Hazet Torque wrench (5107-3 CT)

Manufacturer: Hazet
from £165.52to £217.753 offersManufacturer: Hazet
• Torque wrench
• Ratchet switch
• Output: Square 6.3 mm
• Tolerance: 4%
• Operating force min.-max. kg: 0.6 - 5.5 kg
• Head thickness a: 10.2 mm
• Torque: 1 Nm - 9 Nm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hazet Torque wrench (5107-3 CT)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hazet Torque Wrench 5107-3CT I Output: Square 6.3 mm (1/4 Inch) Tolerance: 4%, 20 Teeth (18 Degree Actuation Angle) I User-Friendly Reversible Ratchet for Car and Bicycle I 234 mm B07NPY29PB
Strong: The reversible ratchet is ideal for a controlled screw tightening during tyre service with an accuracy of 4% of the scale value in the direction of actuation for right and left tightening Modern: The reversible ratchet has been designed for rough workshop use and uses a wide range of applications for controlled screw fitting in tyre service, two-wheeler, car, commercial applications High quality: the torque wrench with optimised sealing ring for protection against foreign bodies allows decades of use and impresses with a handle with grip for easier power transmission Made in Germany: Hazet is one of the leading manufacturers of quality tools for professional use and has more than 155 years of experience in development and production. Box contents: 1 x Hazet 5107-3CT torque wrench including integrated switching lever, with calibration certificate and serial number, delivered in sturdy hexa rotary pack, dimensions: 234 mm, weight: 0.42 kg, Weight: 0.9259415004 Pounds, Manufacturer: HAZET
prodImage
£165.52
Shipping: Free
HAZET 5107-3CT Torque wrench dfc2bc46-4ffb-4419-8e98-6929f399251f
Number of teeth (ratchet mechanism): 20; Tightening angle [degrees]: 18; Net weight [kg]: 0,42; Length [mm]: 234; DIN/ISO: DIN EN ISO, 6789-2:2017, DIN 3120, ISO 1174-1; Output end (profile): Rectangle; Square drive tang dimensions [mm (in)]: 6.3 (1/4); Tightening torque to [Nm]: 9; Tightening torque from [Nm]: 1; Scale Divisions [Nm]: 0,1; Tripping accuracy ± [%]: 4; min. actuation force [kg]: 0,6; max. actuation force [kg]: 5,5; Head Height [mm]: 10,2; Head Width [mm]: 24
prodImage
£167.99
£176.44
Shipping: £8.45
with shipping: £8.45
Hazet Torque Wrench 1-9 Nm Precision Tool for Accurate Work 5107-3CT
Hazet Torque Wrench 1-9 Nm Precision Tool for Accurate Work, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Wrenches & Spanners > Torque Wrenches
prodImage
£217.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
Ratchet switch
Output: Square 6.3 mm
Tolerance: 4%
Operating force min.-max. kg: 0.6 - 5.5 kg
Head thickness a: 10.2 mm
Torque:1 Nm - 9 Nm

Price History

1M 3M
Hazet Torque wrench (5107-3 CT)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hazet

Hazet Socket wrench set (854)
£270.58
Hazet Socket wrench set (854)Compare 1 Prices
Hazet Socket wrench set (953SPC)
£242.10
Hazet Socket wrench set (953SPC)Compare 2 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-3CT)
£159.00
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-3CT)Compare 8 Prices
Hazet Joint handle (914-18)
£68.48
Hazet Joint handle (914-18)Compare 2 Prices
Hazet Switching ratchet (916SP)
£44.17
Hazet Switching ratchet (916SP)Compare 6 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5122-3CT)
£151.99
Hazet Torque wrench (5122-3CT)Compare 7 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5120-3CT)
£163.99
Hazet Torque wrench (5120-3CT)Compare 6 Prices
Hazet Locking bar (173-021)
£19.62
Hazet Locking bar (173-021)Compare 1 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-2CT)
£233.99
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-2CT)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Parat New Classic Tool Bag 5471000031
£164.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gedore Torque wrench (3301218)
£181.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Ring Spanner Set (600NA/10)
£167.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hazet Socket wrench set (853-1)
£168.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gedore Torque wrench (3301217)
£155.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wiha TorqueVario-S VDE (26625)
£162.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hazet Torque wrench (5121-3 CT)
£168.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Knipex Stripping Tool 16 40 150
£176.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Circlip pliers set (00 19 58 V02)
£169.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Wera 8100 SC 10 Zyklop metal ratchet set
£169.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£165.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£167.99
Shipping: £8.45
rapidonline
prodImage
£217.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel