Garmin Fenix 7X Pro Solar

Price History
• Smartwatch
• Display Size: 3.55 cm (1.4 in")
• Location Determination: Galileo, Glonass, GPS
• Comfort Features: Altimeter, Blood Oxygen Sensor, Fitness functions, Flashlight, Gyroscope, Heart Rate, Sleep Monitoring, Thermometer
• Solar function
• Internal Storage: 32 GB
• Display Type: MIP, Sapphire glass
• Touchscreen: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Fenix 7X Pro Solar
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Garmin fēnix 7X PRO SOLAR, 51mm GPS smartwatch, multisport, SOLAR charging, advanced training features, touchscreen & Buttons, flash Light, up to 37 days battery, Black OM-ULTB-5ODN
Multisport GPS watch with a large 1.4” (35mm) display in a resilient 51 mm fiber-reinforced polymer case with a steel bezel and rear cover Power Glass solar charging lens uses the sun’s energy for weeks of battery life in smartwatch mode Built-in LED flashlight with variable intensities and strobe modes gives you greater awareness while you train at night and provides convenient illumination when you need it New hill score feature measures your running strength/endurance during ascents and gauges your progress over time New endurance score feature combines training data from all your athletic pursuits to help you better understand how training impacts your overall endurance Gain a more complete picture of your overall health, training and recovery with 24/7 health and wellness monitoring features such as HRV status and Pulse Ox, which helps with altitude acclimation; prioritise your rest and recovery with advanced sleep monitoring (this is not a medical device, and data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked; Pulse Ox not available in all countries) Morning report and training readiness features combine your health and training data for easier interpretation and analysis Focus your training with wrist-based running power, strength training features and advanced pacing modes to gauge your output on race day Advanced navigation sensors combined with multi-band GPS with SatIQ technology deliver more accurate positioning in challenging environments while also optimising battery life Check out preloaded maps for thousands of golf courses and ski resorts worldwide; download TopoActive maps to keep your explorations on track, and never miss a turn with Up Ahead navigation prompts
prodImage
£395.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin fēnix 7X PRO SOLAR, 51mm GPS smartwatch, multisport, SOLAR charging, advanced training features, touchscreen & Buttons, flash Light, up to 37 days battery, Black OM-ULTB-5ODN
Multisport GPS watch with a large 1.4” (35mm) display in a resilient 51 mm fiber-reinforced polymer case with a steel bezel and rear cover Power Glass solar charging lens uses the sun’s energy for weeks of battery life in smartwatch mode Built-in LED flashlight with variable intensities and strobe modes gives you greater awareness while you train at night and provides convenient illumination when you need it New hill score feature measures your running strength/endurance during ascents and gauges your progress over time New endurance score feature combines training data from all your athletic pursuits to help you better understand how training impacts your overall endurance Gain a more complete picture of your overall health, training and recovery with 24/7 health and wellness monitoring features such as HRV status and Pulse Ox, which helps with altitude acclimation; prioritise your rest and recovery with advanced sleep monitoring (this is not a medical device, and data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked; Pulse Ox not available in all countries) Morning report and training readiness features combine your health and training data for easier interpretation and analysis Focus your training with wrist-based running power, strength training features and advanced pacing modes to gauge your output on race day Advanced navigation sensors combined with multi-band GPS with SatIQ technology deliver more accurate positioning in challenging environments while also optimising battery life Check out preloaded maps for thousands of golf courses and ski resorts worldwide; download TopoActive maps to keep your explorations on track, and never miss a turn with Up Ahead navigation prompts
prodImage
£398.93
Shipping: Free
Garmin fēnix 7X PRO SOLAR, 51mm GPS smartwatch, multisport, SOLAR charging, advanced training features, touchscreen & Buttons, flash Light, up to 37 days battery, Black B0C3WCGVQ3
Multisport GPS watch with a large 1.4” (35mm) display in a resilient 51 mm fiber-reinforced polymer case with a steel bezel and rear cover Power Glass solar charging lens uses the sun’s energy for weeks of battery life in smartwatch mode Built-in LED flashlight with variable intensities and strobe modes gives you greater awareness while you train at night and provides convenient illumination when you need it New hill score feature measures your running strength/endurance during ascents and gauges your progress over time New endurance score feature combines training data from all your athletic pursuits to help you better understand how training impacts your overall endurance Gain a more complete picture of your overall health, training and recovery with 24/7 health and wellness monitoring features such as HRV status and Pulse Ox, which helps with altitude acclimation; prioritise your rest and recovery with advanced sleep monitoring (this is not a medical device, and data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked; Pulse Ox not available in all countries) Morning report and training readiness features combine your health and training data for easier interpretation and analysis Focus your training with wrist-based running power, strength training features and advanced pacing modes to gauge your output on race day Advanced navigation sensors combined with multi-band GPS with SatIQ technology deliver more accurate positioning in challenging environments while also optimising battery life Check out preloaded maps for thousands of golf courses and ski resorts worldwide; download TopoActive maps to keep your explorations on track, and never miss a turn with Up Ahead navigation prompts
prodImage
£398.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin fenix 7X Pro Solar Glass Smart Watch - Black 6790125
The Garmin Fenix 7X Pro Solar is built for athletes who demand more from their gear. This multisport GPS smartwatch keeps up with your toughest training sessions and tracks your health around the clock, with Power Glass solar charging that delivers up to 28 days of battery life in typical use. The 35.56mm Memory-in-pixel touchscreen gives you clear stats at a glance, while the built-in LED flashlight adds visibility for early morning runs or late-night adventures. Track running, cycling, swimming and hiking with built-in GPS that maps every route. The hill score feature measures running strength on climbs and shows progress over time. Heart rate monitoring, sleep tracking, and step counting provide a full picture of your health and fitness. The 51mm fibre-reinforced polymer case weighs 96g and fits wrists 127-210mm with a removable strap. It's water-resistant, swimproof, dust-resistant, with Bluetooth 5, Wi-Fi, and NFC. Works with iOS and Android, syncs with Garmin Connect, includes fall detection, and comes with a charging cable and 2-year guarantee. Multisport GPS watch with a large 1.4-inch (35mm) display in a resilient 51 mm fibre-reinforced polymer case with a steel bezel and rear cover. Power Glass solar charging lens uses the sun's energy for weeks of battery life in smartwatch mode. Built-in LED flashlight with variable intensities and strobe modes gives you greater awareness while you train at night and provides convenient illumination when you need it. New hill score feature measures your running strength/endurance during ascents and gauges your progress over time. Connectivity32GB memory. Compatible with iOS and android. Proprietary operating system. Bluetooth 5 connection. NFC connection. Wi-Fi. Display information35.56mm Memory-in-pixel (MIP) screen. Touchscreen. 280 x 280 screen resolution. Battery544mAh battery capacity. Typical usage time of up to 28 days. Low usage time of up to 62 days. Physical specificationSize: one size strap fits 127 - 210mm wrists. Watch size H51, W51, D14.9mm. W26, T2mm. Strap can be removed and replaced. Weight 96g. Health & Fitness Features:Workouts. Running. Cycling. Swimming. Hiking. Heart rate monitor. Sleep tracking. Step tracking. Tech Features:Displays weather. Music player. GPS. Compatible with apps from the Garmin connect. Fall detection. Other Features:Water resistant. Swimproof. Dust resistant. Accessories included: Garmin Fenix 7X Pro, Charging/Data Cable, Documentation, including charger. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 753759317836.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£659.99
Shipping: Free
GARMIN Fenix 7X Pro Solar Smart Watch - Black, Black 10250851
Here comes the sun. This Garmin Fenix 7X Pro Solar's Power Glass solar charging lens uses the power of the sun to top up the battery. With just a few hours in direct sunlight, it'll keep ticking over for more than a month. Whether you're training for a marathon or hiking in the hills, it's on hand 24/7 to help you hit your goals. Heart rate, blood oxygen saturation, respiration, stress, sleep and more - it all gets monitored. The built-in LED flashlight helps you see where you're going when the nights start rolling in. Plus, Strobe mode matches your running pace for better visibility so you stay safe when you're training at night.Good to know- Measure your running strength and endurance levels with Hill Score and Endurance Score modes- If you're a frequent flyer, the Jetlag Adviser gives you hints on how to overcome the effects of jetlag- Get out and explore using GPS navigation - download TopoActive maps for any region or SkiView maps for ski resorts worldwide- Keep your wallet safely stored and make payments with Garmin Pay - it's contactless and quick- Upload all your favourite tunes or stream them from services such as Spotify, Deezer and Amazon Music- See all your stats in the Garmin Connect app and download tons of other cools apps from the Connect IQ Store
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£739.00
£744.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Additional information
Solar function
Dimensions
Strap Width:26 mm
Dimensions:H14.9 mm
Diameter:51 mm
Weight:89 g
Display
Display Size:3.55 cm (1.4 in")
Display Type:MIP, Sapphire glass
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:280 px x 280 px
Features
Internal Storage:32 GB
Functions
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Wireless LAN
Location Determination:Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Comfort Features:Altimeter, Blood Oxygen Sensor, Fitness functions, Flashlight, Gyroscope, Heart Rate, Sleep Monitoring, Thermometer
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Waterproof up to:10 ATM
Battery Life:28 Days

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Fenix 7X Pro Solar
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1025 Reviews

Latest
Great watch, easy to use, accurate
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/05/2024
|
Great watch, easy to use, accurate.
Great watch, easy to use, accurate
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/05/2024
|
Great watch, easy to use, accurate
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/05/2024
|
Amazing
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/05/2024
|
Battery life could be slightly better, but overall excellent price/value
Amazing
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/05/2024
|
Battery life could be slightly better, but overall excellent price/value
With reviews from

Garmin Fenix 7X Pro Solar Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 1025 reviews
5
731
4
79
3
57
2
61
1
97

More from Garmin

Garmin Venu 3S
£277.39
Garmin Venu 3SCompare 48 Prices
Garmin Fenix 7 Pro Solar
£429.99
Garmin Fenix 7 Pro SolarCompare 2 Prices
Garmin Venu 3
£275.60
Garmin Venu 3Compare 22 Prices
Garmin Forerunner 165 Music
£216.39
Garmin Forerunner 165 MusicCompare 39 Prices
Garmin vívoactive 6
£209.99
Garmin vívoactive 6Compare 50 Prices
Garmin Lily 2 Active
£243.99
Garmin Lily 2 ActiveCompare 30 Prices
Garmin Venu 4 45 mm
£368.49
Garmin Venu 4 45 mmCompare 24 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Garmin Venu 2 Plus
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Withings ScanWatch Nova 42 mm
£450.35
Compare Prices
18 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch9 LTE 40 mm
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin Fenix E 47 mm AMOLED silicone strap
£400.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Withings ScanWatch Nova Brilliant Edition 39mm
£471.61
Compare Prices
10 offers
Garmin Instinct 3 Solar Tactical Edition 50 mm
£389.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin Venu 3 with leather strap
£389.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polar Grit X2 Pro
£479.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
imoo Watch Phone X10
£380.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin Fenix 7X Pro Solar
Caterflow
prodImage
£395.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£398.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£398.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£659.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel