iiyama ProLite XUB2493HS-B6

Price History
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 16 kWh/1000h
• MPN: XUB2493HS-B6
• EPREL: 1,873,044
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XUB2493HS-B6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama ProLite XU2493HS-B6 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black 367598
Prolite Xu2493hs-B6 24 Inch Ips 3-Side Borderless Monitor For Multi-Monitor Set-Ups Stylish Edge-To-Edge Design Makes The Prolite Xu2493hs Perfect For Multi-Monitor Set-Ups. The Ips Panel Technology Offers Accurate And Consistent Colour Reproduction With Wide Viewing Angles. High Contrast And Brightness Values Mean The Monitor Will Provide Excellent Performance For Photographic And Web Design. Ips Technology Ips Displays Are Best Known For Wide Viewing Angles And Natural Highly Accurate Colours. They Are Especially Suited For Colour-Critical Applications. 100Hz A 100Hz Refresh Rate Translates Into Increased Smoothness Of The Image. This Means That Flickering Is Reduced And Therefore Eye Fatigue Is Also Less Noticeable. The Increased Frequency Also Means Smoother Transitions Between Contrasting Colours Smoother Motion Scenes In Both Movies And Gaming And Even Reduced Mouse Cursor Flickering. Flicker-Free + Blue Light The Ultimate Solution For The Comfort And Health Of Your Eyes. Flicker-Free Monitors With The Blue Light Reducer Function Substantially Reduce The Strain And Fatigue Caused By Flickering And Blue Light Emittance Of Regular Monitors. Speakers And Headphones Playing With Friends? Use The Integrated High-Quality Speakers. Don?T Want To Disturb Anybody? Plug Your Headset Into The Headphone Socket And Turn The Volume Up. Acr Contrast Ratio Is A Measurement Of The Difference Between The Darkest Black And The Brightest White Your Monitor Can Display. Advanced Contrast Ratio Is A Feature That Automatically Adjusts Contrast And Brightness Of The Screen To Assure Perfect Picture Quality While Watching Films And Playing Games. Specifications Display Characteristics Design 3-Side Borderless Diagonal 23.8" 60.5Cm Panel Ips Panel Technology Led Matte Finish Native Resolution 1920 X 1080 @ 100Hz (2.1 Megapixel Full Hd) Aspect Ratio 16:9 Panel Brightness 250 Cd/M Static Contrast 1300:1 Advanced Contrast 80M:1 Response Time (Mprt) 0.5Ms Viewing Zone Horizontal/Vertical: 178/178 Right/Left: 89/89 Up/Down: 89/89 Colour Support 16.7Mln (Srgb: 96%; Ntsc: 72%) Horizontal Sync 30 - 115Khz Viewable Area W X H 527 X 296.5Mm 20.7 X 11.7" Pixel Pitch 0.275Mm Colour Matte Black Interfaces / Connectors / Controls Signal Input Hdmi X1 Displayport X1 Hdcp Yes Headphone Connector Yes Features Blue Light Reducer Yes Flicker Free Yes Adaptive Sync Support Yes Extra I-Style Colour Osd Languages En De Fr Es It Pt Ru Jp Cz Nl Pl Control Buttons Power Menu + / Volume - / Eco Signal / Exit User Controls Picture Adjust (Brightness Contrast I-Style Colour Acr Eco Od X-Res Technology) Colour Settings (Gamma Rgb Range Colour Temp.) Image Settings (Video Mode Adjust Blr Sharp And Soft Mbr Adaptivesync) Osd (Osd H. Position Osd V. Position Osd Time Osd Background Language Display Information) Extra (Reset Ddc / Ci Signal Select Led Opening Logo) Speakers 2 X 2W Convenience Kensington-Lock Prepared Ddc/Ci Ddc2b Mac Osx Mechanical Display Position Adjustments Tilt Tilt Angle 20 Up; 5 Down Vesa Mounting 100 X 100Mm Cable Management System Yes Accessories Included Cables Power Hdmi Other Quick Start Guide Safety Guide Power Management Power Supply Unit Internal Power Supply Ac 100 - 240V 50/60Hz Power Usage 16W Typical 0.5W Stand By 0.3W Off Mode Sustainability Regulations Tco Certified Ce Tuv-Bauart Eac Pse Rohs Support Erp Weee Vcci Reach Ukca Energy Efficiency Class (Regulation (Eu) 2017/1369) E Reach Svhc Above 0.1%: Lead Weight & Dimensions Product Dimensions W X H X D 539.5 X 393 X 211 Mm Weight (Without Box) 3.5Kg
prodImage
£106.43
Shipping: Free
iiyama XU2493HS-B6 24 inch IPS Slim Bezel, 4ms, Full HD 1920x1080, HDMI/DP
The elegant edge-to-edge design (three-sided frameless) makes the ProLite XU2493HS 23.8 inch monitor ideal for multi-monitor setups The IPS panel with 100Hz refresh rate achieves precise and consistent colour reproduction at wide viewing angles. The high contrast and brightness values offer excellent performance in photo/web design Equipped with speakers, a headphone jack, HDMI and DisplayPort ports. Flicker free LED and a blue light reduction function ensure comfortable working and the well-being of your eyes An excellent choice for office applications. Also available with height-adjustable stand: ProLite XUB2493HS-B6 (1920x1080) 23.8 inches, 60.5 cm, IPS LED panel, 100Hz, 16:9 image format, brightness 250 cd/m², contrast 1300:1, 80 million. 1 extended, ACR, viewing angle 178°/178°, response time 4ms
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Iiyama Monitor PROLITE XU2493HS-B6 - 60.5 cm (24") - 1920 x 1080 Full HD
IiyamaMonitorPROLITEXU2493HS-B6-60.5cm(24")-1920x1080FullHD
prodImage
£156.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Energy
MPN:XUB2493HS-B6
EPREL:1,873,044
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:16 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XUB2493HS-B6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AG
£1,249.99
iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AGCompare 1 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dahua LM24-B200S
£106.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2493HSU-B7
£106.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
BenQ BL2490T
£102.43
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dahua LM22-B201S
£106.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell SE2725HM
£105.47
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dell S2725HSM
£115.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2497HSU-W1
£105.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite X2793HSU-B1
£105.12
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG249QM5A
£109.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Dell SE2425H
£105.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2493HS-B6
prodImage
£106.43
Shipping: Free
Compuhouse LTD
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£156.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel