ASUS TUF Gaming VG279Q3A

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 18 kWh/1000h
• MPN: VG279Q3A
• EPREL: 1,589,477
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279Q3A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS 27" TUF Gaming Monitor (VG279Q3A), 1920 x 1080, Fast IPS, 1ms, ELMB, 180Hz, Variable Overdrive, 99% sRGB, VESA
27-inch Full HD(1920x1080) gaming monitor with 180Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay
prodImage
£118.80
Shipping: Free
ASUS 27" TUF Gaming Monitor (VG279Q3A), 1920 x 1080, Fast IPS in Black M4711387163085
27-inch Full HD(1920x1080) gaming monitor with 180Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay/nASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB Sync) technology enables ELMB and variable-refresh-rate technologies to work simultaneously to eliminate ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates/nFreeSync Premium and G-Sync compatible delivers a seamless, tear-free gaming experience by enabling VRR (variable refresh rate) by default/nShadow Boost enhances image details in dark areas, brightening scenes without over-exposing bright areas | ASUS 27" TUF Gaming Monitor (VG279Q3A), 1920 x 1080, Fast IPS in Black
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279Q3A computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 10
The 27-inch TUF Gaming VG279Q3A Full HD gaming monitor featuring a Fast IPS panel for blistering-fast 180 Hz refresh rate gaming. ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB Sync) and AMD FreeSync™ Premium. G-SYNC compatible. VESA AdaptiveSync technologies enables buttery-smooth gaming. In addition. it has a 99% sRGB gamut to offer exceptional colors and contrast.GAMING KEY SPEC180HZ REFRESH RATE AND 1MS (GTG) RESPONSE TIMEWith 180Hz refresh rate decimates lag and motion blur to give you the upper hand in first person shooters. racers. real-time strategy. and sports titles. This ultrafast refresh rate lets you play at the highest visual settings and lets you react instantly to what's onscreen — so you'll get that first strike in.GAMING KEY SPECADAPTIVE-SYNCAMD FreeSync Premium. NVIDIA G-Sync compatible and VESA AdaptiveSync technology ensure supersmooth. tear-free visuals with low latency.EXCLUSIVE GAMING FEATUREELMB SYNCELMB Sync* software that enables ELMB to work simultaneously with adaptive-sync technology to eliminate ghosting and tearing for extraordinarily sharp. high-frame-rate gaming.*Ideal for Fast-paced games . works better over 85Hz.EXCLUSIVE GAMING FEATUREVARIABLE OVERDRIVEIntegrated ASUS Variable Overdrive technology allows the display to dynamically alter its overdrive setting as frame rates fluctuate. ensuring optimal results for any game. You choose how strong you want the overall effect to be. then let the monitor take it from there.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£205.90
Shipping: Free
ASUS Monitor 27" Full HD 180Hz IPS Multicoloured VG279Q3A
ASUS Monitor 27" Full HD 180Hz IPS Multicoloured VG279Q3A, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£215.00
£229.83
Shipping: £14.83
with shipping: £14.83
Energy Rating: Not available
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279Q3A computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black 344493
TUF Gaming VG279Q3A Gaming Monitor - 27-inch Full HD(1920x1080) 180Hz Fast IPS ELMB Sync 1ms (GTG) FreeSync Premium G-Sync compatible Variable Overdrive 99% sRGB   27-inch Full HD(1920x1080) gaming monitor with 180Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB Sync) technology enables ELMB and variable-refresh-rate technologies to work simultaneously to eliminate ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates FreeSync Premium and G-Sync compatible delivers a seamless tear-free gaming experience by enabling VRR (variable refresh rate) by default Shadow Boost enhances image details in dark areas brightening scenes without over-exposing bright areas           Steadfast Durability   The 27-inch TUF Gaming VG279Q3A Full HD gaming monitor featuring a Fast IPS panel for blistering-fast 180 Hz refresh rate gaming. ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB Sync) and AMD FreeSync Premium G-SYNC compatible VESA AdaptiveSync technologies enables buttery-smooth gaming. In addition it has a 99% sRGB gamut to offer exceptional colors and contrast.   180Hz Refresh Rate and 1ms Response Time With 180Hz refresh rate decimates lag and motion blur to give you the upper hand in first person shooters racers real-time strategy and sports titles. This ultrafast refresh rate lets you play at the highest visual settings and lets you react instantly to what's onscreen - so you'll get that first strike in.   Adaptive Sync   AMD FreeSync Premium NVIDIA G-Sync compatible and VESA AdaptiveSync technology ensure supersmooth tear-free visuals with low latency.   ELMB Sync   ELMB Sync* software that enables ELMB to work simultaneously with adaptive-sync technology to eliminate ghosting and tearing for extraordinarily sharp high-frame-rate gaming.   *Ideal for Fast-paced games works better over 85Hz.   Variable Overdrive   Integrated ASUS Variable Overdrive technology allows the display to dynamically alter its overdrive setting as frame rates fluctuate ensuring optimal results for any game. You choose how strong you want the overall effect to be then let the monitor take it from there.   In-Game Enhancments   Intuative Controls DisplayWidget Center software upgraded the user interface so that users can easily change monitor settings via a mouse - so there's no need to access the OSD menu.   Shadow Boost ASUS Shadow Boost technology clarifies dark areas of the game without overexposing brighter areas improving overall viewing while also making it easier to spot enemies hidden in dark areas of the map.   GamePlus The ASUS-exclusive integrated GamePlus hotkey offers in-game enhancements that help you get more out of your game. This function is co-developed with input from pro gamers allowing them to practice and improve their gaming skills.   GameVisual ASUS GameVisual Technology has seven pre-set display modes to optimize visuals for different types of content. This unique feature can be easily accessed through a hotkey or the on-screen display settings menu.   Flicker Free Technology Flicker-Free technology reduces flicker to minimize eyestrain for improved comfort when you're embroiled in long gaming sessions.   Low Blue Light ASUS Low Blue Light technology reduces the amount of potentially harmful blue light emitted by the display. Four different filter settings are available to control the amount of blue light reduction.
prodImage
£246.34
Shipping: Free
ASUS 27" TUF Gaming Monitor (VG279Q3A), 1920 x 1080, Fast IPS, 1ms, ELMB, 180Hz, Variable Overdrive, 99% sRGB, VESA VG279Q3A>>ASUS
27-inch Full HD(1920x1080) gaming monitor with 180Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB Sync) technology enables ELMB and variable-refresh-rate technologies to work simultaneously to eliminate ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates FreeSync Premium and G-Sync compatible delivers a seamless, tear-free gaming experience by enabling VRR (variable refresh rate) by default Shadow Boost enhances image details in dark areas, brightening scenes without over-exposing bright areas
prodImage
£256.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS 27" TUF Gaming Monitor (VG279Q3A), 1920 x 1080, Fast IPS, 1ms, ELMB, 180Hz, Variable Overdrive, 99% sRGB, VESA 90LM0990-B01170
27-inch Full HD(1920x1080) gaming monitor with 180Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB Sync) technology enables ELMB and variable-refresh-rate technologies to work simultaneously to eliminate ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates FreeSync Premium and G-Sync compatible delivers a seamless, tear-free gaming experience by enabling VRR (variable refresh rate) by default Shadow Boost enhances image details in dark areas, brightening scenes without over-exposing bright areas
prodImage
£259.36
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279Q3A 27" Computer Monitor 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD - B
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279Q3A 27" Computer Monitor 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD - B, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£276.27
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS 27" TUF Gaming Monitor (VG279Q3A), 1920 x 1080, Fast IPS, 1ms, ELMB, 180Hz, Variable Overdrive, 99% sRGB, VESA 344493
27-inch Full HD(1920x1080) gaming monitor with 180Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB Sync) technology enables ELMB and variable-refresh-rate technologies to work simultaneously to eliminate ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates FreeSync Premium and G-Sync compatible delivers a seamless, tear-free gaming experience by enabling VRR (variable refresh rate) by default Shadow Boost enhances image details in dark areas, brightening scenes without over-exposing bright areas
prodImage
£259.58
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:VG279Q3A
EPREL:1,589,477
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:18 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279Q3A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AOC 27B3CA2
£118.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
Xiaomi A27i
£119.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ GW2790T
£124.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
AOC Gaming 25G4SXU
£119.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£118.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB166CR
£119.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2792HSU-B1
£118.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2395WSU-B5
£118.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips 242B1
£119.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2793HSU-B7
£118.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279Q3A
prodImage
£118.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£205.90
Shipping: Free
ryan20024
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: £14.83
Energy Rating: Not available
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel