Google Pixel Watch 2 4G LTE

Price History
• Smartwatch
• Display Size: 3 cm (1.2 in")
• Location Determination: Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
• Comfort Features: Activity Recognition, Altimeter, Barometer, Blood Oxygen Sensor, Gyroscope, Heart Rate, Thermometer
• Compatible with: Android 8.0+
• Operating System: Google Android Wear
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Internal Storage: 32 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Google Pixel Watch 2 4G LTE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Google Pixel Watch 2 LTE (Polished Silver + Bay Band)
...
prodImage
£139.99
£146.99
Shipping: £7.00
with shipping: £7.00
Google Pixel Watch 2 with the best of Fitbit Heart rate tracking, stress management, safety features – Android smartwatch – Polished Silver Aluminium Case – Porcelain Active Band – LTE B0CGX97KYJ
An all-new sensor and Google AI combine for Fitbit's most spot-on heart rate tracking yet. So you can get more precise health and fitness info. With Fitbit's body-response feature, get help identifying potential signs of stress, so that you can manage it in the moment. A built-in sensor tracks temperature variations that may be related to your sleep environment, menstrual cycle or changes in your wellness. Use the ECG app to assess your heart rhythm or get irregular heart rhythm notifications in the Fitbit app. Fall detection helps connect you to emergency services if you've had a hard fall, even auto-dialling if you're unresponsive. If you're feeling unsafe, your Pixel Watch 2 can easily alert trusted contacts or 999 with Emergency SOS. When out for a run or walking alone, set the timer. If it expires with no response, your watch can share your location with close contacts. Go even longer with 24 hours on a single charge and always-on display. Get more from your workouts with features like Auto Workout mode. Plus, set a goal with pace training when running to get real-time feedback. Pixel phones, tablets, watches and earbuds work together seamlessly to deliver personalised help from Google, when and where you need it.
prodImage
£212.10
Shipping: Free
Google Pixel Watch 2 with the best of Fitbit Heart rate tracking, stress management, safety features – Android smartwatch – Polished Silver Aluminium Case – Bay Active Band – LTE
prodImage
£308.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compatible with
Android 8.0+
Dimensions
Dimensions:W41 mm x D41 mm x H12.3 mm
Weight:31 g
Display
Display Size:3 cm (1.2 in")
Display Type:3D Gorilla Glass, AMOLED, Gorilla Glass 5
Touchscreen:Yes
Pixel Density:320 ppi
Features
Operating System:Google Android Wear
Processor:Qualcomm
Internal Storage:32 GB
Memory (RAM):2 GB
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:4G/LTE
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Comfort Features:Activity Recognition, Altimeter, Barometer, Blood Oxygen Sensor, Gyroscope, Heart Rate, Thermometer
Microphone:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Speaker Function:Yes
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Waterproof up to:5 ATM
Protection Rating:IP 68
Battery Capacity:306 Milliampere-hours

Price History

1M 3M
Google Pixel Watch 2 4G LTE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Battery life atrocious!!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/05/2025
|
I bought this watch to keep a track of my exercise and heart after a cardiac issue. Pros - very accurate for heart monitoring and exercise tracking. Easy connection to my Android phone and very useful for messages, phone calls...View More etc. Good looking watch with a lovely face and an assortment of clear, bright screens to chose from. Easy to scroll through all functions. Cons - BATTERY LIFE!!! It is pathetic and totally negates all the positives previously listed. The charge lasted less than 24 hours,View Less
Disappointed 😞
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/04/2025
|
Had for just nearly a year and a half and been nothing but bother. Sleep monitoring never works and not as accurate as Fitbit. Keeps disconnecting from phone and requing full resets. Now only charging intermittently despite...View More trying new chargers and when charged bot connecting to phone so the time is incorrect. Really sad as it is a beautiful watch and I usually love Google products, but this watch had given me nothing mut grief. Wish I'd just stick with a basic Fitbit.View Less
With reviews from

Google Pixel Watch 2 4G LTE Review Summary

2.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
1
0

More from Google

Google Pixel Watch 4 4G LTE 45 mm
£499.00
Google Pixel Watch 4 4G LTE 45 mmCompare 4 Prices
Google Pixel Watch 4 41 mm
£230.99
Google Pixel Watch 4 41 mmCompare 20 Prices
Google Pixel Watch
£56.46
Google Pixel WatchCompare 18 Prices
Google Pixel Watch 3 4G LTE 45 mm
£329.00
Google Pixel Watch 3 4G LTE 45 mmCompare 1 Prices
Google Pixel Watch 4G LTE
£67.29
Google Pixel Watch 4G LTECompare 10 Prices
Google Pixel Watch 3 45 mm
£174.15
Google Pixel Watch 3 45 mmCompare 20 Prices
Google Pixel Watch 3 41 mm
£178.00
Google Pixel Watch 3 41 mmCompare 3 Prices
Google Pixel Watch 2
£139.99
Google Pixel Watch 2Compare 5 Prices
Google Pixel Watch 4 4G LTE 41 mm
£309.16
Google Pixel Watch 4 4G LTE 41 mmCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

OnePlus Watch 2
£143.76
Compare Prices
16 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch4 Classic 42 mm
£135.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Huawei Watch GT 2 Sport 46 mm
£165.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch 3 41 mm
£145.31
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch5 LTE 44 mm
£133.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch 3 LTE 41 mm
£146.39
Compare Prices
5 offers
Xiaomi Watch S3
£146.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch4 Classic 46 mm LTE
£109.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Huawei Watch GT 4 Fluoroelastomer 46 mm
£148.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Gear Sport
£170.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Google Pixel Watch 2 4G LTE
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: £7.00
prodImage
£212.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£308.23
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel