Dell P2423D

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 16 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell P2423D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dell 24" P2423D QHD Monitor
Dell 24" P2423D QHD Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
Dell P2423D 24 Inch QHD (2560x1440) Monitor, 60Hz, IPS, 5ms, 99% sRGB, DisplayPort, HDMI, 5x USB, 3 Year Warranty, Black DELL-P2423D
See more, do more: Get more done with more screen real estate on a 23.8-inch, QHD monitor. Extensive connectivity: Easily connect to your devices with DisplayPort, HDMI, 4x SuperSpeed USB 5Gbps, and more. Designed with wellness in mind: ComfortView Plus—an always-on, built-in low blue light screen—reduces potentially harmful blue light emissions without compromising colour. Moves with you: Optimize your monitor’s orientation by tilting, swiveling and adjusting the height to a maximum of 5.9-inch.
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
DELL P Series 24 Monitor - P2423D DELL-P2423D
Stay focused on a 23.8-inch QHD monitor optimized to deliver high performance details and clarity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£315.54
Shipping: Free
DELL P Series 24 Monitor - P2423D
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£323.22
Shipping: Free
Dell P2423D 23.8 P Series P2423D, 60.5 cm, 0P2423D (60.5 cm) 4959650
0P2423D
prodImage
£436.79
Shipping: Free
Dell P2423D 23.8 P Series P2423D, 60.5 cm, 0P2423D (60.5 cm) UK199_P2423D_71
0P2423D
prodImage
£437.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-B
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W53.8 Centimetre x H34.6 Centimetre x D17.9 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:5.45 kg
Display
Screen Size:60.5 cm
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):300 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:P2423D
EPREL:1,057,427
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:16 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Dell P2423D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,185.35
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 11 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£617.79
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 14 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£615.14
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 15 Prices
Dell S2722QC
£339.00
Dell S2722QCCompare 1 Prices
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DW
£290.00
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3824DW
£792.66
Dell UltraSharp U3824DWCompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£462.96
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 8 Prices
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QS
£273.81
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QSCompare 8 Prices
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725D
£194.35
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725DCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell S2725HSM
£115.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
BenQ GW2490TC
£114.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hannspree HC220HPB
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 327pf (B0CG3UT)
£115.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 24E1N1300AE
£114.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite X2793QSU-B1
£109.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell SE2725HG
£114.02
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 24M1N3200VA
£114.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite B1980S-B1
£109.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ BL2790T
£113.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell P2423D
lon_nyc
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
KITS Store
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£315.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£323.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel