closer Distance Causes Eye Fatigue. This Effect Is Much Stronger With Computer Screens Than With Tv Equipment. One Of The Factors Responsible For This Phenomenon Is The Blue Light Emitted By The Screen. Therefore Reducing The Amount Of Blue Light Ultimately Allows Our Eyes To Feel Less Tired While Working Long Hours With A Computer Screen. We Achieved It By Adjusting The Monitor'S Brightness And Color Temperature Through A New Feature Called “Blue Light Reduction” Easily Accessible Through The Monitor’S Osd Menu. Speakers And Headphones Playing With Friends? Use The Integrated High-Quality Speakers. Don’T Want To Disturb Anybody? Plug Your Headset Into The Headphone Socket And Turn The Volume Up. Features Screen Size 27 Inch Screen Size Category 27 Inches Resolution 1920 X 1080 Aspect Ratio 16:9 Ips Display Yes Hdmi Ports Quantity 1 Displayport 1 Usb 2.0 Ports Quantity 2 Built-In Speakers Yes Weight 5.4 Kg Height Adjustable Yes Maximum Vesa Compatibility 100 X 100 Mm Energy Class E
prodImage
£144.61
Shipping: Free
iiyama XUB2793HSU-B7 27 inch IPS slim bezel, 100Hz, 1ms, FreeSync, 1920x1080, HDMI/DP/USB, Height Adjustable Stand XUB2793HSU-B7>>iiyama
The elegant edge-to-edge design makes the 27 inch (68.6 cm) ProLite XUB2793HSU ideal for multi-monitor setups. The IPS panel technology offers precise and consistent colour reproduction with wide viewing angles. The 100Hz refresh rate combined with the AdaptiveSync function provides an immediate, noticeable improvement in image quality. High contrast and brightness values offer excellent performance in photo and web design Equipped with speakers, two USB ports, a headphone jack, HDMI, and DisplayPort connections, this 27 inch monitor is an excellent choice for multi-monitor configurations and office applications. The blue light reduction function with flicker-free LCD technology reduces eye strain and provides a more comfortable viewing experience. Height adjustment (150 mm) ensures optimal user comfort. IPS panel, resolution 1920 x 1080 @100Hz (2.1 megapixels), contrast 1300:1, 80 million:1 extended, brightness 300 cd/m², viewing angles 178°/178°, 1ms response time, flicker-free LED, blue light filter, AdaptiveSync, i-style colour.
prodImage
£150.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:XUB2793HSU-B7
EPREL:2,027,979
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:22 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XUB2793HSU-B7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AG
£1,249.99
iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AGCompare 1 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite XB2792HSU-B1
£118.56
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG257Q5A
£124.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite X2797QSU-B1
£118.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2395WSU-B5
£118.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips 242S1AE
£125.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
AOC 27E3QAF
£118.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279Q3A
£118.80
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dell S2725HSM
£115.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
AOC 27B3CA2
£118.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
Xiaomi A27i
£119.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2793HSU-B7
prodImage
£118.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£144.61
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£150.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel