Samsung Galaxy Watch4 Classic 42 mm

Price History
• Smartwatch
• Display Size: 3.04 cm (1.2 in")
• Location Determination: Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
• Comfort Features: Barometer, Electrical heart sensor, Gyroscope, Heart Rate
• Operating System: Google Android Wear
• Internal Storage: 16 GB
• Memory (RAM): 1,536 MB
• Display Type: Gorilla Glass DX, Super AMOLED
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy Watch4 Classic 42 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung Galaxy Watch4 Classic 42 mm BT R880 Black Watch4 Classic 42mm Black FBA
C
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Watch4 Classic BT, SM-R880NZS, SmartWatch, 42 mm, Silver SM-R880NZSCXAA-JM
Elegant design - Style you can wear on the wrist, expressed by high-quality stainless steel as a symbol of powerful functionality. Get to know your body - track your fitness progress with our first smartwatch that measures body composition. compete with friends and family and communicate via the live message board. Team challenges are rewarded with badges and scored in a score system to make exercise fun and social. Fitness Tracker - Track your activities and fitness results on smartwatch and smartphone. Count steps, check calories and find your way around with GPS. Blood Pressure and ECG - The Samsung Health Monitor app can create an ECG and determine blood pressure. After initial calibration, the sensors quickly check blood pressure.
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG Galaxy Watch 4 Classic (42mm) - Smartwatch Black
Brand: Samsung Color: black Features: Aclassicthatdoesnotgooutofstyle Arotatingframethatwillattractattention Buckleitupandstartmoving Binding:...
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Black Galaxy Watch 4 Classic - 42mm
Buy the Samsung Black Galaxy Watch 4 Classic - a stylish, powerful, and customisable companion on your wrist on your journey towards a healthier you.
prodImage
£198.76
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Watch 4 Classic (42mm) - Smartwatch Fitness Tracker Black B09MDJWH9Z
Elegant design: style you can wear on your wrist, expressed by high quality stainless steel as a symbol of powerful functionality. Get to know your body: track your fitness progress with our first smart watch that measures body composition. Compete with friends and family and communicate via the live message board. Team challenges are rewarded with badges and evaluated in a score system to make movement fun and social. Fitness tracker: track your activities and fitness results on smartwatch and smartphone. Steps, check calories and find your way with GPS. Blood pressure and ECG – the Samsung Health Monitor app can take an ECG and determine blood pressure. After the first calibration, the sensors quickly check blood pressure.
prodImage
£338.03
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Watch4 Classic (42mm) Bluetooth Black 16GB Smartwatch NEW
Samsung Galaxy Watch4 Classic (42mm) Bluetooth Black 16GB Smartwatch NEW, Mobile Phones & Communication > Smart Watches
prodImage
£589.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch4 Classic BT, SM-R880NZS, SmartWatch, 42 mm, Silver B09M421VFP
prodImage
£158.54
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Watch 4 Classic (42mm) - Smartwatch Fitness Tracker Black B09MDJWH9Z
prodImage
£164.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Watch4 Classic, Round Bluetooth Smartwatch, Wear OS, Rotating Bezel, Fitness Watch, Fitness Tracker, 42 mm, Black
Elegant design: style you can wear on your wrist, expressed by high quality stainless steel as a symbol of powerful functionality. Get to know your...
prodImage
£417.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W41.5 mm x D41.5 mm x H11.2 mm
Weight:46.5 g
Display
Display Size:3.04 cm (1.2 in")
Display Type:Gorilla Glass DX, Super AMOLED
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:396 px x 396 px
Features
Operating System:Google Android Wear
Internal Storage:16 GB
Memory (RAM):1,536 MB
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:Without
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Comfort Features:Barometer, Electrical heart sensor, Gyroscope, Heart Rate
Voice Control:Yes
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Waterproof up to:5 ATM
Battery Capacity:247 Milliampere-hours

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy Watch4 Classic 42 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
Smartwatch
Autor: Kaufland.de Customer
|
17/11/2022
|
Super
Galaxy Watch 4
Autor: Kaufland.de Customer
|
20/05/2022
|
Super
Poor battery life.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/05/2022
|
Poor battery life. The included strap is too short. The rotating bezel steals a lot of real estate from the display.
Terrible sensor issues. Avoid this model.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/04/2022
|
Paid €399 for this watch and after a couple of months the heart rate sensor stopped working properly. Its set to continuous reading but does not. It has been reset, updated etc but still not working. The blood pressure function...View More is a joke complete false reading even after syncing with real bp monitor several times too. The fitness tracker also fails to be accurate but not recording the full distances of hikes or bike rides. Worst smartwatch i ever had so far. My old cheap huwaei watch is stillView Less
Great Smart watch ⌚
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/03/2022
|
Needs more battery 🔋 Life 🧬
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy Watch4 Classic 42 mm Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
4
0
3
2
1

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy Watch8 BT 40 mm
£154.00
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 BT 40 mmCompare 29 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 LTE 40 mm
£172.99
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 LTE 40 mmCompare 12 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 BT 44 mm
£169.89
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 BT 44 mmCompare 22 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch7 BT 40 mm
£123.00
Samsung Galaxy Watch7 BT 40 mmCompare 7 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra 2025
£254.30
Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra 2025Compare 28 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 Classic LTE 46 mm
£299.90
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 Classic LTE 46 mmCompare 15 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch7 LTE 40 mm
£154.92
Samsung Galaxy Watch7 LTE 40 mmCompare 12 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 BT 46 mm
£190.00
Samsung Galaxy Watch8 BT 46 mmCompare 15 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra
£264.99
Samsung Galaxy Watch UltraCompare 12 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Watch6 LTE 40 mm
£154.00
Samsung Galaxy Watch6 LTE 40 mmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy Watch5 LTE 44 mm
£133.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Watch S5 46 mm (fluoroelastomer)
£130.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Garmin Venu Sq Music
£103.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Google Pixel Watch 2
£139.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Google Pixel Watch 2 4G LTE
£139.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Watch 2 Pro LTE
£164.77
Compare Prices
4 offers
Huawei Watch GT 4 Milanese 41 mm
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazfit Cheetah (Round)
£130.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin vívoactive 4
£130.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch7 LTE 44 mm
£129.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch4 Classic 42 mm
FairTech
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
Jerco Micro
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£198.76
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel