Garmin Fenix 8 AMOLED 47 mm Silicone Strap

Manufacturer: Garmin
Garmin Fenix 8 AMOLED 47 mm Silicone Strap
from £569.9914 offersManufacturer: GarminPrice History
• Smartwatch
• Display Size: 3.56 cm (1.4 in")
• Location Determination: Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
• Comfort Features: Altimeter, Blood Oxygen Sensor, Countdown Function, Cycle monitoring, Heart Rate, Pedometer, Sleep Monitoring, Stopwatch, Swimming functions
• Internal Storage: 32 GB
• Display Type: AMOLED
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Resolution: 454 px x 454 px
Show all product details
Best Prices
£569.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£608.00
Shipping: Free

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Garmin Fenix 8 47mm Amp Yellow GPS Watch New 010-02904-00
Garmin Fenix 8 47mm Amp Yellow GPS Watch New, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Fitness Tech > GPS & Running Watches
prodImage
£569.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin fēnix 8, 47mm Premium GPS smartwatch, AMOLED touchscreen, multisport, advanced health & training features,built-in LED flashlight, adventure watch with up to 16 days battery life, Slate Grey 753759338060 FBA L
Advanced multisport GPS smartwatch for athletes/adventurers features a bright 1.4” AMOLED display, stainless steel bezel, enhanced graphical interface and a built-in LED flashlight for after-dark visibility Power up your body’s performance, endurance and resistance to injury with targeted strength training plans, real-time stamina tracking, sport-specific workouts and a full range of built-in sports apps Battery performance: up to 16 days in smartwatch mode; up to 47 hours in GPS mode Your training readiness score is based on sleep quality, recovery, training load and HRV status to determine if you’re primed to go hard and reap the rewards (data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked) For your active lifestyle, a built-in speaker and mic let you make and take phone calls from your wrist when your watch is paired to your smartphone — and you can even use your smartphone’s voice assistant to respond to text messages and more Off-grid voice command feature lets you access select watch controls even without a smartphone connection Navigate the outdoors with superior positioning accuracy, thanks to multi-band GPS with SatIQ technology plus built-in sensors for 3-axis compass, gyroscope and barometric altimeter Dynamic round-trip routing feature helps add variety to your workouts — letting you set your target distance and receive turn-by-turn directions that adjust to get you back to your start on schedule 40-meter dive rating and leakproof metal buttons let you reach new depths with support for scuba and apnea dive activities 24/7 health and wellness monitoring with wrist-based heart rate, advanced sleep monitoring, respiration tracking, Pulse Ox and more (this is not a medical device, and data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked; Pulse Ox not available in all countries)
prodImage
£608.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin fēnix 8, 47mm Premium GPS smartwatch, AMOLED touchscreen, multisport, advanced health & training features,built-in LED flashlight, adventure watch with up to 16 days battery life, Slate Grey 753759338060 FBA L
Advanced multisport GPS smartwatch for athletes/adventurers features a bright 1.4” AMOLED display, stainless steel bezel, enhanced graphical interface and a built-in LED flashlight for after-dark visibility Power up your body’s performance, endurance and resistance to injury with targeted strength training plans, real-time stamina tracking, sport-specific workouts and a full range of built-in sports apps Battery performance: up to 16 days in smartwatch mode; up to 47 hours in GPS mode Your training readiness score is based on sleep quality, recovery, training load and HRV status to determine if you’re primed to go hard and reap the rewards (data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked) For your active lifestyle, a built-in speaker and mic let you make and take phone calls from your wrist when your watch is paired to your smartphone — and you can even use your smartphone’s voice assistant to respond to text messages and more Off-grid voice command feature lets you access select watch controls even without a smartphone connection Navigate the outdoors with superior positioning accuracy, thanks to multi-band GPS with SatIQ technology plus built-in sensors for 3-axis compass, gyroscope and barometric altimeter Dynamic round-trip routing feature helps add variety to your workouts — letting you set your target distance and receive turn-by-turn directions that adjust to get you back to your start on schedule 40-meter dive rating and leakproof metal buttons let you reach new depths with support for scuba and apnea dive activities 24/7 health and wellness monitoring with wrist-based heart rate, advanced sleep monitoring, respiration tracking, Pulse Ox and more (this is not a medical device, and data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked; Pulse Ox not available in all countries)
prodImage
£609.18
Shipping: Free
Garmin fēnix 8, 47mm Premium GPS smartwatch, AMOLED touchscreen, multisport, advanced health & training features,built-in LED flashlight, adventure watch with up to 16 days battery life, Slate Grey B0DC6ZD31R
Advanced multisport GPS smartwatch for athletes/adventurers features a bright 1.4” AMOLED display, stainless steel bezel, enhanced graphical interface and a built-in LED flashlight for after-dark visibility Power up your body’s performance, endurance and resistance to injury with targeted strength training plans, real-time stamina tracking, sport-specific workouts and a full range of built-in sports apps Battery performance: up to 16 days in smartwatch mode; up to 47 hours in GPS mode Your training readiness score is based on sleep quality, recovery, training load and HRV status to determine if you’re primed to go hard and reap the rewards (data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked) For your active lifestyle, a built-in speaker and mic let you make and take phone calls from your wrist when your watch is paired to your smartphone — and you can even use your smartphone’s voice assistant to respond to text messages and more Off-grid voice command feature lets you access select watch controls even without a smartphone connection Navigate the outdoors with superior positioning accuracy, thanks to multi-band GPS with SatIQ technology plus built-in sensors for 3-axis compass, gyroscope and barometric altimeter Dynamic round-trip routing feature helps add variety to your workouts — letting you set your target distance and receive turn-by-turn directions that adjust to get you back to your start on schedule 40-meter dive rating and leakproof metal buttons let you reach new depths with support for scuba and apnea dive activities 24/7 health and wellness monitoring with wrist-based heart rate, advanced sleep monitoring, respiration tracking, Pulse Ox and more (this is not a medical device, and data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked; Pulse Ox not available in all countries)
prodImage
£610.00
Shipping: Free
GARMIN FENIX 8 AMOLED 47MM PREMIUM MULTISPORT GPS WATCH SLATE GREY/ BLACK NEW 010-0319811
GARMIN FENIX 8 AMOLED 47MM PREMIUM MULTISPORT GPS WATCH SLATE GREY/ BLACK NEW, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Fitness Tech > GPS & Running Watches
prodImage
£619.99
Shipping: Free
GARMIN fenix 8 AMOLED Smart Watch - Slate Grey & Black, 47 mm, Black,Silver/Grey 10269562
Get set for any adventure with the Garmin fenix 8. It's packed to the brim with features to monitor your performance and recovery. If you've got a big event coming up, your endurance score, visual race predictor and PacePro technology will help you prep. Plan for the day ahead with your training readiness score. It's based on sleep quality, recovery, training load, and HRV status, so you know when to give it your all or take a break. And if you need some inspiration, you can follow targeted strength training plans or animated workouts for cardio, strength, yoga, and more.Good to know- You can track almost any indoor or outdoor activity, including football, snowboarding, and diving- Monitor your heart rate, pulse ox, sleep, and stress to build up a picture of your health and wellbeing- The 1.4” AMOLED display is nice and bright - plus, the scratch-resistant finish help keeps it looking good- It's tested to U.S. military standards for thermal, shock, and water resistance so you know it's built tough- You'll get up to 16 days battery life in smartwatch mode and up to 47 hours in GPS mode- Find your way and track your routes with multi-band GPS with SatIQ technology and turn-by-turn directions- When you're out and about, music storage, contactless payments, and voice commands come in handy- There's a built-in flashlight for running on dark evenings - there's also a red safety light
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£699.00
£704.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Garmin fenix® 8 - 47mm, GPS - 47mm - Slate Grey / Black 108482
Garmin fenix® 8 - 47mm 010-02904-00 Smart Watch in Slate Grey / Black
Next Day
prodImage
£789.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin Fenix 8 3.56 cm (1.4") AMOLED 47 mm Digital 454 x 454 pixels Touchscreen Black Wi-Fi GPS (satellite)
GarminFenix83.56cm(1.4")AMOLED47mmDigital454x454pixelsTouchscreenBlackWi-FiGPS(satellite)
prodImage
£799.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Garmin Fenix 8 AMOLED Premium Multisport GPS Smart watch 47mm Slate Gray 010-02904-00
Garmin Fenix 8 AMOLED Premium Multisport GPS Smart watch 47mm Slate Gray, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Fitness Tech > GPS & Running Watches
prodImage
£649.95
Shipping: Free
GARMIN FENIX 8 AMOLED Smart Watch- Slate Grey & Black 47mm 010-02904-00
GARMIN FENIX 8 AMOLED Smart Watch- Slate Grey & Black 47mm 010-02904-00, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Fitness Tech > GPS & Running Watches
prodImage
£649.99
Shipping: Free
GARMIN FENIX 8 AMOLED Smart Watch- Slate Grey & Black 47mm 010-02904-00 0100290400
GARMIN FENIX 8 AMOLED Smart Watch- Slate Grey & Black 47mm 010-02904-00, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Fitness Tech > GPS & Running Watches
prodImage
£680.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin fēnix 8 GPS 47mm Premium Smartwatch, AMOLED Touchscreen, Multisport 010-02904-00
Garmin fēnix 8 GPS 47mm Premium Smartwatch, AMOLED Touchscreen, Multisport, Mobile Phones & Communication > Smart Watches
prodImage
£709.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin fēnix 8 GPS 47mm Premium Smartwatch, AMOLED Touchscreen, Multisport, 010-02904-00
Garmin fēnix 8 GPS 47mm Premium Smartwatch, AMOLED Touchscreen, Multisport,, Mobile Phones & Communication > Smart Watches
prodImage
£757.00
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Smartwatch Garmin Fenix 8 *schwarz* 47mm NEW 0100290400
Smartwatch Garmin Fenix 8 *schwarz* 47mm NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£1,082.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Strap Width:22 mm
Dimensions:W47 mm x D47 mm x H13.8 mm
Weight:80 g
Display
Display Size:3.56 cm (1.4 in")
Display Type:AMOLED
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:454 px x 454 px
Features
Internal Storage:32 GB
Functions
Memory Card Slot:Without memory card slot
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB, Wireless LAN
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Comfort Features:Altimeter, Blood Oxygen Sensor, Countdown Function, Cycle monitoring, Heart Rate, Pedometer, Sleep Monitoring, Stopwatch, Swimming functions
Music Control:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Voice Control:No
Speaker Function:Yes
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Waterproof up to:100 m
Protection Rating:MIL-STD-810
Battery Life:16 Days

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Fenix 8 AMOLED 47 mm Silicone Strap
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Garmin

Garmin Fenix 7 Pro Solar
£378.99
Garmin Fenix 7 Pro SolarCompare 3 Prices
Garmin vívoactive 6
£209.00
Garmin vívoactive 6Compare 32 Prices
Garmin Venu 3
£240.00
Garmin Venu 3Compare 22 Prices
Garmin Venu 3S
£278.89
Garmin Venu 3SCompare 45 Prices
Garmin Forerunner 165 Music
£199.99
Garmin Forerunner 165 MusicCompare 31 Prices
Garmin Forerunner 165
£158.26
Garmin Forerunner 165Compare 24 Prices
Garmin vívomove Trend
£236.69
Garmin vívomove TrendCompare 15 Prices
Garmin Forerunner 965
£467.77
Garmin Forerunner 965Compare 10 Prices
Garmin Fenix 7X Pro Solar
£398.99
Garmin Fenix 7X Pro SolarCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Garmin Fenix 6 Sapphire
£560.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin Venu X1
£504.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Huawei Watch Buds 2
£555.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin Enduro 2
£550.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Google Pixel Watch 4 4G LTE 41 mm
£449.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Garmin Fenix 8 AMOLED 43 mm Silicone Strap
£591.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
Garmin Approach S70 47 mm
£596.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin Fenix 8 AMOLED 47 mm Silicone Strap
bsfelectronics
prodImage
£569.99
Shipping: Free
Azera ltd
prodImage
£608.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£609.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£610.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel