ASUS TUF Gaming VG246H1A

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS TUF Gaming VG246H1A
from £159.00to £240.927 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 18 kWh/1000h
• MPN: VG246H1A
• EPREL: 1,352,207
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG246H1A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF Gaming VG246H1A 23.8" LED Full HD 1ms Gaming Monitor with Speakers
Improve your setup: ASUS TUF Gaming 23.8" LED Full HD 1ms Gaming Monitor with Speakers VG246H1A. Free UK Delivery available at Box.
prodImage
£159.00
£163.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS 24 L TUF Gaming VG246H1A
90LM08F0-B01170 Model Number: 90LM08F0-B01170 Item weight: 5.0kg
prodImage
£165.84
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS TUF Gaming VG246H1A computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 90LM08F0-B01170
TUF Gaming VG246H1A is a 23.8-inch FHD (1920 x 1080) gaming monitor featuring a 100 Hz refresh rate and 0.5 ms (MPRT) response time for extremely immersive gameplay. It features exclusive Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB) technology and AMD FreeSync™ to eliminate ghosting and tearing. In addition. it also covering 110% sRGB color gamut for great contrast and lifelike colors.GAMING KEY SPEC100HZ REFRESH RATE AND 0.5MS (MPRT) RESPONSE TIMEWith 100Hz refresh rate decimates lag and motion blur to give you the upper hand in first person shooters. racers. real-time strategy. and sports titles. This refresh rate lets you play at the highest visual settings and lets you react instantly to what's onscreen — so you'll get that first strike in.GAMING KEY SPECADAPTIVE-SYNCWith AMD FreeSync technology to ensure supersmooth. tear-free visuals with low latency.EXCLUSIVE GAMING FEATUREEXTREME LOW MOTION BLUR (ELMB)ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB) technology provides a 0.5 ms MPRT response time to eliminate smearing and motion blur. It makes moving objects appear even sharper. so gameplay is more fluid and responsive.EXCLUSIVE GAMING FEATUREVARIABLE OVERDRIVEIntegrated ASUS Variable Overdrive technology allows the display to dynamically alter its overdrive setting as frame rates fluctuate. ensuring optimal results for any game. You choose how strong you want the overall effect to be. then let the monitor take it from there.IN-GAME ENHANCEMENTSINTUITIVE CONTROLSASUS DisplayWidget Lite is a software utility that lets you easily and quickly tweak settings or configure ASUS-exclusive features such as Shadow Boost. ASUS GameVisual. and more.SHADOW BOOSTASUS Shadow Boost technology clarifies dark areas of the game without overexposing brighter areas. improving overall viewing while also making it easier to spot enemies hidden in dark areas of the map.GAMEPLUSThe ASUS-exclusive. integrated GamePlus hotkey offers in-game enhancements that help you get more out of your game. This function is co-developed with input from pro gamers. allowing them to practice and improve their gaming skills.GAMEVISUALASUS GameVisual Technology has seven pre-set display modes to optimize visuals for different types of content. This unique feature can be easily accessed through a hotkey or the on-screen display settings menu.FLICKER-FREE TECHNOLOGYFlicker-Free technology reduces flicker to minimize eyestrain for improved comfort when you're embroiled in long gaming sessions.LOW BLUE LIGHTASUS Low Blue Light technology reduces the amount of potentially harmful blue light emitted by the display. Four different filter settings are available to control the amount of blue light reduction.ENGINEERINGEXTENSIVE CONNECTIVITYA multitude of connectivity options. including two HDMI 1.4. ensures wide compatibility with a variety of input sources.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£165.85
Shipping: Free
ASUS 24 L TUF Gaming VG246H1A 90LM08F0-B01170>>ASUS
90LM08F0-B01170 Model Number: 90LM08F0-B01170 Item weight: 5.0kg
prodImage
£168.74
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS TUF Gaming VG246H1A computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Ful 90LM08F0-B01170
ASUS TUF Gaming VG246H1A computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Ful, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£172.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS Gaming Monitor TUF VG246H1A – 60,5 cm (23,8 Zoll) – 1920 x 1080 Full HD
ASUS Gaming Monitor TUF VG246H1A - 60,5 cm (23,8 Zoll) - 1920 x 1080 Full HD
prodImage
£240.92
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS 24 L TUF Gaming VG246H1A VG246H1A>>ASUS
90LM08F0-B01170 Model Number: 90LM08F0-B01170 Item weight: 5.0kg
prodImage
£170.03
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Energy
MPN:VG246H1A
EPREL:1,352,207
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:18 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG246H1A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG
£449.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.00
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£603.84
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£371.25
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG259QNS
£298.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG259QNSCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
£669.98
ASUS ProArt PA329CVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP 527sa (94F48E9)
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer Nitro XF270M3biiph (UM.HX0EE.315)
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC 24V5CE/BK
£149.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB14AC
£159.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ProArt PA247CV
£159.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2763HSU-B1
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS VU279CFE-P
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2492QSU-B1
£158.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2771QSU-B1 Red Eagle
£164.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS VA24DQSB
£159.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG246H1A
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: £4.95
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£165.84
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£165.85
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£168.74
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel