iiyama ProLite B1980S-B1

Price History
• Screen Size: 19 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 11 kWh/1000h
• MPN: B1980S-B1
• EPREL: 2,193,296
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite B1980S-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama ProLite B1980S-B1 computer monitor 48.3 cm (19") 1280 x 10
Designed for business. this LED-backlit monitor features 150mm height adjustability and screen rotation. allowing you to position the screen perfectly for ergonomic posture and optimal viewing comfort. With a 3ms response time and high contrast. the B1980S is ideal for a wide range of business applications. sRGB and gamma correction functions ensure precise adjustment of even the finest color nuances. Additionally. the monitor is equipped with integrated speakers for added convenience.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£109.88
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite B1980S-B1 computer monitor 48.3 cm (19") 1280 x 1024 pixels VGA LED Black 403530
19 Black LED Monitor DisplayPort and HDMI ProLite B1980S-B1 The 19’’ Prolite B1980S designed for business is an impressive LED-backlit monitor with a height adjustable stand Designed for business this LED-backlit monitor features 150mm height adjustability and screen rotation allowing you to position the screen perfectly for ergonomic posture and optimal viewing comfort. With a 3ms response time and high contrast the B1980S is ideal for a wide range of business applications. sRGB and gamma correction functions ensure precise adjustment of even the finest color nuances. Additionally the monitor is equipped with integrated speakers for added convenience. HAS + Pivot (rotation both sides) With a height adjustable stand you will create an ergonomic work posture and position that meets all health and safety requirements. This will not only prevent any health issues but will also increase your productivity. The pivot function allows the screen to rotate from landscape to portrait orientation. This functionality can be useful if the application requires more height than width. LED-backlit A typical CCFL LCD uses four backlight lamps. Using LED diodes considerably lowers the power consumption and reduces the CO2 emission into the environment making this LCD a true ECO-Friendly product. ACR Contrast Ratio is a measurement of the difference between the darkest black and the brightest white your monitor can display. Advanced Contrast Ratio is a feature that automatically adjusts contrast and brightness of the screen to assure perfect picture quality while watching films and playing games. VESA VESA mount compliance means you can easily mount the display to any mounting that complies with the VESA standard. Speakers This LED monitor is equipped with two stereo speakers. Features Screen Size 19 Inch Resolution 1280 x 1024 Aspect ratio 5:4 Response time 1> ms HDMI ports quantity 1 DisplayPort 1 Weight 4.5 Kg Height Adjustable Yes Maximum VESA Compatibility 100 x 100 mm Viewing angle vertical 170 ? Viewing angle horizontal 160 ? Energy Class D
prodImage
£133.68
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite B1980S-B1 - eco
- iiyama - iiyama ProLite B1980S-B1 - LED Monitor - 19" - 1280 x 1024 @ 75 Hz - TN - 250 cd/m² - 1000:1 - 3 ms - HDMI, DisplayPort -
prodImage
£153.84
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:19 in"
Energy
MPN:B1980S-B1
EPREL:2,193,296
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:11 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite B1980S-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AG
£1,249.99
iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AGCompare 1 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite XB2793HSU-B1
£109.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama G-Master G2771HSU-B1 Red Eagle
£109.88
Compare Prices
7 offers
iiyama ProLite X2797HSU-B1
£109.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite X2793QSU-B1
£109.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2791QS-B1
£104.35
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite X2792HSU-B1
£109.88
Compare Prices
7 offers
LG UltraGear 27GS50F-B
£109.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Xiaomi A27i
£119.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hannspree HC220HPB
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Q32V4
£109.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
iiyama ProLite B1980S-B1
prodImage
£109.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£133.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£153.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel