iiyama ProLite XB2791QS-B1

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 17 kWh/1000h
• MPN: XB2791QS-B1
• EPREL: 2,524,615
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XB2791QS-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
iiyama ProLite XB2791QS-B1 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x
The ProLite XB2791QS features a 27'' QHD (2560x1440) display with a sleek 4-side ultra slim bezel design. helping you create a clean and modern multi-monitor workspace. The IPS panel delivers sharp detail. vivid colours and consistent brightness from all angles. Flicker-free technology and a blue light reducer enhance eye comfort. especially during extended use. Its ergonomic stand offers 15cm of height adjustment along with tilt. swivel and pivot functions. so you can easily position the screen to suit your posture and stay comfortable throughout the day. Integrated speakers and a headphone socket support a clutter-free desk setup while providing convenient audio for calls. With EPEAT Silver registration and TCO Certified compliance. the XB2791QS supports both efficient work and responsible energy use.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£104.35
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite XB2791QS-B1 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED Black 422248
The ProLite XB2791QS features a 27'' QHD (2560x1440) display with a sleek 4-side ultra slim bezel design helping you create a clean and modern multi-monitor workspace. The IPS panel delivers sharp detail vivid colours and consistent brightness from all angles. Flicker-free technology and a blue light reducer enhance eye comfort especially during extended use. Its ergonomic stand offers 15cm of height adjustment along with tilt swivel and pivot functions so you can easily position the screen to suit your posture and stay comfortable throughout the day. Integrated speakers and a headphone socket support a clutter-free desk setup while providing convenient audio for calls. With EPEAT Silver registration and TCO Certified compliance the XB2791QS supports both efficient work and responsible energy use.
prodImage
£119.26
Shipping: Free
iiyama XB2791QS-B1-27 IPS,2560x1440/75Hz,1H1DP, HAS XB2791QS-B1>>iiyama
Monitor desktop 27" QHD LED Technology IPS 120Hz
prodImage
£123.73
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
iiyama XB2791QS-B1-27 IPS,2560x1440/75Hz,1H1DP, HAS IG_XB2791QS-B1
Monitor desktop 27" QHD LED Technology IPS 120Hz
prodImage
£123.75
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
iiyama ProLite XB2791QS 27 IPS QHD Height-Adjustable Monitor XB2791QS-B1
Sharp Quad HD ResolutionExperience exceptional clarity with a 27-inch display featuring a 2560 × 1440 Quad HD resolution. This higher pixel density delivers sharper images more detailed visuals and increased screen real estate—ideal for multitasking content creation and immersive viewing . IPS Panel for Accurate ColoursThe advanced IPS panel technology ensures consistent colour reproduction and wide viewing angles. Whether you're working on design projects or enjoying multimedia colours remain vivid and accurate from virtually any perspective . Slim Professional DesignFinished in a sleek black chassis the monitor complements any workspace with a modern minimalistic look. Its slim bezels not only enhance aesthetics but also make it perfect for multi-monitor setups . Ergonomic Adjustable StandDesigned with comfort in mind the fully adjustable stand allows height adjustment tilt swivel and pivot functionality. This flexibility helps you maintain an optimal viewing position reducing strain during long work sessions . Flicker-Free and Blue Light ReductionBuilt-in eye care technologies reduce flickering and limit blue light emissions helping to minimise eye fatigue. Ideal for extended use whether in professional or home environments . Versatile Connectivity OptionsEquipped with multiple input options including DisplayPort and HDMI the monitor ensures easy compatibility with a wide range of devices from PCs to laptops and more . Fast Response Time for Smooth PerformanceEnjoy fluid motion and reduced blur thanks to a quick response time making the monitor suitable not only for office tasks but also for casual gaming and video playback . Energy Efficient PerformanceEngineered to balance performance with efficiency this LED monitor helps reduce power consumption while maintaining high-quality output supporting both productivity and sustainability..
prodImage
£129.97
£136.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
iiyama ProLite XB2791QS 27" IPS QHD Height-Adjustable Monitor XB2791QS-B1
iiyama ProLite XB2791QS 27" IPS QHD Height-Adjustable Monitor XB2791QS-B1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£151.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
iiyama ProLite XB2791QS 27 IPS QHD Height-Adjustable Monitor XB2791QS-B1
prodImage
£164.97
£186.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:XB2791QS-B1
EPREL:2,524,615
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:17 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XB2791QS-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AG
£1,249.99
iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AGCompare 1 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£118.56
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1Compare 8 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ViewSonic VA2708-HDJ
£104.16
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite X2793HSU-B1
£105.12
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3200NF
£99.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Dell SE2725HM
£105.47
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS VY279HF-W
£102.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 1000 Series 27E2N1500L
£98.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
BenQ BL2490T
£102.43
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2493HS-B6
£106.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE G24F
£98.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2493HSU-B7
£102.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2791QS-B1
prodImage
£104.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.26
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£123.73
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£123.75
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel