iiyama ProLite XB2796QSC-B1

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 20 kWh/1000h
• MPN: XB2796QSC-B1
• EPREL: 2,467,674
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XB2796QSC-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
iiyama ProLite XB2796QSC-B1 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x
Spacious. efficient. and built for modern work. the 27” ProLite XB2796QSC-B1 helps professionals stay productive in hybrid and office environments. Its QHD resolution (2560x1440) offers 77% more screen space than Full HD. allowing you to view more data. compare documents side by side and multitask with ease. Slim bezels on all sides make it ideal for multi-monitor setups. while the ergonomic stand with height. tilt. swivel and pivot adjustments supports a healthy. comfortable posture throughout the day. The IPS panel delivers accurate colours and wide viewing angles. perfect for business use. video meetings and content previews. One USB-C cable handles both video signal and up to 65W of power to your laptop. reducing cable clutter and simplifying setup. Flicker-free technology and a blue light reducer help minimise eye strain during extended use. From data analysis to meetings. the XB2796QSC-B1 brings clarity. comfort and smart connectivity to your daily workflow.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£125.45
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite XB2796QSC-B1 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED Black 416890
Spacious efficient and built for modern work the 27 ProLite XB2796QSC-B1 helps professionals stay productive in hybrid and office environments. Its QHD resolution (2560x1440) offers 77% more screen space than Full HD allowing you to view more data compare documents side by side and multitask with ease. Slim bezels on all sides make it ideal for multi-monitor setups while the ergonomic stand with height tilt swivel and pivot adjustments supports a healthy comfortable posture throughout the day. The IPS panel delivers accurate colours and wide viewing angles perfect for business use video meetings and content previews. One USB-C cable handles both video signal and up to 65W of power to your laptop reducing cable clutter and simplifying setup. Flicker-free technology and a blue light reducer help minimise eye strain during extended use. From data analysis to meetings the XB2796QSC-B1 brings clarity comfort and smart connectivity to your daily workflow.
prodImage
£146.73
Shipping: Free
iiyama XB2796QSC-B1 27 inch IPS, 4-side slim bezel, 4ms, 2560x1440,144Hz, 1x HDMI,1 x USB-C 65W PD, 2 x USB Hub, 150mm HAS XB2796QSC-B1>>iiyama
QHD 2560x1440 resolution offers up to 77% more screen space than Full HD, giving you plenty of room to multitask efficiently, view more content at once, and work with greater precision, without constantly switching between windows. With edges so thin they’re barely there, your screens blend together, creating a sleek, distraction‑free workspace that’s as comfortable as it is stylish. Connect multiple ultra-slim bezel monitors to create a panoramic workspace, keep your apps in view, streamline multitasking, and boost productivity. Scrolling through documents, switching windows or reviewing animations feels smoother than ever. The ultra-fast 144Hz refresh rate reduces blur and stutter, letting your eyes follow motion naturally. Whether you're deep in spreadsheets or reviewing video content, your workflow stays sharp, fluid and easy on the eyes. With a native contrast ratio of 1500:1, this monitor brings out subtle shadow nuances and fine tonal transitions. You see more image information at a glance, making it easier to make precise creative choices during editing and colour grading. Dark areas stay crisp and distinct without blending into one another. With USB-C delivering up to 65W, your laptop stays charged while you work, using just a single, clutter-free connection. The reversible design means you never have to fumble or check which way to plug it in. It’s a simple, reliable solution that keeps your focus on what matters most.
prodImage
£155.22
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
iiyama ProLite XB2796QSC-B1 27" Quad HD IPS 75Hz 4ms USB-C Height Adjustable Monitor with Speakers - Matte Black
Elevate your workspace with the iiyama ProLite XB2796QSC-B1 27" QHD IPS Monitor, featuring a 75Hz refresh rate and USB-C connectivity, XB2796QSC-B1. Fast UK delivery at Box.
prodImage
£160.00
£164.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
iiyama XB2796QSC-B1 27 inch IPS, 4-side slim bezel, 4ms, 2560x1440,144Hz, 1x HDMI,1 x USB-C 65W PD, 2 x USB Hub, 150mm HAS XB2796QSC-B1>>iiyama
prodImage
£170.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:XB2796QSC-B1
EPREL:2,467,674
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:20 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XB2796QSC-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AG
£1,249.99
iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AGCompare 1 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 242S1AE
£125.74
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite X2283HSU-B1
£125.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI G255F
£128.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ GW2790T
£124.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
AOC Gaming Q27G4XF
£124.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2771HSU-W1 Red Eagle
£119.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic VX3276-MHD-3
£124.81
Compare Prices
8 offers
ViewSonic VX2776-smh
£126.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
ViewSonic VG2709-2K-MHD-2
£128.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
ViewSonic VX27G1-HD
£124.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2796QSC-B1
prodImage
£125.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£146.73
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£155.22
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel