Samsung Galaxy Watch8 BT 40 mm

Price History
• Display Size: (1.3 in")
• Smartwatch
• Material: Aluminum, Plastic
• Features: Sleep Analysis, Fitness Tracking, Voice Control
• Waterand Dust-Resistant: IP68
• Display: 3.3 cm AMOLED, Charging: Inductive
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 BT 40 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

27 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 Dark Gray - Smartwatch 40mm Bluetooth 70-50_WATCH 8 L320 GREY(9 JULY DESA)
40 mm
prodImage
£154.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Watch 8 40mm Bluetooth L320 Silver
Innovation Meets Design: Introducing the Galaxy Watch 8, featuring its iconic cushion design that adds a distinctive edge and refined aesthetic. It...
prodImage
£164.84
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Watch 8 Bluetooth L320 (40mm) (Silver)
Samsung Galaxy Watch8, AI Smart Watch, Sport Band, Cushion Design, 3nm Processor, Health & Sleep Coach, Fitness Tracker, 40mm, Bluetooth, Silver,
prodImage
£166.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 40mm Bluetooth Gris (Graphite) L320 Watch8 40MM graphite-A
Samsung L320 Galaxy Watch8, 40 mm, Graphite
prodImage
£172.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 Bluetooth (40mm) Graphite SM-L320NDADWEU
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 (Bluetooth, 40 mm) Bespoke Graphite
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£224.00
£229.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 (Bluetooth. 40 mm) SM-L325FZSAEUA
Ultra comfort.from sleep to workoutOur thinnest Samsung Galaxy Watch yet. Galaxy Watch8 is ready to make an impact. Now. boldly reimagined — from the iconic new cushion design to the Dynamic Lug System for the snug. comfortable fit — all while performing powerfully with the 3 nm processor. Experience proactive coaching. from sleep to running to holistic health. that fuses intelligence with individuality. Make the most of your moments with Galaxy AI keeping you ahead. topped with a whole-new One UI experience.Innovation meets our signature cushion designIt's time for a change — introducing Galaxy Watch8 with a bold new look. designed with innovation. Sleek lines flowing from the watch face to the slim body create a refined aesthetic. while the iconic cushion design adds a distinctive edge. rounding out a look built to leave a lasting impression. Available in 40 mm and 44 mm. in Graphite and Silver.Our thinnestGalaxy WatchReimagined to be more compact than ever. Galaxy Watch8 is the slimmest Galaxy Watch yet. Thinner than Galaxy Watch7. the sleek profile of Galaxy Watch8 offers a more seamless feel on your wrist — enhancing both style and wearability throughout your day. during your workouts and even while you sleep.The most comfortable Galaxy Watch everBreeze through your day with extra comfort. With the Dynamic Lug System. Galaxy Watch8 sits more comfortably on your wrist. staying close to your skin with minimal space in between. This refined design enhances stability. resulting in a snug and stable fit that makes you barely notice it's there. Enjoy your day more with the most comfortable Galaxy Watch experience ever.Build healthy sleep habits with Galaxy AIBedtime GuidanceForm a healthy bedtime routineBuild good sleep habits with Bedtime Guidance. Galaxy Watch8 uses three days worth of sleep data to find your optimal bedtime. the first step toward better sleep. Get smart nudges for your ideal bedtime and get the rest you need. Wake up feeling refreshed. fully recharged and better prepared to take on the day — all with a personalised sleep schedule.Energy ScoreKnow your energy level. Own your dayUnderstand your body and start your day smarter. Galaxy Watch8 analyses your workouts. sleep patterns and nighttime heart signals to deliver a daily forecast — your Energy Score. Check insight messages brought to you by Galaxy AI. and review each index in detail. Plan your day accordingly to make the most of each moment.Find your pace. race your wayRunning CoachRun at your own pace with a personal coachOnce you've fully recovered with a good night's sleep. it's time to move. Start with a test to identify your running level from 1 to 10. Set your goals and work your way to break them by training at your own pace. Whether you're taking your first stride as a beginner or training for a full marathon. a 3-5 week running coach program tailored to your running capacity will guide and motivate you through every milestone. helping you break barriers.Vascular LoadKeep track of yourheart health while you sleepManage your vascular load as you sleep. Wear Galaxy Watch8 for at least 4 hours each night for over 3 nights to assess your baseline. and track your measurements over time. When your readings trend upward. you'll receive thoughtful suggestions — maybe it's time for more fresh foods. better sleep habits or managing daily stress. Stay informed about your heart health and make choices that support how you want to feel tomorrow.Antioxidant indexBalance your dietFind out if you're on the right track to ageing well with Galaxy Watch8. the world's first smartwatch that measures your antioxidant level. Place your thumb on the sensor to measure the carotenoid levels in your skin and see how healthy your current diet and lifestyle are. Check your antioxidant index to improve your well-being and lower the risk of diseases.Put your mind at easeMindfulnessTake a pause. Refresh your mindMake time each day to find your sense of serenity. Galaxy Watch8 off
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£240.90
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 Bluetooth (40mm) Dark Gray SM-L320NDAAEUA
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 (Bluetooth, 40 mm) Graphite
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£269.00
£274.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy Watch 8 BT 2025, GPS - 40mm - Graphite 107341
Samsung Galaxy Watch 8 BT SM-L320NDAAEUA Smart Watch in Graphite
Next Day
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Watch 8 BT 2025, GPS - 40mm - Silver 107342
Samsung Galaxy Watch 8 BT SM-L320NZSAEUA Smart Watch in Silver
Next Day
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG Galaxy Watch8 BT with Bixby - Silver, 40 mm, Silver/Grey 10286743
Stay on top of your health and fitness with the Samsung Galaxy Watch8. With Google Gemini, you can unlock AI-driven insights into your wellbeing, right from your wrist. The Personalised Running Coach gives you tailored training plans to help you smash your fitness goals. Plus, Advanced Sleep Tracking and Bedtime Guidance optimise your rest, so you wake up feeling refreshed. That means you can start each day as the best version of yourself. And the High Stress Alert tells you when things are getting too stressful and helps you stay calm.Good to know- Heart Health Management gives you insights into your cardiovascular health metrics- The Super AMOLED display is bright and crisp so you can see all of you favourite apps clearly- With up to 44 hours of battery life, you won't lose any progress when you're in the middle of a workout- The Galaxy AI-powered Energy Score compiles all of your data into one easy-to-understand number- Pair it with your Galaxy phone to chat hands-free, use your favourite apps, or find your misplaced belongings- Samsung Wallet lets you pay for your morning coffee with a tap of your watch- With 64 GB of storage, there's loads of room for your essential apps, photos and playlists- It's water resistant so you can wear it in the shower or the swimming pool- There's almost no downtime with fast wireless charging - you can top it up while you're getting readyLoved by Currys“Your AI-powered health coach and training partner is here! It has all you need to keep your workouts on track, whether that's hitting gym targets or getting handy wellness tips.” - Ashni, Product Copywriter
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£319.00
£324.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 40mm Bluetooth Smart Watch Graphite in Grey M8806097728665
Stay connected and take control of your health with the Galaxy Watch8 Smart Watch. Designed with a refined cushion-shaped case and a comfortable sport band, this 40mm smartwatch combines premium style with powerful everyday performance. Equipped with a 3nm processor, it delivers smooth operation while advanced health features help you monitor heart health, sleep quality, daily activity and personalised energy levels. Built-in fitness coaching and exercise tracking provide tailored guidance to help you reach your goals, while the innovative antioxidant level measurement and AGEs index monitoring offer deeper wellness insights. The vibrant display, intuitive One UI Watch interface and Bluetooth connectivity keep your notifications, calls and favourite apps easily accessible throughout the day. Supplied brand new and factory sealed with a USB charging cable. UK 3-pin charger not included. | Samsung Galaxy Watch8 40mm Bluetooth Smart Watch Graphite in Grey
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 (Bluetooth. 40 mm) SM-L335FZSAEUA
Ultra comfort.from sleep to workoutOur thinnest Samsung Galaxy Watch yet. Galaxy Watch8 is ready to make an impact. Now. boldly reimagined — from the iconic new cushion design to the Dynamic Lug System for the snug. comfortable fit — all while performing powerfully with the 3 nm processor. Experience proactive coaching. from sleep to running to holistic health. that fuses intelligence with individuality. Make the most of your moments with Galaxy AI keeping you ahead. topped with a whole-new One UI experience.Innovation meets our signature cushion designIt's time for a change — introducing Galaxy Watch8 with a bold new look. designed with innovation. Sleek lines flowing from the watch face to the slim body create a refined aesthetic. while the iconic cushion design adds a distinctive edge. rounding out a look built to leave a lasting impression. Available in 40 mm and 44 mm. in Graphite and Silver.Our thinnestGalaxy WatchReimagined to be more compact than ever. Galaxy Watch8 is the slimmest Galaxy Watch yet. Thinner than Galaxy Watch7. the sleek profile of Galaxy Watch8 offers a more seamless feel on your wrist — enhancing both style and wearability throughout your day. during your workouts and even while you sleep.The most comfortable Galaxy Watch everBreeze through your day with extra comfort. With the Dynamic Lug System. Galaxy Watch8 sits more comfortably on your wrist. staying close to your skin with minimal space in between. This refined design enhances stability. resulting in a snug and stable fit that makes you barely notice it's there. Enjoy your day more with the most comfortable Galaxy Watch experience ever.Build healthy sleep habits with Galaxy AIBedtime GuidanceForm a healthy bedtime routineBuild good sleep habits with Bedtime Guidance. Galaxy Watch8 uses three days worth of sleep data to find your optimal bedtime. the first step toward better sleep. Get smart nudges for your ideal bedtime and get the rest you need. Wake up feeling refreshed. fully recharged and better prepared to take on the day — all with a personalised sleep schedule.Energy ScoreKnow your energy level. Own your dayUnderstand your body and start your day smarter. Galaxy Watch8 analyses your workouts. sleep patterns and nighttime heart signals to deliver a daily forecast — your Energy Score. Check insight messages brought to you by Galaxy AI. and review each index in detail. Plan your day accordingly to make the most of each moment.Find your pace. race your wayRunning CoachRun at your own pace with a personal coachOnce you've fully recovered with a good night's sleep. it's time to move. Start with a test to identify your running level from 1 to 10. Set your goals and work your way to break them by training at your own pace. Whether you're taking your first stride as a beginner or training for a full marathon. a 3-5 week running coach program tailored to your running capacity will guide and motivate you through every milestone. helping you break barriers.Vascular LoadKeep track of yourheart health while you sleepManage your vascular load as you sleep. Wear Galaxy Watch8 for at least 4 hours each night for over 3 nights to assess your baseline. and track your measurements over time. When your readings trend upward. you'll receive thoughtful suggestions — maybe it's time for more fresh foods. better sleep habits or managing daily stress. Stay informed about your heart health and make choices that support how you want to feel tomorrow.Antioxidant indexBalance your dietFind out if you're on the right track to ageing well with Galaxy Watch8. the world's first smartwatch that measures your antioxidant level. Place your thumb on the sensor to measure the carotenoid levels in your skin and see how healthy your current diet and lifestyle are. Check your antioxidant index to improve your well-being and lower the risk of diseases.Put your mind at easeMindfulnessTake a pause. Refresh your mindMake time each day to find your sense of serenity. Galaxy Watch8 off
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£351.36
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 (Bluetooth 40 mm) 409980
Ultra comfort from sleep to workout Our thinnest Samsung Galaxy Watch yet Galaxy Watch8 is ready to make an impact. Now boldly reimagined from the iconic new cushion design to the Dynamic Lug System for the snug comfortable fit all while performing powerfully with the 3 nm processor. Experience proactive coaching from sleep to running to holistic health that fuses intelligence with individuality. Make the most of your moments with Galaxy AI keeping you ahead topped with a whole-new One UI experience. Innovation meets our signature cushion design It's time for a change introducing Galaxy Watch8 with a bold new look designed with innovation. Sleek lines flowing from the watch face to the slim body create a refined aesthetic while the iconic cushion design adds a distinctive edge rounding out a look built to leave a lasting impression. Available in 40 mm and 44 mm in Graphite and Silver. Our thinnest Galaxy Watch Reimagined to be more compact than ever Galaxy Watch8 is the slimmest Galaxy Watch yet. Thinner than Galaxy Watch7 the sleek profile of Galaxy Watch8 offers a more seamless feel on your wrist enhancing both style and wearability throughout your day during your workouts and even while you sleep. The most comfortable Galaxy Watch ever Breeze through your day with extra comfort. With the Dynamic Lug System Galaxy Watch8 sits more comfortably on your wrist staying close to your skin with minimal space in between. This refined design enhances stability resulting in a snug and stable fit that makes you barely notice it's there. Enjoy your day more with the most comfortable Galaxy Watch experience ever. Build healthy sleep habits with Galaxy AI Bedtime Guidance Form a healthy bedtime routine Build good sleep habits with Bedtime Guidance. Galaxy Watch8 uses three days worth of sleep data to find your optimal bedtime the first step toward better sleep. Get smart nudges for your ideal bedtime and get the rest you need. Wake up feeling refreshed fully recharged and better prepared to take on the day all with a personalised sleep schedule. Energy Score Know your energy level. Own your day Understand your body and start your day smarter. Galaxy Watch8 analyses your workouts sleep patterns and nighttime heart signals to deliver a daily forecast your Energy Score. Check insight messages brought to you by Galaxy AI and review each index in detail. Plan your day accordingly to make the most of each moment. Find your pace race your way Running Coach Run at your own pace with a personal coach Once you've fully recovered with a good night's sleep it's time to move. Start with a test to identify your running level from 1 to 10. Set your goals and work your way to break them by training at your own pace. Whether you're taking your first stride as a beginner or training for a full marathon a 3-5 week running coach program tailored to your running capacity will guide and motivate you through every milestone helping you break barriers. Vascular Load Keep track of your heart health while you sleep Manage your vascular load as you sleep. Wear Galaxy Watch8 for at least 4 hours each night for over 3 nights to assess your baseline and track your measurements over time. When your readings trend upward you'll receive thoughtful suggestions maybe it's time for more fresh foods better sleep habits or managing daily stress. Stay informed about your heart health and make choices that support how you want to feel tomorrow. Antioxidant index Balance your diet Find out if you're on the right track to ageing well with Galaxy Watch8 the world's first smartwatch that measures your antioxidant level. Place your thumb on the sensor to measure the carotenoid levels in your skin and see how healthy your current diet and lifestyle are. Check your antioxidant index to improve your well-being and lower the risk of diseases. Put your mind at ease Mindfulness Take a pause. Refresh your mind Make time each day to find your sense of serenity. Galaxy Watch8 offers tools th
prodImage
£371.88
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 (Bluetooth 40 mm) 407003
Ultra comfort from sleep to workout Our thinnest Samsung Galaxy Watch yet Galaxy Watch8 is ready to make an impact. Now boldly reimagined from the iconic new cushion design to the Dynamic Lug System for the snug comfortable fit all while performing powerfully with the 3 nm processor. Experience proactive coaching from sleep to running to holistic health that fuses intelligence with individuality. Make the most of your moments with Galaxy AI keeping you ahead topped with a whole-new One UI experience. Innovation meets our signature cushion design It's time for a change introducing Galaxy Watch8 with a bold new look designed with innovation. Sleek lines flowing from the watch face to the slim body create a refined aesthetic while the iconic cushion design adds a distinctive edge rounding out a look built to leave a lasting impression. Available in 40 mm and 44 mm in Graphite and Silver. Our thinnest Galaxy Watch Reimagined to be more compact than ever Galaxy Watch8 is the slimmest Galaxy Watch yet. Thinner than Galaxy Watch7 the sleek profile of Galaxy Watch8 offers a more seamless feel on your wrist enhancing both style and wearability throughout your day during your workouts and even while you sleep. The most comfortable Galaxy Watch ever Breeze through your day with extra comfort. With the Dynamic Lug System Galaxy Watch8 sits more comfortably on your wrist staying close to your skin with minimal space in between. This refined design enhances stability resulting in a snug and stable fit that makes you barely notice it's there. Enjoy your day more with the most comfortable Galaxy Watch experience ever. Build healthy sleep habits with Galaxy AI Bedtime Guidance Form a healthy bedtime routine Build good sleep habits with Bedtime Guidance. Galaxy Watch8 uses three days worth of sleep data to find your optimal bedtime the first step toward better sleep. Get smart nudges for your ideal bedtime and get the rest you need. Wake up feeling refreshed fully recharged and better prepared to take on the day all with a personalised sleep schedule. Energy Score Know your energy level. Own your day Understand your body and start your day smarter. Galaxy Watch8 analyses your workouts sleep patterns and nighttime heart signals to deliver a daily forecast your Energy Score. Check insight messages brought to you by Galaxy AI and review each index in detail. Plan your day accordingly to make the most of each moment. Find your pace race your way Running Coach Run at your own pace with a personal coach Once you've fully recovered with a good night's sleep it's time to move. Start with a test to identify your running level from 1 to 10. Set your goals and work your way to break them by training at your own pace. Whether you're taking your first stride as a beginner or training for a full marathon a 3-5 week running coach program tailored to your running capacity will guide and motivate you through every milestone helping you break barriers. Vascular Load Keep track of your heart health while you sleep Manage your vascular load as you sleep. Wear Galaxy Watch8 for at least 4 hours each night for over 3 nights to assess your baseline and track your measurements over time. When your readings trend upward you'll receive thoughtful suggestions maybe it's time for more fresh foods better sleep habits or managing daily stress. Stay informed about your heart health and make choices that support how you want to feel tomorrow. Antioxidant index Balance your diet Find out if you're on the right track to ageing well with Galaxy Watch8 the world's first smartwatch that measures your antioxidant level. Place your thumb on the sensor to measure the carotenoid levels in your skin and see how healthy your current diet and lifestyle are. Check your antioxidant index to improve your well-being and lower the risk of diseases. Put your mind at ease Mindfulness Take a pause. Refresh your mind Make time each day to find your sense of serenity. Galaxy Watch8 offers tools th
prodImage
£375.42
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 40mm Silver/White 32GB + 2GB WIFI + Bluetooth NEW
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 40mm Silver/White 32GB + 2GB WIFI + Bluetooth NEW, Mobile Phones & Communication > Smart Watches
prodImage
£385.00
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Galaxy Watch8 40Mm Bt Silver NEW
Galaxy Watch8 40Mm Bt Silver NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£608.87
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch 8 40mm Bluetooth L320 Graphite
prodImage
£173.96
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 40mm Bluetooth Gris (Graphite) L320 - [Italian, Hungarian, Polish, Romanian, Austrian, Swiss version] Watch8 40MM Wifi Graphite-A
Original Brand Three-year warranty against manufacturing defects.
prodImage
£180.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Watch 8 3.2 cm [1.3] AMOLED 40 mm Digital 438 x 438 pixels Touchscreen Graphite Wi-Fi GPS [Satellite] (Samsung Galaxy Watch 8 Graphite 40 mm D) B0FK1XQBCB
3.3 cm (1.3") OLED touch screen 40 hours of charging: induction charging cable Case Material: Aluminum; Band Material: Plastic Case colour: grey, strap colour: grey
prodImage
£192.24
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 (Bluetooth, 40 mm)
Ultra comfort, from sleep to workout Our thinnest Samsung Galaxy Watch yet, Galaxy Watch8 is ready to make an impact. Now, boldly reimagined - from...
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 Bluetooth (40mm) Silver SM-L320NZSAEUA
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 (Bluetooth, 40 mm) Silver
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£269.00
£274.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 (Bluetooth. 40 mm) SM-L335FDAAEUA
Ultra comfort.from sleep to workoutOur thinnest Samsung Galaxy Watch yet. Galaxy Watch8 is ready to make an impact. Now. boldly reimagined — from the iconic new cushion design to the Dynamic Lug System for the snug. comfortable fit — all while performing powerfully with the 3 nm processor. Experience proactive coaching. from sleep to running to holistic health. that fuses intelligence with individuality. Make the most of your moments with Galaxy AI keeping you ahead. topped with a whole-new One UI experience.Innovation meets our signature cushion designIt's time for a change — introducing Galaxy Watch8 with a bold new look. designed with innovation. Sleek lines flowing from the watch face to the slim body create a refined aesthetic. while the iconic cushion design adds a distinctive edge. rounding out a look built to leave a lasting impression. Available in 40 mm and 44 mm. in Graphite and Silver.Our thinnestGalaxy WatchReimagined to be more compact than ever. Galaxy Watch8 is the slimmest Galaxy Watch yet. Thinner than Galaxy Watch7. the sleek profile of Galaxy Watch8 offers a more seamless feel on your wrist — enhancing both style and wearability throughout your day. during your workouts and even while you sleep.The most comfortable Galaxy Watch everBreeze through your day with extra comfort. With the Dynamic Lug System. Galaxy Watch8 sits more comfortably on your wrist. staying close to your skin with minimal space in between. This refined design enhances stability. resulting in a snug and stable fit that makes you barely notice it's there. Enjoy your day more with the most comfortable Galaxy Watch experience ever.Build healthy sleep habits with Galaxy AIBedtime GuidanceForm a healthy bedtime routineBuild good sleep habits with Bedtime Guidance. Galaxy Watch8 uses three days worth of sleep data to find your optimal bedtime. the first step toward better sleep. Get smart nudges for your ideal bedtime and get the rest you need. Wake up feeling refreshed. fully recharged and better prepared to take on the day — all with a personalised sleep schedule.Energy ScoreKnow your energy level. Own your dayUnderstand your body and start your day smarter. Galaxy Watch8 analyses your workouts. sleep patterns and nighttime heart signals to deliver a daily forecast — your Energy Score. Check insight messages brought to you by Galaxy AI. and review each index in detail. Plan your day accordingly to make the most of each moment.Find your pace. race your wayRunning CoachRun at your own pace with a personal coachOnce you've fully recovered with a good night's sleep. it's time to move. Start with a test to identify your running level from 1 to 10. Set your goals and work your way to break them by training at your own pace. Whether you're taking your first stride as a beginner or training for a full marathon. a 3-5 week running coach program tailored to your running capacity will guide and motivate you through every milestone. helping you break barriers.Vascular LoadKeep track of yourheart health while you sleepManage your vascular load as you sleep. Wear Galaxy Watch8 for at least 4 hours each night for over 3 nights to assess your baseline. and track your measurements over time. When your readings trend upward. you'll receive thoughtful suggestions — maybe it's time for more fresh foods. better sleep habits or managing daily stress. Stay informed about your heart health and make choices that support how you want to feel tomorrow.Antioxidant indexBalance your dietFind out if you're on the right track to ageing well with Galaxy Watch8. the world's first smartwatch that measures your antioxidant level. Place your thumb on the sensor to measure the carotenoid levels in your skin and see how healthy your current diet and lifestyle are. Check your antioxidant index to improve your well-being and lower the risk of diseases.Put your mind at easeMindfulnessTake a pause. Refresh your mindMake time each day to find your sense of serenity. Galaxy Watch8 off
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£351.36
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 (Bluetooth 40 mm) 408136
Ultra comfort from sleep to workout Our thinnest Samsung Galaxy Watch yet Galaxy Watch8 is ready to make an impact. Now boldly reimagined from the iconic new cushion design to the Dynamic Lug System for the snug comfortable fit all while performing powerfully with the 3 nm processor. Experience proactive coaching from sleep to running to holistic health that fuses intelligence with individuality. Make the most of your moments with Galaxy AI keeping you ahead topped with a whole-new One UI experience. Innovation meets our signature cushion design It's time for a change introducing Galaxy Watch8 with a bold new look designed with innovation. Sleek lines flowing from the watch face to the slim body create a refined aesthetic while the iconic cushion design adds a distinctive edge rounding out a look built to leave a lasting impression. Available in 40 mm and 44 mm in Graphite and Silver. Our thinnest Galaxy Watch Reimagined to be more compact than ever Galaxy Watch8 is the slimmest Galaxy Watch yet. Thinner than Galaxy Watch7 the sleek profile of Galaxy Watch8 offers a more seamless feel on your wrist enhancing both style and wearability throughout your day during your workouts and even while you sleep. The most comfortable Galaxy Watch ever Breeze through your day with extra comfort. With the Dynamic Lug System Galaxy Watch8 sits more comfortably on your wrist staying close to your skin with minimal space in between. This refined design enhances stability resulting in a snug and stable fit that makes you barely notice it's there. Enjoy your day more with the most comfortable Galaxy Watch experience ever. Build healthy sleep habits with Galaxy AI Bedtime Guidance Form a healthy bedtime routine Build good sleep habits with Bedtime Guidance. Galaxy Watch8 uses three days worth of sleep data to find your optimal bedtime the first step toward better sleep. Get smart nudges for your ideal bedtime and get the rest you need. Wake up feeling refreshed fully recharged and better prepared to take on the day all with a personalised sleep schedule. Energy Score Know your energy level. Own your day Understand your body and start your day smarter. Galaxy Watch8 analyses your workouts sleep patterns and nighttime heart signals to deliver a daily forecast your Energy Score. Check insight messages brought to you by Galaxy AI and review each index in detail. Plan your day accordingly to make the most of each moment. Find your pace race your way Running Coach Run at your own pace with a personal coach Once you've fully recovered with a good night's sleep it's time to move. Start with a test to identify your running level from 1 to 10. Set your goals and work your way to break them by training at your own pace. Whether you're taking your first stride as a beginner or training for a full marathon a 3-5 week running coach program tailored to your running capacity will guide and motivate you through every milestone helping you break barriers. Vascular Load Keep track of your heart health while you sleep Manage your vascular load as you sleep. Wear Galaxy Watch8 for at least 4 hours each night for over 3 nights to assess your baseline and track your measurements over time. When your readings trend upward you'll receive thoughtful suggestions maybe it's time for more fresh foods better sleep habits or managing daily stress. Stay informed about your heart health and make choices that support how you want to feel tomorrow. Antioxidant index Balance your diet Find out if you're on the right track to ageing well with Galaxy Watch8 the world's first smartwatch that measures your antioxidant level. Place your thumb on the sensor to measure the carotenoid levels in your skin and see how healthy your current diet and lifestyle are. Check your antioxidant index to improve your well-being and lower the risk of diseases. Put your mind at ease Mindfulness Take a pause. Refresh your mind Make time each day to find your sense of serenity. Galaxy Watch8 offers tools th
prodImage
£410.01
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 (Bluetooth 40 mm) 409348
Ultra comfort from sleep to workout Our thinnest Samsung Galaxy Watch yet Galaxy Watch8 is ready to make an impact. Now boldly reimagined from the iconic new cushion design to the Dynamic Lug System for the snug comfortable fit all while performing powerfully with the 3 nm processor. Experience proactive coaching from sleep to running to holistic health that fuses intelligence with individuality. Make the most of your moments with Galaxy AI keeping you ahead topped with a whole-new One UI experience. Innovation meets our signature cushion design It's time for a change introducing Galaxy Watch8 with a bold new look designed with innovation. Sleek lines flowing from the watch face to the slim body create a refined aesthetic while the iconic cushion design adds a distinctive edge rounding out a look built to leave a lasting impression. Available in 40 mm and 44 mm in Graphite and Silver. Our thinnest Galaxy Watch Reimagined to be more compact than ever Galaxy Watch8 is the slimmest Galaxy Watch yet. Thinner than Galaxy Watch7 the sleek profile of Galaxy Watch8 offers a more seamless feel on your wrist enhancing both style and wearability throughout your day during your workouts and even while you sleep. The most comfortable Galaxy Watch ever Breeze through your day with extra comfort. With the Dynamic Lug System Galaxy Watch8 sits more comfortably on your wrist staying close to your skin with minimal space in between. This refined design enhances stability resulting in a snug and stable fit that makes you barely notice it's there. Enjoy your day more with the most comfortable Galaxy Watch experience ever. Build healthy sleep habits with Galaxy AI Bedtime Guidance Form a healthy bedtime routine Build good sleep habits with Bedtime Guidance. Galaxy Watch8 uses three days worth of sleep data to find your optimal bedtime the first step toward better sleep. Get smart nudges for your ideal bedtime and get the rest you need. Wake up feeling refreshed fully recharged and better prepared to take on the day all with a personalised sleep schedule. Energy Score Know your energy level. Own your day Understand your body and start your day smarter. Galaxy Watch8 analyses your workouts sleep patterns and nighttime heart signals to deliver a daily forecast your Energy Score. Check insight messages brought to you by Galaxy AI and review each index in detail. Plan your day accordingly to make the most of each moment. Find your pace race your way Running Coach Run at your own pace with a personal coach Once you've fully recovered with a good night's sleep it's time to move. Start with a test to identify your running level from 1 to 10. Set your goals and work your way to break them by training at your own pace. Whether you're taking your first stride as a beginner or training for a full marathon a 3-5 week running coach program tailored to your running capacity will guide and motivate you through every milestone helping you break barriers. Vascular Load Keep track of your heart health while you sleep Manage your vascular load as you sleep. Wear Galaxy Watch8 for at least 4 hours each night for over 3 nights to assess your baseline and track your measurements over time. When your readings trend upward you'll receive thoughtful suggestions maybe it's time for more fresh foods better sleep habits or managing daily stress. Stay informed about your heart health and make choices that support how you want to feel tomorrow. Antioxidant index Balance your diet Find out if you're on the right track to ageing well with Galaxy Watch8 the world's first smartwatch that measures your antioxidant level. Place your thumb on the sensor to measure the carotenoid levels in your skin and see how healthy your current diet and lifestyle are. Check your antioxidant index to improve your well-being and lower the risk of diseases. Put your mind at ease Mindfulness Take a pause. Refresh your mind Make time each day to find your sense of serenity. Galaxy Watch8 offers tools th
prodImage
£416.92
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 (Bluetooth 40 mm) 407002
Ultra comfort from sleep to workout Our thinnest Samsung Galaxy Watch yet Galaxy Watch8 is ready to make an impact. Now boldly reimagined from the iconic new cushion design to the Dynamic Lug System for the snug comfortable fit all while performing powerfully with the 3 nm processor. Experience proactive coaching from sleep to running to holistic health that fuses intelligence with individuality. Make the most of your moments with Galaxy AI keeping you ahead topped with a whole-new One UI experience. Innovation meets our signature cushion design It's time for a change introducing Galaxy Watch8 with a bold new look designed with innovation. Sleek lines flowing from the watch face to the slim body create a refined aesthetic while the iconic cushion design adds a distinctive edge rounding out a look built to leave a lasting impression. Available in 40 mm and 44 mm in Graphite and Silver. Our thinnest Galaxy Watch Reimagined to be more compact than ever Galaxy Watch8 is the slimmest Galaxy Watch yet. Thinner than Galaxy Watch7 the sleek profile of Galaxy Watch8 offers a more seamless feel on your wrist enhancing both style and wearability throughout your day during your workouts and even while you sleep. The most comfortable Galaxy Watch ever Breeze through your day with extra comfort. With the Dynamic Lug System Galaxy Watch8 sits more comfortably on your wrist staying close to your skin with minimal space in between. This refined design enhances stability resulting in a snug and stable fit that makes you barely notice it's there. Enjoy your day more with the most comfortable Galaxy Watch experience ever. Build healthy sleep habits with Galaxy AI Bedtime Guidance Form a healthy bedtime routine Build good sleep habits with Bedtime Guidance. Galaxy Watch8 uses three days worth of sleep data to find your optimal bedtime the first step toward better sleep. Get smart nudges for your ideal bedtime and get the rest you need. Wake up feeling refreshed fully recharged and better prepared to take on the day all with a personalised sleep schedule. Energy Score Know your energy level. Own your day Understand your body and start your day smarter. Galaxy Watch8 analyses your workouts sleep patterns and nighttime heart signals to deliver a daily forecast your Energy Score. Check insight messages brought to you by Galaxy AI and review each index in detail. Plan your day accordingly to make the most of each moment. Find your pace race your way Running Coach Run at your own pace with a personal coach Once you've fully recovered with a good night's sleep it's time to move. Start with a test to identify your running level from 1 to 10. Set your goals and work your way to break them by training at your own pace. Whether you're taking your first stride as a beginner or training for a full marathon a 3-5 week running coach program tailored to your running capacity will guide and motivate you through every milestone helping you break barriers. Vascular Load Keep track of your heart health while you sleep Manage your vascular load as you sleep. Wear Galaxy Watch8 for at least 4 hours each night for over 3 nights to assess your baseline and track your measurements over time. When your readings trend upward you'll receive thoughtful suggestions maybe it's time for more fresh foods better sleep habits or managing daily stress. Stay informed about your heart health and make choices that support how you want to feel tomorrow. Antioxidant index Balance your diet Find out if you're on the right track to ageing well with Galaxy Watch8 the world's first smartwatch that measures your antioxidant level. Place your thumb on the sensor to measure the carotenoid levels in your skin and see how healthy your current diet and lifestyle are. Check your antioxidant index to improve your well-being and lower the risk of diseases. Put your mind at ease Mindfulness Take a pause. Refresh your mind Make time each day to find your sense of serenity. Galaxy Watch8 offers tools th
prodImage
£420.90
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 (Bluetooth 40 mm) 409625
Ultra comfort from sleep to workout Our thinnest Samsung Galaxy Watch yet Galaxy Watch8 is ready to make an impact. Now boldly reimagined from the iconic new cushion design to the Dynamic Lug System for the snug comfortable fit all while performing powerfully with the 3 nm processor. Experience proactive coaching from sleep to running to holistic health that fuses intelligence with individuality. Make the most of your moments with Galaxy AI keeping you ahead topped with a whole-new One UI experience. Innovation meets our signature cushion design It's time for a change introducing Galaxy Watch8 with a bold new look designed with innovation. Sleek lines flowing from the watch face to the slim body create a refined aesthetic while the iconic cushion design adds a distinctive edge rounding out a look built to leave a lasting impression. Available in 40 mm and 44 mm in Graphite and Silver. Our thinnest Galaxy Watch Reimagined to be more compact than ever Galaxy Watch8 is the slimmest Galaxy Watch yet. Thinner than Galaxy Watch7 the sleek profile of Galaxy Watch8 offers a more seamless feel on your wrist enhancing both style and wearability throughout your day during your workouts and even while you sleep. The most comfortable Galaxy Watch ever Breeze through your day with extra comfort. With the Dynamic Lug System Galaxy Watch8 sits more comfortably on your wrist staying close to your skin with minimal space in between. This refined design enhances stability resulting in a snug and stable fit that makes you barely notice it's there. Enjoy your day more with the most comfortable Galaxy Watch experience ever. Build healthy sleep habits with Galaxy AI Bedtime Guidance Form a healthy bedtime routine Build good sleep habits with Bedtime Guidance. Galaxy Watch8 uses three days worth of sleep data to find your optimal bedtime the first step toward better sleep. Get smart nudges for your ideal bedtime and get the rest you need. Wake up feeling refreshed fully recharged and better prepared to take on the day all with a personalised sleep schedule. Energy Score Know your energy level. Own your day Understand your body and start your day smarter. Galaxy Watch8 analyses your workouts sleep patterns and nighttime heart signals to deliver a daily forecast your Energy Score. Check insight messages brought to you by Galaxy AI and review each index in detail. Plan your day accordingly to make the most of each moment. Find your pace race your way Running Coach Run at your own pace with a personal coach Once you've fully recovered with a good night's sleep it's time to move. Start with a test to identify your running level from 1 to 10. Set your goals and work your way to break them by training at your own pace. Whether you're taking your first stride as a beginner or training for a full marathon a 3-5 week running coach program tailored to your running capacity will guide and motivate you through every milestone helping you break barriers. Vascular Load Keep track of your heart health while you sleep Manage your vascular load as you sleep. Wear Galaxy Watch8 for at least 4 hours each night for over 3 nights to assess your baseline and track your measurements over time. When your readings trend upward you'll receive thoughtful suggestions maybe it's time for more fresh foods better sleep habits or managing daily stress. Stay informed about your heart health and make choices that support how you want to feel tomorrow. Antioxidant index Balance your diet Find out if you're on the right track to ageing well with Galaxy Watch8 the world's first smartwatch that measures your antioxidant level. Place your thumb on the sensor to measure the carotenoid levels in your skin and see how healthy your current diet and lifestyle are. Check your antioxidant index to improve your well-being and lower the risk of diseases. Put your mind at ease Mindfulness Take a pause. Refresh your mind Make time each day to find your sense of serenity. Galaxy Watch8 offers tools th
prodImage
£428.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 (Bluetooth 40 mm) 410620
Ultra comfort from sleep to workout Our thinnest Samsung Galaxy Watch yet Galaxy Watch8 is ready to make an impact. Now boldly reimagined from the iconic new cushion design to the Dynamic Lug System for the snug comfortable fit all while performing powerfully with the 3 nm processor. Experience proactive coaching from sleep to running to holistic health that fuses intelligence with individuality. Make the most of your moments with Galaxy AI keeping you ahead topped with a whole-new One UI experience. Innovation meets our signature cushion design It's time for a change introducing Galaxy Watch8 with a bold new look designed with innovation. Sleek lines flowing from the watch face to the slim body create a refined aesthetic while the iconic cushion design adds a distinctive edge rounding out a look built to leave a lasting impression. Available in 40 mm and 44 mm in Graphite and Silver. Our thinnest Galaxy Watch Reimagined to be more compact than ever Galaxy Watch8 is the slimmest Galaxy Watch yet. Thinner than Galaxy Watch7 the sleek profile of Galaxy Watch8 offers a more seamless feel on your wrist enhancing both style and wearability throughout your day during your workouts and even while you sleep. The most comfortable Galaxy Watch ever Breeze through your day with extra comfort. With the Dynamic Lug System Galaxy Watch8 sits more comfortably on your wrist staying close to your skin with minimal space in between. This refined design enhances stability resulting in a snug and stable fit that makes you barely notice it's there. Enjoy your day more with the most comfortable Galaxy Watch experience ever. Build healthy sleep habits with Galaxy AI Bedtime Guidance Form a healthy bedtime routine Build good sleep habits with Bedtime Guidance. Galaxy Watch8 uses three days worth of sleep data to find your optimal bedtime the first step toward better sleep. Get smart nudges for your ideal bedtime and get the rest you need. Wake up feeling refreshed fully recharged and better prepared to take on the day all with a personalised sleep schedule. Energy Score Know your energy level. Own your day Understand your body and start your day smarter. Galaxy Watch8 analyses your workouts sleep patterns and nighttime heart signals to deliver a daily forecast your Energy Score. Check insight messages brought to you by Galaxy AI and review each index in detail. Plan your day accordingly to make the most of each moment. Find your pace race your way Running Coach Run at your own pace with a personal coach Once you've fully recovered with a good night's sleep it's time to move. Start with a test to identify your running level from 1 to 10. Set your goals and work your way to break them by training at your own pace. Whether you're taking your first stride as a beginner or training for a full marathon a 3-5 week running coach program tailored to your running capacity will guide and motivate you through every milestone helping you break barriers. Vascular Load Keep track of your heart health while you sleep Manage your vascular load as you sleep. Wear Galaxy Watch8 for at least 4 hours each night for over 3 nights to assess your baseline and track your measurements over time. When your readings trend upward you'll receive thoughtful suggestions maybe it's time for more fresh foods better sleep habits or managing daily stress. Stay informed about your heart health and make choices that support how you want to feel tomorrow. Antioxidant index Balance your diet Find out if you're on the right track to ageing well with Galaxy Watch8 the world's first smartwatch that measures your antioxidant level. Place your thumb on the sensor to measure the carotenoid levels in your skin and see how healthy your current diet and lifestyle are. Check your antioxidant index to improve your well-being and lower the risk of diseases. Put your mind at ease Mindfulness Take a pause. Refresh your mind Make time each day to find your sense of serenity. Galaxy Watch8 offers tools th
prodImage
£433.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Smartwatch
Material: Aluminum, Plastic
Features: Sleep Analysis, Fitness Tracking, Voice Control
Waterand Dust-Resistant: IP68
Display: 3.3 cm AMOLED, Charging: Inductive
Display
Display Size:(1.3 in")

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 BT 40 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
Stupendo
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
07/11/2025
|
Top
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy Watch8 BT 40 mm Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy Watch8 LTE 40 mm
£172.99
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 LTE 40 mmCompare 11 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 Classic LTE 46 mm
£299.90
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 Classic LTE 46 mmCompare 15 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch7 BT 40 mm
£123.00
Samsung Galaxy Watch7 BT 40 mmCompare 7 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 BT 44 mm
£169.91
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 BT 44 mmCompare 18 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra 2025
£251.23
Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra 2025Compare 26 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch7 LTE 40 mm
£154.92
Samsung Galaxy Watch7 LTE 40 mmCompare 11 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 BT 46 mm
£190.00
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 BT 46 mmCompare 13 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra
£264.99
Samsung Galaxy Watch UltraCompare 14 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch7 LTE 44 mm
£129.99
Samsung Galaxy Watch7 LTE 44 mmCompare 15 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch6 LTE 40 mm
£154.00
Samsung Galaxy Watch6 LTE 40 mmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Honor Watch GS 3
£154.51
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch6 Classic 43 mm
£161.12
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch6 40 mm
£152.92
Compare Prices
11 offers
Garmin Instinct 2
£150.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch6 LTE 44 mm
£149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS VivoWatch
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch6 Classic LTE 43 mm
£186.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Watch 2 Pro BT
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Amazfit Active 3 Premium
£149.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
Huawei Watch GT 2 Elegant
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 BT 40 mm
Price Factor Limited
prodImage
£154.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£164.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£166.99
Shipping: Free
FairTech
prodImage
£172.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel