Philips 242S1AE

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips 242S1AE
from £139.97to £173.997 offersManufacturer: Philips
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 24 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 4 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Screen Size: 60.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 242S1AE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 242S1AE - 24 Inch FHD Monitor,75Hz, 4ms, IPS, Speakers, Borderless design, Height adjust, FlickerFree (1920 x 1080, 250 cd/m², HDMI/VGA/DP/DVI-D) B08BZRVXQ4
Effortlessly smooth action with Adaptive-Sync technology. SmartImage pre-sets for easy optimised image settings IPS technology for full colours and wide viewing angles
prodImage
£139.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: e
Philips S Line 242S1AE/00 23.8 IPS Full HD Monitor
Crisp Full HD ClarityExperience sharp detailed visuals on a 23.8-inch Full HD (1920 × 1080) display. The Philips S Line 242S1AE/00 delivers clear text and vibrant imagery making it ideal for everyday office tasks spreadsheets web browsing and multimedia use . IPS Technology for Wide Viewing AnglesEquipped with advanced IPS panel technology this monitor ensures consistent colors and brightness from wide viewing angles. Whether you’re working solo or collaborating with colleagues visuals remain accurate and distortion-free from almost any position . Efficient Performance with 75Hz Refresh RateA smooth 75Hz refresh rate provides more fluid motion compared to standard displays. This makes scrolling video playback and light gaming feel more responsive and enjoyable without unnecessary strain . LowBlue Mode and Flicker-Free ComfortDesigned with eye care in mind the monitor features LowBlue Mode to reduce harmful blue light emissions and Flicker-Free technology to minimize screen flicker. Together they help reduce eye fatigue during long working hours . Built-In Stereo SpeakersIntegrated stereo speakers deliver convenient audio without the need for external devices. Perfect for video calls presentations or casual media consumption in a clean clutter-free workspace . Ergonomic Design for Better ProductivityThe SmartErgoBase stand allows for height adjustment tilt swivel and pivot helping you find the most comfortable viewing position. This ergonomic flexibility supports better posture and increased productivity throughout the day . Versatile Connectivity OptionsStay connected with a range of input options including HDMI DisplayPort DVI and VGA. This ensures compatibility with both modern and legacy devices making it easy to integrate into any workspace setup . Eco-Friendly and Energy EfficientBuilt with sustainability in mind the monitor meets multiple environmental standards and includes energy-saving features. It helps reduce power consumption while maintaining reliable performance for everyday use..
prodImage
£139.97
£146.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Philips S Line 242S1AE/00 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x
Philips S Line monitor gives essential features for daily productivity and work comfortably. Virtually frameless with crisp FHD for an extended and clear view. EasyRead and Eye comfort with TUV certified to reduce eye fatigue.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£152.80
Shipping: Free
Philips 242S1AE/00 23.8" 1920x1080 IPS H/A
Philips 242S1AE/00 23.8" 1920x1080 IPS H/A, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£160.85
Shipping: Free
Philips 242S1AE Computer Monitors - 23.8 Inches - Black
Philips 242S1AE Computer Monitors - 23.8 Inches - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£166.48
£171.47
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Energy Rating: E
More offers
Philips S Line 242S1AE/00 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Fu
Philips S Line 242S1AE/00 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Fu, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Philips S Line 242S1AE/00 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels
Philips S Line 242S1AE/00 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£173.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Product Details
Connections
Connections:15-pin D-SUB input, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, DVI-D, HDMI input
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W54 Centimetre x H50.1 Centimetre x D20.5 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:4.83 kg
Display
Screen Size:60.5 cm
Screen Size:24 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:4 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:242S1AE
EPREL:405,224
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption:Standby 0.3 W
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 242S1AE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CH
£529.97
Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CHCompare 3 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500L
£248.97
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500LCompare 4 Prices
Philips 6000 Series 45B1U6900CH
£799.97
Philips 6000 Series 45B1U6900CHCompare 4 Prices
Philips 272E1CA
£218.00
Philips 272E1CACompare 2 Prices
Philips 241E1SCA
£88.60
Philips 241E1SCACompare 8 Prices
Philips 271E1SCA
£89.00
Philips 271E1SCACompare 8 Prices
Philips V-line 271V8AW
£74.99
Philips V-line 271V8AWCompare 8 Prices
Philips 275E2FAE
£209.14
Philips 275E2FAECompare 3 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600
£489.98
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600Compare 4 Prices
Philips 49B2U6900CH
£1,040.89
Philips 49B2U6900CHCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ViewSonic VA3209-2K-MHD
£139.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
Philips 5000 Series 24B2G5200
£139.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell S2725HSM
£130.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2797HSU-B1
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Gaming Q24G4RE
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC 24V5CE/BK
£149.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 242B1
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2797HSU-W2
£140.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2795HSU-B1 Gold Phoenix
£139.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T23d
£139.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 242S1AE
prodImage
£139.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: e
prodImage
£139.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£152.80
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£160.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel