BenQ BL2490T

Manufacturer: BenQ
BenQ BL2490T
from £99.97to £149.607 offersManufacturer: BenQ
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 18 kWh/1000h
• MPN: BL2490T
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ BL2490T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BenQ BL2490T 23.8 IPS Full HD 100Hz Monitor 9H.LMHLJ.LBE
BenQ BL2490T 23.8 1080p Business Monitor Enterprise-Class Designs to Enhance Productivity at Work . Key Features . Seamless viewing at 100Hz Smooth MotionOne click to switch between devicesErgonomic designEye-Care technologies for comfortable viewing Adapted to your needsFor Productivity Adjust your monitor to the optimal height and get the most comfortable position for ensured productivity throughout the day.. For Eye Confort Auto-adjusted screen brightness low blue light protection flicker-free and Eye-Care technologies for comfortable viewing all day long. Seamless Viewing 100Hz Smooth Motion100Hz refresh rate reacts more quickly to changes resulting in a clearer and smoother user experience with eye comfort for webpage reading video streaming etc. Lasting Well-Being for Your EyesBenQ Eye-Care technologies safeguard your eye health with multiple features ensuring that you see every image with clarity and comfortability.  Flexible Work Setup One Click to Switch Between DevicesStay effortlessly connected to your daily devices with multiple ports and make switching between activities easy with only one click. Streamlining your journey from every input source for your preferred setup has never be easier  Adjust for Better EfficiencyThe monitor has tilt pivot swivel and height adjustment to offer easy customization for flexibility in an ideal comfortable user environment ensuring productivity throughout the day . Color Modes for MultitaskingWith Coding Mode and ePaper Mode effortless readability and eye comfort across all your needs is ensured . Brightness Intelligence TechnologyThe Brightness Intelligence Technology (B.I.Tech.) detects content intensity to avoid overexposure of bright scenes while enhancing dark areas to maintain clear visibility. With a higher degree of adjustability and customizable screen brightness the ideal display performance protects your vision with superb imagery quality tailored to your preferences. Low Blue Light Plus TechnologyThis technology maintains vivid colors while filtering out shorter higher energy blue-violet radiation that is harmful to the eyes . Flicker-Free TechnologyThe exclusive BenQ Flicker-Free Technology eliminates flickering at all brightness levels to reduce eye strain fatigue and headaches . Color Weakness ModeThe red and green filters on the monitor help individuals with color deficiency distinguish colors more easily . ePaper ModeThe simulated e-book effect with clear black and white reading layout provides a better reading experience . TüV Rheinland CertifiedGlobal safety authority TüV Rheinland certified the BL2490T's Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light Technology as truly friendly and safe for your eyes. Eyesafe 2.0 certification ensures that the display reduces blue light while maintaining vivid colors . Green Certification AssuranceBenQ BL2490T is certified Energy Star EPEAT and TCO Certified to facilitate environment-friendly purchasing decisions for businesses institutions and government..
prodImage
£99.97
£106.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
BenQ BL2490T 24' Full HD Business-Monitor für professionelle Anwendungen 1939755
Brand Monitor BenQ Colour: multi-coloured Dimensions: 68.3 x 42.5 x 22.3 cm Reference: M0322746 If you want quality at the best price, look no further!
prodImage
£108.97
Shipping: Free
BenQ BL2490T 23.8" IPS Full HD 100Hz Monitor 9H.LMHLJ.LBE
BenQ BL2490T 23.8" IPS Full HD 100Hz Monitor 9H.LMHLJ.LBE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£118.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
BenQ BL2490T computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels 9H.LMHLJ.LBE
One Click to Switch Between DevicesStay effortlessly connected to your daily devices with multiple ports and make switching between activities easy with only one click. Streamlining your journey from every input source for your preferred setup has never be easier.Adjust for Better EfficiencyThe monitor features tilt. pivot. swivel. and height adjustment allowing you to customize your setup to work comfortably and productively throughout the day.Seamless Viewing: 100Hz Smooth MotionThe 100Hz refresh rate gives you a smoother and more comfortable viewing experience for webpage reading. video streaming. etc.Color Modes for MultitaskingWith Coding Mode and ePaper Mode. you have even more options for different work scenarios enabling effortless readability and eye comfort.Low Blue Light Plus TechnologyThis technology maintains vivid colors while filtering out shorter. higher energy blue-violet radiation that is harmful to the eyes.Flicker-Free TechnologyThe exclusive BenQ Flicker-Free Technology eliminates flickering at all brightness levels to reduce eye strain. fatigue. and headaches.Color Weakness ModeThe red and green filters on the monitor help individuals with color deficiency distinguish colors more easily.ePaper ModeThe simulated e-book effect. featuring a clear black and white reading layout. provides a better reading experience.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£122.92
Shipping: Free
BenQ BL2490T 23.8 IPS Full HD 100Hz Monitor 9H.LMHLJ.LBE
prodImage
£124.97
£146.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
BENQ BL2490T IPS 100HZ 24IN
BENQBL2490TIPS100HZ24IN
prodImage
£139.73
Shipping: Free
Benq BL2490T Computer Monitors - 23.8 Inches - Black
Benq BL2490T Computer Monitors - 23.8 Inches - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£149.60
£154.59
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Energy
MPN:BL2490T
EPREL:1,823,162
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:18 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ BL2490T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210U
£676.99
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210UCompare 1 Prices
BenQ SW272Q
£799.00
BenQ SW272QCompare 6 Prices
BenQ PD2705U
£329.99
BenQ PD2705UCompare 7 Prices
BenQ GW2790QT
£295.00
BenQ GW2790QTCompare 2 Prices
BenQ PD2506Q
£489.00
BenQ PD2506QCompare 1 Prices
BenQ GW2490
£91.14
BenQ GW2490Compare 4 Prices
BenQ GW3290QT
£349.00
BenQ GW3290QTCompare 4 Prices
BenQ PhotoVue SW242Q
£449.00
BenQ PhotoVue SW242QCompare 5 Prices
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2
£149.00
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2Compare 7 Prices
BenQ PD2730S
£878.99
BenQ PD2730SCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3200NF
£99.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
AOC 27B36X
£99.97
Compare Prices
17 offers
Dell P2225H
£99.97
Compare Prices
14 offers
ViewSonic VG2408A
£99.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
AOC 25G3ZM/BK
£99.96
Compare Prices
12 offers
Dell Pro E2425HSM
£96.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dahua LM27-B201S
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell E2725H
£99.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Raspberry Pi Monitor 15.6" (SC0940)
£99.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2493HSU-B7
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ BL2490T
prodImage
£99.97
Shipping: £6.95
Buy It Direct LTD
prodImage
£108.97
Shipping: Free
laptops_direct
prodImage
£118.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£122.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel