iiyama ProLite XB2796HSC-B1

• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 15 kWh/1000h
• MPN: XB2796HSC-B1
• EPREL: 2,460,776
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£110.53
Shipping: Free

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
iiyama ProLite XB2796HSC-B1 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x
Compact. high-performance and built for modern professionals. the ProLite XB2796HSC-B1 is a 27” Full HD monitor ideal for home offices. hybrid work and content consumption. Its IPS panel offers vibrant colour reproduction and wide viewing angles. making it well-suited for presentations. web-based tasks. video calls and day-to-day business applications. A smooth 144Hz refresh rate and high 1500:1 contrast ratio ensure sharp visuals and fluid motion for everyday tasks and entertainment. The USB-C connection delivers up to 65W of power reducing desk clutter and simplifying setup. Flicker-free technology and a blue light reducer enhance visual comfort during extended use. Framed by ultra-slim bezels on all four sides. the XB2796HSC-B1 integrates seamlessly into multi-monitor setups. Its ergonomic stand offers height adjustment. tilt. swivel and pivot for a perfectly aligned workspace. Balanced and versatile. this monitor is designed to keep you productive and comfortable throughout the day.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£110.53
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite XB2796HSC-B1 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black 416891
Compact high-performance and built for modern professionals the ProLite XB2796HSC-B1 is a 27 Full HD monitor ideal for home offices hybrid work and content consumption. Its IPS panel offers vibrant colour reproduction and wide viewing angles making it well-suited for presentations web-based tasks video calls and day-to-day business applications. A smooth 144Hz refresh rate and high 1500:1 contrast ratio ensure sharp visuals and fluid motion for everyday tasks and entertainment. The USB-C connection delivers up to 65W of power reducing desk clutter and simplifying setup. Flicker-free technology and a blue light reducer enhance visual comfort during extended use. Framed by ultra-slim bezels on all four sides the XB2796HSC-B1 integrates seamlessly into multi-monitor setups. Its ergonomic stand offers height adjustment tilt swivel and pivot for a perfectly aligned workspace. Balanced and versatile this monitor is designed to keep you productive and comfortable throughout the day.
prodImage
£129.21
Shipping: Free
iiyama XB2796HSC-B1 27 inch IPS, 4-side slim bezel, 3ms, 1920x1080, 144Hz, 1x HDMI,1 x USB-C 65W PD, 2 x USB Hub, 150mm HAS SY_XB2796HSC-B1
With edges so thin they’re barely there, your screens blend together, creating a sleek, distraction‑free workspace that’s as comfortable as it is stylish. Connect multiple ultra-slim bezel monitors to create a panoramic workspace, keep your apps in view, streamline multitasking, and boost productivity. With a native contrast ratio of 1500:1, this monitor brings out subtle shadow nuances and fine tonal transitions. You see more image information at a glance, making it easier to make precise creative choices during editing and colour grading. Dark areas stay crisp and distinct without blending into one another. Scrolling through documents, switching windows or reviewing animations feels smoother than ever. The ultra-fast 144Hz refresh rate reduces blur and stutter, letting your eyes follow motion naturally. Whether you're deep in spreadsheets or reviewing video content, your workflow stays sharp, fluid and easy on the eyes. With USB-C delivering up to 65W, your laptop stays charged while you work, using just a single, clutter-free connection. The reversible design means you never have to fumble or check which way to plug it in. It’s a simple, reliable solution that keeps your focus on what matters most.
prodImage
£134.66
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
iiyama XB2796HSC-B1 27 inch IPS, 4-side slim bezel, 3ms, 1920x1080, 144Hz, 1x HDMI,1 x USB-C 65W PD, 2 x USB Hub, 150mm HAS CQ47522
prodImage
£135.49
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
iiyama XB2796HSC-B1 27 inch IPS, 4-side slim bezel, 3ms, 1920x1080, 144Hz, 1x HDMI,1 x USB-C 65W PD, 2 x USB Hub, 150mm HAS CQ47522
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
iiyama XB2796HSC-B1 27 inch IPS, 4-side slim bezel, 3ms, 1920x1080, 144Hz, 1x HDMI,1 x USB-C 65W PD, 2 x USB Hub, 150mm HAS SY_XB2796HSC-B1
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
iiyama ProLite XB2796HSC-B1 27" Full HD IPS 144Hz 3ms USB-C Height Adjustable Monitor with Speakers - Matte Black
Elevate your workspace with the iiyama ProLite XB2796HSC-B1 27" Full HD IPS Monitor, featuring 144Hz refresh rate and 3ms response time. Shop at Box with Free UK delivery.
prodImage
£140.00
£144.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Iiyama Prolite XB2796HSC-B1. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution: 1
Iiyama Prolite XB2796HSC-B1. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution: 1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£140.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:XB2796HSC-B1
EPREL:2,460,776
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:15 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XB2796HSC-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AG
£1,249.99
iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AGCompare 1 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite XUB2492HSU-B6
£110.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2497HSN-W2
£110.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite X2797QSU-B1
£118.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
AOC 24G4HA
£110.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Q27G2E/BK
£110.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP E22 G5 (6N4E8AA)
£110.04
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hannspree HC220HPB
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Q32V4
£109.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Dell E2424HS
£110.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraGear 27GS50F-B
£109.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2796HSC-B1
prodImage
£110.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.21
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£134.66
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£135.49
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel