iiyama ProLite XU2792HSU-B6

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 17 kWh/1000h
• MPN: XU2792HSU-B6
• EPREL: 1,751,492
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XU2792HSU-B6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama ProLite XU2792HSU-B6 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black 353149
27 IPS technology panel with USB hub and 100Hz refresh rate Stylish edge-to-edge design makes the ProLite XU2792HSU perfect for multi-monitor set-ups. The IPS panel technology offers accurate and consistent colour reproduction with wide viewing angles. The 100Hz refresh rate together with FreeSync function provides an instant tangible improvement in image smoothness. High contrast and brightness values mean the monitor will provide excellent performance for photographic and web design. Equipped with speakers 2 port USB 3.2 hub headphone socket HDMI and DisplayPort connections a blue light reducer function to reduce eye fatigue for optimal user comfort make this 27 monitor a great choice for both multi-monitor configuration and office applications. IPS TECHNOLOGY IPS displays are best known for wide viewing angles and natural highly accurate colours. They are especially suited for colour-critical applications. 100HZ A 100Hz refresh rate translates into increased smoothness of the image. This means that flickering is reduced and therefore eye fatigue is also less noticeable. The increased frequency also means smoother transitions between contrasting colours smoother motion scenes in both movies and gaming and even reduced mouse cursor flickering. SLIM LINE Slim Line monitors feature a sleek bezel and are therefore particularly suitable for video wall or a multi-monitor set-up. FLICKER-FREE + BLUE LIGHT The ultimate solution for the comfort and health of your eyes. Flicker-free monitors with the blue light reducer function substantially reduce the strain and fatigue caused by flickering and blue light emittance of regular monitors. SPEAKERS AND HEADPHONES Playing with friends? Use the integrated high-quality speakers. Dont want to disturb anybody? Plug your headset into the headphone socket and turn the volume up.
prodImage
£134.01
Shipping: Free
iiyama XU2792HSU-B6-27,IPS,1920x1080/100Hz,1H1DP
Monitor desktop 27" Full HD LED IPS 100Hz
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:XU2792HSU-B6
EPREL:1,751,492
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:17 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XU2792HSU-B6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AG
£1,249.99
iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AGCompare 1 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 8 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Odyssey G3 G30D (LS27DG300EUXEN)
£133.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T22i-30 (63B0MAT6EU)
£133.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2792HSU-B6
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG246H1A
£133.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
Acer K242HYLHbi
£133.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XU2793HSU-B7
£126.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro P P2726HWO
£134.40
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 27E1N1300A
£133.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
AOC U27B3M
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mobile Pixels Glance
£134.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XU2792HSU-B6
prodImage
£134.01
Shipping: Free
Digital Devices Ltd
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel