iiyama ProLite X2797HSU-B1

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 14 kWh/1000h
• MPN: X2797HSU-B1
• EPREL: 2,436,189
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: C (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite X2797HSU-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
iiyama ProLite X2797HSU-B1 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x
The ProLite X2797HSU is perfect if you want a compact. high-performance display that fits seamlessly into a multi-monitor setup. The four-side slim bezel gives you a clean. modern workspace and uninterrupted visuals across screens. You’ll enjoy sharp. accurate colours and wide viewing angles thanks to the IPS panel. while the 120Hz refresh rate keeps everything smooth and responsive. Whether you're working on documents. editing content or browsing. flicker-free technology and a blue light reducer help protect your eyes during long sessions. Built-in speakers. a four-port USB hub. HDMI. DisplayPort and a headphone socket keep your setup simple and efficient. And with EPEAT and TCO10 certifications and an Energy label C. you’re choosing a monitor that supports sustainability without compromising on performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£109.88
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite X2797HSU-B1 27" Full HD IPS 120Hz 4ms Monitor with Speakers - Matte Black
Experience vibrant visuals with the iiyama ProLite X2797HSU-B1 27" Full HD IPS Monitor, 4948570125845. Elevate your workspace today! Fast UK delivery at Box.
prodImage
£120.00
£124.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
iiyama ProLite X2797HSU-B1 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black 417804
27 Black Ips Monitor Usb Hdmi & Displayport Eco-Conscious 27” Ips Monitor For Modern Workplaces The Prolite Xb2797hsu Is Perfect If You Want A Compact High-Performance Display That Fits Seamlessly Into A Multi-Monitor Setup. The Four-Side Slim Bezel Gives You A Clean Modern Workspace And Uninterrupted Visuals Across Screens. You’Ll Enjoy Sharp Accurate Colours And Wide Viewing Angles Thanks To The Ips Panel While The 120Hz Refresh Rate Keeps Everything Smooth And Responsive. Whether You'Re Working On Documents Editing Content Or Browsing Flicker-Free Technology And A Blue Light Reducer Help Protect Your Eyes During Long Sessions. Built-In Speakers A Four-Port Usb Hub Hdmi Displayport And A Headphone Socket Keep Your Setup Simple And Efficient. And With Epeat And Tco10 Certifications And An Energy Label C You’Re Choosing A Monitor That Supports Sustainability Without Compromising On Performance. Multi-Screen Setup For A Panoramic Workspace Connect Multiple Ultra-Slim Bezel Monitors To Create A Panoramic Workspace Keep Your Apps In View Streamline Multitasking And Boost Productivity. Versatile Connectivity For All Your Devices Connect Multiple Devices And Accessories In One Simple Step With Hdmi Displayport And The Usb Hub Streamlining Your Workspace For Maximum Efficiency And Ensuring A Tidy Uninterrupted Workflow. Built-In Audio Without Extra Clutter Enjoy Clear Pleasant Sound For Calls Videos And Music While Keeping Your Desk Free Of Extra Speakers Thanks To The Integrated Audio. Feel The Difference With Certified Eye Comfort Flicker-Free Technology Blue Light Reduction And True-To-Life Colour Accuracy Combine To Reduce Eye Strain And Support Lasting Visual Comfort. Backed By T?V Rheinland Eye Comfort Certification This Display Gives You Peace Of Mind While Working Browsing Or Creating For Hours With Greater Ease And Clarity. Save Electricity Maintain Picture Performance Compared To An E Energy Class Monitor Of The Same Size Your C Label Iiyama Display Reduces Energy Costs By Around 37%! Without Sacrificing Picture Quality. The Efficient Led Backlight Technology Combined With A High-Performance Colour Filter Keeps Brightness And Colour Vibrancy Intact Ensuring Your Viewing Experience Stays Exactly As It Should Be. And With Lower Power Consumption You'Re Also Reducing Your Environmental Footprint. Features Usb-C Yes Screen Size 27 Inch Screen Size Category 25 - 27 Inches Resolution 1920 X 1080 Aspect Ratio 16:9 Ips Display Yes Response Time >1 Ms Hdmi Ports Quantity 1 Displayport 1 Usb 2.0 Ports Quantity 2 Built-In Speakers Yes Weight 4.0 Kg Minimum Vesa Compatibility 100 X 100 Mm Viewing Angle Vertical 178 ? Viewing Angle Horizontal 178 ? Energy Class C
prodImage
£127.87
Shipping: Free
iiyama X2797HSU-B1 27 inch IPS LCD with 4-side slim bezel, 120Hz, 1ms, 1920x1080, HDMI/DP/USB-C (4.5W) X2797HSU-B1>>iiyama
Sharp, accurate colours and wide viewing angles thanks to the IPS panel, while the 120Hz refresh rate keeps everything smooth and responsive. Flicker-free technology and a blue light reducer help protect your eyes during long sessions. Built-in speakers, a four-port USB hub, HDMI, DisplayPort and a headphone socket keep your setup simple and efficient. With EPEAT and TCO10 certifications and an Energy label C, you’re choosing a monitor that supports sustainability without compromising on performance. Included in the box power (1.8m), USB (1.5m), HDMI (1.5m), DP (1.8m) 5 Year Warranty
prodImage
£146.68
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:X2797HSU-B1
EPREL:2,436,189
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:C (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:14 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite X2797HSU-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AG
£1,249.99
iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AGCompare 1 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 8 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite XB2793HSU-B1
£109.88
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite B1980S-B1
£109.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ BL2790T
£113.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
iiyama ProLite X2793QSU-B1
£109.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama G-Master G2771HSU-B1 Red Eagle
£109.88
Compare Prices
7 offers
BenQ GW2490TC
£114.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite X2792HSU-B1
£109.88
Compare Prices
6 offers
LG UltraGear 27GS50F-B
£109.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2796HSC-B1
£110.53
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hannspree HC220HPB
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite X2797HSU-B1
prodImage
£109.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£127.87
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£146.68
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel