LG UltraGear 27GS50F-B

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 19 kWh/1000h
• MPN: 27GS50F
• EPREL: 1,972,275
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraGear 27GS50F-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG UltraGear 27GS50F 27 VA Full HD 180Hz Gaming Monitor 27GS50F-B.AEKQ
Stand out features . Upgraded speed. New standardWe have raised UltraGear's speed standard to 180Hz. You can enjoy ultra-clear and smooth images with a 180Hz refresh rate which loads images 180 times in a second. Feel actual combat with true colourThis monitor reproduces high-fidelity colours with HDR 10 allowing gamers to see the dramatic colours that the game developers intended regardless of the battlefield. Clearer smoother and fasterWith FreeSync™ technology gamers can experience seamless fluid movement in high-resolution and fast-paced games. It significantly reduces screen tearing and stuttering. Designed for gamerEnhance your gaming experience with a 3-side virtually borderless design for an immersive view and tilt adjustable base to help you play the game more comfortably.   Match up with your gaming styleGamers can use On-Screen Display and OnScreen Control to easily customize the setting from adjusting basic monitor options to registering ‘User Defined Key’ that user can set the shortcut.   Dynamic Action SyncReducing input lag with Dynamic Action Sync gamers can catch critical moments in real-time and respond quickly Black StabilizerBlack Stabilizer helps gamers to detect snipers lurking in the darkest corners and swiftly navigate flash explosions CrosshairThe target point is fixed in the center to enhance shooting accuracy FPS CounterThe FPS Counter will let you see how well everything is loading. Whether you're editing playing games or watching a movie every frame matters and with the FPS Counter you'll have real-time data
prodImage
£109.97
£116.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
LG UltraGear 27GS50F-B.AEKQ 180Hz 1ms HDR10 Gaming Monitor | FHD Display | Gifts for Gamers
Unleash the ultimate gamer experience with our carefully curated collection of gifts for gamers. Perfect for birthdays, anniversaries, or just because, these items enhance any gaming setup. From high-performance controllers and ergonomic chairs to eye-catching LED lighting and customised PC cases, our range promises to elevate gameplay. Whether you're looking to support a pro gamer lifestyle or add a touch of fun to casual gaming sessions, our selection guarantees to impress. Upgrade their gaming den today with thoughtful, innovative gifts that every gamer dreams about.
prodImage
£109.99
£114.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
LG 27GS50F-B computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Fu 27GS50F-B.AEKQ
Upgraded speed.New standard.We have raised UltraGear's speed standard to 180Hz. You can enjoy ultra-clear and smooth images with a 180Hz refresh rate. which loads images 180 times in a second.Incredible speed to victory1ms MBR helps smooth gameplay. reducing blur and ghosting. Dynamic and fast-paced objects amidst all the action can give gamers a competitive edge.Feel actual combat with true colourThis monitor reproduces high-fidelity colours with HDR 10. allowing gamers to see the dramatic colours that the game developers intended regardless of the battlefield.Clearer. smoother. and fasterWith FreeSync™ technology. gamers can experience seamless. fluid movement in high-resolution and fast-paced games. It significantly reduces screen tearing and stuttering.Designed for gamerEnhance your gaming experience with a 3-side virtually borderless design for an immersive view and tilt adjustable base to help you play the game more comfortably.Match up with your gaming styleGamers can use On-Screen Display and OnScreen Control to easily customize the setting from adjusting basic monitor options to registering ‘User Defined Key’ that user can set the shortcut.Dynamic Action SyncReducing input lag with Dynamic Action Sync. gamers can catch critical moments in real-time and respond quickly.Black StabilizerBlack Stabilizer helps gamers to detect snipers lurking in the darkest corners and swiftly navigate flash explosions.CrosshairThe target point is fixed in the center to enhance shooting accuracy.FPS CounterThe FPS Counter will let you see how well everything is loading. Whether you're editing. playing games. or watching a movie. every frame matters. and with the FPS Counter. you'll have real-time data.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£110.46
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear 27GS50F 27" VA Full HD 180Hz Gaming Monitor 27GS50F-B.AEKQ
LG UltraGear 27GS50F 27" VA Full HD 180Hz Gaming Monitor 27GS50F-B.AEKQ, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£129.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
LG UltraGear 27GS50F 27 VA Full HD 180Hz Gaming Monitor 27GS50F-B.AEKQ
Stand out features . Upgraded speed. New standardWe have raised UltraGear's speed standard to 180Hz. You can enjoy ultra-clear and smooth images with a 180Hz refresh rate which loads images 180 times in a second. Feel actual combat with true colourThis monitor reproduces high-fidelity colours with HDR 10 allowing gamers to see the dramatic colours that the game developers intended regardless of the battlefield. Clearer smoother and fasterWith FreeSync™ technology gamers can experience seamless fluid movement in high-resolution and fast-paced games. It significantly reduces screen tearing and stuttering. Designed for gamerEnhance your gaming experience with a 3-side virtually borderless design for an immersive view and tilt adjustable base to help you play the game more comfortably.   Match up with your gaming styleGamers can use On-Screen Display and OnScreen Control to easily customize the setting from adjusting basic monitor options to registering ‘User Defined Key’ that user can set the shortcut.   Dynamic Action SyncReducing input lag with Dynamic Action Sync gamers can catch critical moments in real-time and respond quickly Black StabilizerBlack Stabilizer helps gamers to detect snipers lurking in the darkest corners and swiftly navigate flash explosions CrosshairThe target point is fixed in the center to enhance shooting accuracy FPS CounterThe FPS Counter will let you see how well everything is loading. Whether you're editing playing games or watching a movie every frame matters and with the FPS Counter you'll have real-time data
prodImage
£139.97
£161.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
LG 27GS50F-B 27Inch 180Hz FHD Gaming Monitor 7656608
If you're after a gaming monitor that keeps pace with fast action without the usual blur or stutter, this LG UltraGear is worth a look. It's got a 180Hz refresh rate, which means smoother visuals when you're racing through levels or tracking opponents, and 1ms Motion Blur Reduction that helps keep moving images sharp. The Full HD (1920x1080) resolution on a VA panel gives you decent colour depth and a high contrast ratio, which helps darker scenes stand out. AMD FreeSync is built in to tackle screen tearing, and HDR10 support brings out richer colours in games that support it. The screen has a slim 3-side bezel design that looks clean on your desk and makes multi-monitor setups more seamless. It offers tilt adjustment to angle it to suit your setup and is VESA mountable if you prefer to fix it to the wall or a monitor arm. Connectivity includes 2 HDMI ports, 1 DisplayPort, and an audio input. Response time is 5ms (GtG), and it's light enough to move without fuss. It includes a power-saving facility and comes with a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Designed for gaming, it also works well for general use if you want more screen space. Features:27in VA display. Full HD (1080p) display resolution. Resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels. Full HD Display. 180Hz refresh rate. 5 ms response time. Brightness 250cd/m2. Contrast ratio 3000:1. Suitable for wall mounting. VESA mount 100 x 100mm. Interfaces and connectivity:Audio in, 2 HDMI ports, 1 DisplayPort, . General Information:Tiltable screen. Power saving facility. Size H45.61, W61.37, D20.16cm. Weight 3.87kg. Energy efficiency class: E. Energy Consumption per 1000h: 19kWh. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8806096090763.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
LG 27GS50F-B computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD Black 385682
Upgraded speed. New standard. We have raised UltraGear's speed standard to 180Hz. You can enjoy ultra-clear and smooth images with a 180Hz refresh rate which loads images 180 times in a second. Incredible speed to victory 1ms MBR helps smooth gameplay reducing blur and ghosting. Dynamic and fast-paced objects amidst all the action can give gamers a competitive edge. Feel actual combat with true colour This monitor reproduces high-fidelity colours with HDR 10 allowing gamers to see the dramatic colours that the game developers intended regardless of the battlefield. Clearer smoother and faster With FreeSync technology gamers can experience seamless fluid movement in high-resolution and fast-paced games. It significantly reduces screen tearing and stuttering. Designed for gamer Enhance your gaming experience with a 3-side virtually borderless design for an immersive view and tilt adjustable base to help you play the game more comfortably. Match up with your gaming style Gamers can use On-Screen Display and OnScreen Control to easily customize the setting from adjusting basic monitor options to registering User Defined Key that user can set the shortcut. Dynamic Action Sync Reducing input lag with Dynamic Action Sync gamers can catch critical moments in real-time and respond quickly. Black Stabilizer Black Stabilizer helps gamers to detect snipers lurking in the darkest corners and swiftly navigate flash explosions. Crosshair The target point is fixed in the center to enhance shooting accuracy. FPS Counter The FPS Counter will let you see how well everything is loading. Whether you're editing playing games or watching a movie every frame matters and with the FPS Counter you'll have real-time data.
prodImage
£150.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:27GS50F
EPREL:1,972,275
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:19 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraGear 27GS50F-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG UltraGear OLED 32GS94UX-B
£1,406.90
LG UltraGear OLED 32GS94UX-BCompare 2 Prices
LG UltraFine 32UN880K-B
£355.50
LG UltraFine 32UN880K-BCompare 9 Prices
LG UltraGear 27G411A-B
£87.28
LG UltraGear 27G411A-BCompare 12 Prices
LG UltraGear OLED 45GX950A-B
£1,425.69
LG UltraGear OLED 45GX950A-BCompare 12 Prices
LG MyView Smart Monitor 32SR50F-W
£175.53
LG MyView Smart Monitor 32SR50F-WCompare 2 Prices
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-W
£593.55
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-WCompare 8 Prices
LG UltraGear 27G610A-B
£148.11
LG UltraGear 27G610A-BCompare 8 Prices
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£466.58
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-WCompare 3 Prices
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,069.00
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGACompare 2 Prices
LG UltraGear 32G600A-B
£173.34
LG UltraGear 32G600A-BCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AOC Q32V4
£109.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
AOC Q27G2E/BK
£110.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro MP273
£108.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
Dell E2424HS
£110.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP E22 G5 (6N4E8AA)
£110.04
Compare Prices
8 offers
Raspberry Pi Monitor 15.6" (SC1228)
£100.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC 24G4HA
£110.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2793HSU-B1
£109.88
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell SE2425H
£105.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama G-Master G2771HSU-B1 Red Eagle
£109.88
Compare Prices
7 offers
LG UltraGear 27GS50F-B
prodImage
£109.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£110.46
Shipping: Free
laptops_direct
prodImage
£129.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel