Dell SE2725HM

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 16 kWh/1000h
• MPN: SE2725HM
• EPREL: 2,186,832
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell SE2725HM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL SE2725HM 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD 8 ms Black 402784
Breeze through everyday tasks on this 27-inch monitor with a smooth 100Hz refresh rate and certified by TV Rheinland(R) for 3-star eye comfort. An improved viewing experience Experience a high 100Hz refresh rate across your work with a TV Rheinland 3-star certified viewing experience coupled with ComfortView Plus. High refresh rate 100Hz refresh rate delivers less flicker more seamless scrolling and smoother motion. ComfortView Plus Minimises harmful blue light exposure without sacrificing colour accuracy with Dells always on built-in ComfortView Plus. View the difference where ComfortView Plus helps dial back the yellow hues to ensure better colour fidelity vs. software-enabled low blue light technology. Dependable from every angle Wide viewing angle Get consistent views across a wide 178 /178 viewing angle. In-Plane Switching (IPS) See excellent colour accuracy and consistency across wide viewing angles with In-plane Switching (IPS) technology. Ultra-thin bezels Maximise your viewing experience with thin bezels. Functional space-saving design Easily connect Simple connectivity to most PCs current or legacy via HDMI or VGA. Tidy and organised Keep your space neat with this small footprint monitor featuring a built-in power supply unit and cable holder. More flexibility Easily tilt the monitor to get just the right viewing angle or hook it up with a compatible VESA mount. Designed with sustainability in mind Intentional design in every part At the heart of our design is a commitment to sustainability. That's why our monitor is crafted with recycled materials from top to bottom including up to 85% post-consumer recycled plastic and closed-loop ITE-derived plastic and at least 20% recycled glass. Using recycled materials helps conserve natural resources and contributes to a lower environmental footprint. Environmental standards This monitor is certified ENERGY STAR meaning it has met high standards for energy efficiency. Seamlessly modernise your tech We can help you responsibly and securely retire your legacy IT equipment regardless of brand while addressing your sustainability goals. Packaging with purpose This monitor ships in a box made from 100% renewable materials. We are reducing plastic waste wherever possible and transitioning to a responsible fibre-based solution. Plus we're saving over 600 trees each year by using less paper in packaging.
prodImage
£105.47
Shipping: Free
DELL SE2725HM Computer Monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black
Enhance your computing experience with the DELL SE2725HM, a 27-inch (68.6 cm) Full HD office monitor. Its 1920 x 1080 resolution and 16:9 aspect ratio deliver sharp, vivid visuals perfect for work, streaming movies, and casual gaming. The ultra-slim bezel design maximizes screen real estate, creating a modern, distraction-free view that fits seamlessly into any home or office setup.Advanced eye-care technology, including flicker-free performance and a blue light reducing screen, ensures comfortable viewing during long sessions, while the anti-glare coating minimizes reflections. With wide 178°/178° viewing angles, colors and brightness remain consistent from virtually any position. A 75Hz refresh rate and 5ms response time provide smooth on-screen motion for fast-paced content.Connectivity is simple with HDMI and VGA ports, and the monitor is VESA mount compatible (100 x 100 mm) for flexible installation. Designed for efficiency, it features a typical power consumption of just 24W. Experience a perfect blend of clarity, comfort, and reliable performance for your everyday tasks.
2 days
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
Dell 27 Monitor - SE2725HM, Full HD (1920x1080), 100Hz, IPS, 5ms, VESA (100x100mm), HDMI, VGA, 3 Year Warranty, Black
27" FULL HD DISPLAY – 1920 x 1080 resolution in 16:9 format with 100Hz refresh rate and IPS technology for vibrant colours and wide 178° viewing angles. SMOOTH VISUALS – The 100Hz refresh rate reduces flicker for seamless scrolling and clear motion visuals – perfect for work and everyday tasks. TÜV RHEINLAND 3-STAR + COMFORTVIEW PLUS – Built-in ComfortView Plus reduces harmful blue light without compromising colour accuracy. Certified for eye comfort. SLEEK AND SPACE-SAVING DESIGN – Three-sided borderless design, integrated power supply and cable management for a tidy workspace. TILT + VESA COMPATIBLE – Tilt range from -5° to 21° and VESA compatibility (100x100 mm). Video connections: 1 HDMI (HDCP 1.4) and 1 VGA.
prodImage
£118.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
DELL SE2725HM computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels F 210-BQZW
Breeze through everyday tasks on this 27-inch monitor with a smooth 100Hz refresh rate and certified by TÜV Rheinland(R) for 3-star eye comfort.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£129.44
Shipping: Free
DELL Compuer Monior 68.6 Cm SE2725HM
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£130.54
Shipping: Free
Dell 27 Monitor - SE2725HM, Full HD (1920x1080), 100Hz, IPS, 5ms, VESA (100x100mm), HDMI, VGA, 3 Year Warranty, Black
About this item 27" FULL HD DISPLAY – 1920 x 1080 resolution in 16:9 format with 100Hz refresh rate and IPS technology for vibrant...
prodImage
£138.00
Shipping: Free
Dell SE2725HM - LED Monitor - F
- Dell - Dell SE2725HM - LED Monitor - 27" - 1920 x 1080 Full HD (1080p) @ 100 Hz - IPS - 250 cd/m² - 1000:1 - 5 ms - HDMI, VGA - av
prodImage
£250.01
£256.51
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:SE2725HM
EPREL:2,186,832
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:16 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Dell SE2725HM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,185.35
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 11 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£617.79
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 14 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£615.14
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 15 Prices
Dell S2722QC
£339.00
Dell S2722QCCompare 1 Prices
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DW
£290.00
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3824DW
£792.66
Dell UltraSharp U3824DWCompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£462.96
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 8 Prices
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QS
£273.81
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QSCompare 8 Prices
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725D
£194.35
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725DCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite XB2497HSU-W1
£105.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite X2793HSU-B1
£105.12
Compare Prices
7 offers
AOC Q27G2E/BK
£110.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell SE2425H
£105.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 324pf (9U5J5UT)
£104.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dell S2425HSM
£109.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell Pro P 22 Monitor P2226H
£104.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2493HS-B6
£106.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic VA2708-HDJ
£104.16
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2791QS-B1
£104.35
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell SE2725HM
prodImage
£105.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
Compuhouse LTD
prodImage
£118.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
prodImage
£129.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel