AOC Q32V4

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 31.5 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 4 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
• Power Consumption SDR: 38 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AOC Q32V4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
AOC Q32V4 32 inch WQHD Monitor 75Hz, IPS Panel, 4ms GtG, , Speakers, (2560x1440 HDMI 1x 1.4 DP 1x 1.2 ) Black B091YFL32X
Quad HD (QHD) offers superior picture quality and sharp imagery that reveals the finest details IPS panel ensures an excellent viewing experience with lifelike yet brilliant and accurate colours Lowbue Light feature reduces the harmful wavelengths emitted without sacrificing color composition, setting the experience free from the worry of eye damage AOC Flicker-Free Technology utilises a DC (Direct Current) backlight panel, reducing flickering light levels, with eye strain and fatigue absolutely minimized Built-in speakers make it easy to catch up with family, friends and colleague
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
Lowest total price
AOC Q32V4 31.5" 2K Ultra HD IPS LED 4ms Adaptive sync Built-in Speakers Monitor
Elevate your computing and entertainment experience with the AOC Q32V4, a 31.5-inch QHD monitor that masterfully blends performance, comfort, and value. Its stunning IPS panel delivers a crystal-clear 2560 x 1440 resolution, ensuring every image is rendered with sharp detail and vibrant, true-to-life colors from wide 178-degree viewing angles.Enjoy exceptionally smooth gameplay and video playback thanks to the 75Hz refresh rate combined with Adaptive-Sync technology, which effectively eliminates screen tearing and stuttering. For extended periods of work or play, our Flicker-Free technology and Low Blue Light mode work to significantly reduce eye strain and fatigue. The matte screen surface further enhances comfort by minimizing distracting glare and reflections.This monitor is equipped with integrated 2W speakers and a handy headphone output for convenient audio. Connectivity is simple with HDMI 1.4 and DisplayPort 1.2 inputs. The versatile, removable stand allows for a clean desk setup, and the monitor is VESA 100x100 mm compatible for easy wall mounting. Backed by a reliable 3-year warranty, the AOC Q32V4 is the perfect all-in-one display for office productivity, immersive multimedia, and smooth gaming.
2 days
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
AOC Q32V4 32 IPS QHD Monitor
.   . Stand out features . Crystal Clear QHD Resolution Superior DetailThe AOC Q32V4 features Quad HD (2560 x 1440) resolution offering four times the pixel density of standard HD. This provides incredibly sharp imagery and significantly more screen real estate allowing you to view complex spreadsheets high-resolution images or multiple application windows side-by-side without compromising on clarity. Whether you are editing photos or analyzing data every detail is rendered with precision  . IPS Panel Technology Vibrant and Accurate ColourEquipped with a premium IPS panel this monitor ensures consistent and accurate colour reproduction across the entire screen. The technology provides wide viewing angles of 178° meaning images remain vivid and clear even when viewed from the side. This makes the Q32V4 an excellent choice for collaborative environments where multiple people need to view the screen simultaneously without colour distortion  . Smooth Visuals with 75Hz Refresh RateMoving beyond the standard 60Hz this monitor features a 75Hz refresh rate. This slight boost provides a smoother visual experience reducing motion blur and stuttering during video playback or casual gaming. Combined with Adaptive-Sync technology it ensures a fluid performance that keeps your workflow feeling responsive and natural throughout the working day  . Elegant Frameless Design Maximise Your ViewThe AOC Q32V4 boasts a sleek three-sided frameless design that minimises distractions and maximises your viewing area. This modern aesthetic is not only visually appealing but also highly functional for multi-monitor setups providing a nearly seamless transition between screens. Its slim profile and minimalist stand ensure it occupies minimal desk space while maintaining a premium look  . Advanced Eye Care Flicker-Free and Low Blue ModePrioritising user wellbeing AOC has integrated Flicker-Free technology and a Low Blue Mode into this display. By using a DC (Direct Current) backlight system to reduce flickering and filtering out harmful short-wave blue light the monitor helps to prevent eye strain and fatigue during extended working sessions. This ensures you can stay focused and comfortable even during the busiest of days  . Versatile Connectivity and Built-in AudioThe Q32V4 is ready for any setup with a comprehensive range of inputs including HDMI 1.4 and DisplayPort 1.2 making it easy to connect to laptops desktops and consoles. For added convenience the monitor features built-in speakers providing clear audio for video calls and media without the need for external hardware while a headphone jack offers a private listening option when required .
prodImage
£134.98
£141.93
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
AOC V4 Q32V4 31.5" 2K Ultra HD IPS 75Hz 4ms Adaptive Sync Monitor with Speakers
AOC Q32V4 31.5" QHD Monitor Experience vibrant visuals and exceptional clarity Experience vibrant visuals and exceptional clarity with AOC Q32V4 31.5" QHD Monitor. This 31.5" 2K 2560×1440 monitor is designed to elevate your workspace or entertainment setup with stunning image quality and comfortable viewing. QHD 2560 x 1440 pixels Display Adaptive Sync support Built-in Speakers Flicker-Free Technology Enhanced Viewing Experience The AOC Q32V4 31.5" QHD Monitor offers sharp 2560 x 1440 resolution for clear, true-to-life images with consistent colour accuracy from any angle. It comes with a 31.5 IPS display, a 75 Hz refresh rate and Adaptive Sync, which makes the visuals smooth for a wide range of activities. Built-in speakers and eye-care features like Low Blue Light and Flicker-Free technology round out its impressive feature set, making it an ideal 2K monitor for work and entertainment in the AOC monitors lineup. Great For Professional Workstations Ideal for office professionals who need spacious monitors for multitasking and spreadsheets. Graphic Design Excellent for designers and editors who require a 2K monitor for creative work and office use. Home Entertainment A great pick for movie enthusiasts wanting high-quality visuals and built-in speakers. Casual Gamers Suitable for casual gamers who appreciate a 75Hz refresh rate and Adaptive Sync. Display Quality Visuals that Captivate The Q32V4s 2560 x 1440 QHD resolution and 3H hardness anti-glare screen ensure crisp images and improved visibility. The IPS panel delivers accurate, vibrant colours with wide 178° viewing angles. The AOCs 31.5" 1440p display monitor offers 16.7 million colours and 250 cd/m² brightness, ensuring visuals remain vivid yet comfortable. Performance Keeps Up with Your Every Move Equipped with a 75 Hz refresh rate and 4 ms response time, the monitor offers smooth performance with reduced motion blur. Adaptive Sync further enhances gameplay and video playback by synchronising refresh rates with your GPU, making it a dependable 2560×1440 31.5" desktop monitor. Connectivity & Compatibility Versatile and Dynamic Setup The Q32V4 is an excellent 31.5" LED QHD monitor for productivity as it supports multiple connectivity options including HDMI 1.4 and DisplayPort 1.2. The built-in audio output provides easy headphone access, and VESA mount compatibility allows for flexible placement in different setups. Design & Ergonomics Elegance in Simplicity With its minimalistic style, narrow bezel, and textured black finish, the Q32V4 blends into any environment. The tilt function (-5° to 23°) ensures comfortable viewing, while the removable stand adds versatility. Additional Features Built-in Speakers The Q32V4 features built-in 2W speakers that provide clear and convenient sound for everyday tasks. Low Blue Light Technology AOCs Low Blue Light technology helps reduce eye strain during long sessions by filtering out harmful blue wavelengths. Flicker-Free Technology This monitor uses Flicker-Free technology, which reduces flickering to minimise eye strain, making it a comfortable choice for extended periods of use.
prodImage
£135.00
£139.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
AOC Q32V4 Quad HD 32"" IPS LCD Monitor - Black, Black 10283284
With 32"" screen and Quad HD resolution, this AOC monitor gives you plenty of detail and space to manage multiple open windows. So you can juggle between different workflows without breaking a sweat. Its IPS panel means you've a great view no matter the angle. And you can enjoy some light gaming with its 75 Hz refresh rate and 4 ms response time. No screen tearing or blurring, just some smooth gameplay.  Good to know - Adaptive sync matches the frame rate to your graphics card for stutter-free visual - Its flicker-free and low blue light display make it easier on your eyes - great if you need to look at the screen all day - Just tilt or swivel it for the perfect display angle
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
AOC V4 Q32V4 computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels 2K Ultra HD LED Black
31.5" IPS monitor ensuring a great picture quality with QHD resolution In an extremely clean design, the Q32V4 boasts a flat 31.5" IPS...
prodImage
£141.03
Shipping: Free
AOC V4 Q32V4 computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels 2K
31.5” IPS monitor ensuring a great picture quality with QHD resolutionIn an extremely clean design. the Q32V4 boasts a flat 31.5” IPS display with QHD resolution. This model offers the full package with Adaptive Synch. 75Hz refresh rate. Low Blue Light and Flicker-Free.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£154.14
Shipping: Free
AOC V4 Q32V4 80 cm (31.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels 2K Ultra HD LED 4 ms Black 288536
31.5 IPS monitor ensuring a great picture quality with QHD resolution N/AIn an extremely clean design the Q32V4 boasts a flat 31.5 IPS display with QHD resolution. This model offers the full package with Adaptive Synch 75Hz refresh rate Low Blue Light and Flicker-Free.
prodImage
£186.29
Shipping: Free
AOC Q32V4 - 32 inch QHD Monitor, 75Hz, 4ms, IPS, Adaptive Sync , speakers , FlickerFree (2560x1440@ 75Hz, 250 cd/m², HDMI 1.4 x 2, DisplayPort 1.2 x
Quad HD (QHD) offers superior picture quality and sharp imagery that reveals the finest details IPS panel ensures an excellent viewing experience...
prodImage
£206.44
£212.43
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
AOC Q32V4 - 32 inch QHD Monitor, 75Hz, 4ms, IPS, Adaptive Sync , speakers , FlickerFree (2560x1440@ 75Hz, 250 cd/m², HDMI 1.4 x 2, DisplayPort 1.2 x
prodImage
£214.38
Shipping: Free
AOC Q32V4 - 32 inch QHD Monitor, 75Hz, 4ms, IPS, Adaptive Sync , speakers , FlickerFree (2560x1440@ 75Hz, 250 cd/m², HDMI 1.4 x 2,
prodImage
£285.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W73 Centimetre x H53.1 Centimetre x D21 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:6.8 kg
Display
Screen Size:80 cm
Screen Size:31.5 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:75 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:4 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,200:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:Q32V4
EPREL:428,747
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:F (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:38 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Adaptive Sync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
AOC Q32V4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AOC

AOC Gaming 27G42E
£99.00
AOC Gaming 27G42ECompare 2 Prices
AOC C27G2Z3
£258.59
AOC C27G2Z3Compare 1 Prices
AOC Porsche Design Agon PD34
£1,159.00
AOC Porsche Design Agon PD34Compare 1 Prices
AOC U27P2
£289.55
AOC U27P2Compare 7 Prices
AOC Agon Q27G3XMN/BK
£206.10
AOC Agon Q27G3XMN/BKCompare 8 Prices
AOC Pro-line Q27P3CV
£351.10
AOC Pro-line Q27P3CVCompare 1 Prices
AOC CU34G2XP/BK
£197.10
AOC CU34G2XP/BKCompare 12 Prices
AOC Gaming CQ27G4X
£195.09
AOC Gaming CQ27G4XCompare 3 Prices
AOC CQ32G2SE/BK
£308.64
AOC CQ32G2SE/BKCompare 1 Prices
AOC Gaming CQ32G4VE
£170.52
AOC Gaming CQ32G4VECompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hannspree HC220HPB
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell E2424HS
£110.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Gaming Q27G42XNE
£108.63
Compare Prices
9 offers
AOC Q27G2E/BK
£110.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraGear 27GS50F-B
£109.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS VA249QG
£109.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP E22 G5 (6N4E8AA)
£110.04
Compare Prices
7 offers
AOC 24G4HA
£110.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Gaming Q27G42XE
£109.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2793HSU-B1
£109.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
AOC Q32V4
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.98
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel