Garmin Fenix 7 Pro Solar

Price History
• Smartwatch
• Display Size: 3.3 cm (1.3 in")
• Location Determination: Galileo, Glonass, GPS
• Comfort Features: Activity Recognition, Altimeter, Blood Oxygen Sensor, Fitness functions, Flashlight, Gyroscope, Heart Rate, Sleep Monitoring, Thermometer
• Solar function
• Internal Storage: 32 GB
• Display Type: MIP
• Touchscreen: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Fenix 7 Pro Solar
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Garmin fēnix 7 PRO SOLAR, 47mm GPS smartwatch, multisport, SOLAR charging, advanced health & training features, touchscreen & Buttons, up to 22 days battery life, Graphite
Multisport GPS watch with a 1.3” (33mm) display in a resilient 47 mm fiber-reinforced polymer case with a steel bezel and rear cover Power Glass solar charging lens uses the sun’s energy for weeks of battery life in smartwatch mode Built-in LED flashlight with variable intensities and strobe modes gives you greater awareness while you train at night and provides convenient illumination when you need it New hill score feature measures your running strength/endurance during ascents and gauges your progress over time New endurance score feature combines training data from all your athletic pursuits to help you better understand how training impacts your overall endurance Gain a more complete picture of your overall health, training and recovery with 24/7 health and wellness monitoring features such as HRV status and Pulse Ox (not a medical device; feature not available in all countries), which helps with altitude acclimation; prioritise your rest and recovery with advanced sleep monitoring (this is not a medical device, and data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked; Pulse Ox not available in all countries) Morning report and training readiness features combine your health and training data for easier interpretation and analysis Focus your training with wrist-based running power, strength training features and advanced pacing modes to gauge your output on race day Advanced navigation sensors combined with multi-band GPS with SatIQ technology deliver more accurate positioning in challenging environments while also optimising battery life Check out preloaded maps for thousands of golf courses and ski resorts worldwide; download TopoActive maps to keep your explorations on track, and never miss a turn with Up Ahead navigation prompts
prodImage
£400.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin fēnix 7 PRO SOLAR, Premium Multisport GPS Smartwatch,Solar Charging, Adva ‎010-02777-01
Garmin fēnix 7 PRO SOLAR, Premium Multisport GPS Smartwatch,Solar Charging, Adva, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Fitness Tech > Activity Trackers
prodImage
£748.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Solar function
Dimensions
Strap Width:22 mm
Dimensions:W47 mm x D47 mm x H14.5 mm
Weight:79 g
Display
Display Size:3.3 cm (1.3 in")
Display Type:MIP
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:260 px x 260 px
Features
Internal Storage:32 GB
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:Without
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Wireless LAN
Location Determination:Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Comfort Features:Activity Recognition, Altimeter, Blood Oxygen Sensor, Fitness functions, Flashlight, Gyroscope, Heart Rate, Sleep Monitoring, Thermometer
Emergency SOS:Yes
Voice Control:No
Speaker Function:No
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Waterproof up to:10 ATM
Battery Life:18 Days

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Fenix 7 Pro Solar
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1312 Reviews

Latest
Still the king of battery life—a proper bargain at the right price
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/05/2026
|
I’ve been wearing the Fenix 7X Pro Solar for a while now, and honestly, it’s arguably the best watch Garmin has ever produced when you factor in current prices. While the newer Fenix 8 is out, the 7X Pro remains a beast of a...View More performer.The battery life is simply staggering. With the 51mm frame, you get a massive battery, and the Solar charging really does help eke out those extra days if you’re spending time outdoors. I’m getting nearly a month between charges even with GPS use, which is justView Less
Still the king of battery life—a proper bargain at the right price
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/05/2026
|
I’ve been wearing the Fenix 7X Pro Solar for a while now, and honestly, it’s arguably the best watch Garmin has ever produced when you factor in current prices. While the newer Fenix 8 is out, the 7X Pro remains a beast of a...View More performer.The battery life is simply staggering. With the 51mm frame, you get a massive battery, and the Solar charging really does help eke out those extra days if you’re spending time outdoors. I’m getting nearly a month between charges even with GPS use, which is justView Less
Still the king of battery life—a proper bargain at the right price
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/05/2026
|
I’ve been wearing the Fenix 7X Pro Solar for a while now, and honestly, it’s arguably the best watch Garmin has ever produced when you factor in current prices. While the newer Fenix 8 is out, the 7X Pro remains a beast of a...View More performer.The battery life is simply staggering. With the 51mm frame, you get a massive battery, and the Solar charging really does help eke out those extra days if you’re spending time outdoors. I’m getting nearly a month between charges even with GPS use, which is justView Less
Easy to install
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/04/2026
|
Got it as a birthday gift for my husband. He loves it! The larger screen is easier for him to see and the split screen function will make it more fun to go fishing. Now, if you could get the wind to stop, maybe he would go...View More fishing and quit “helping “. LolView Less
Easy to install
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/04/2026
|
Got it as a birthday gift for my husband. He loves it! The larger screen is easier for him to see and the split screen function will make it more fun to go fishing. Now, if you could get the wind to stop, maybe he would go...View More fishing and quit “helping “. LolView Less
With reviews from

Garmin Fenix 7 Pro Solar Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 1312 reviews
5
876
4
122
3
53
2
127
1
134

More from Garmin

Garmin Venu 3S
£277.49
Garmin Venu 3SCompare 48 Prices
Garmin Venu 3
£275.60
Garmin Venu 3Compare 22 Prices
Garmin Forerunner 165 Music
£216.39
Garmin Forerunner 165 MusicCompare 38 Prices
Garmin vívoactive 6
£209.99
Garmin vívoactive 6Compare 48 Prices
Garmin Lily 2 Active
£243.99
Garmin Lily 2 ActiveCompare 30 Prices
Garmin Venu 4 45 mm
£368.49
Garmin Venu 4 45 mmCompare 25 Prices
Garmin Venu 4 41 mm
£367.09
Garmin Venu 4 41 mmCompare 25 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Garmin Fenix E 47 mm AMOLED silicone strap
£400.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Garmin Venu 2 Plus
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin Fenix 7X Pro Solar
£395.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch9 LTE 40 mm
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Withings ScanWatch Nova 42 mm
£450.35
Compare Prices
18 offers
Garmin Instinct 3 Solar Tactical Edition 50 mm
£389.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin Venu 3 with leather strap
£389.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Withings ScanWatch Nova Brilliant Edition 39mm
£471.61
Compare Prices
10 offers
Garmin Fenix 7 Pro Solar
FairTech
prodImage
£400.00
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£748.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel