Giro Aerohead MIPS

Price History
• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: Yes
• Helmet for: Adults
• Number of Ventilation Slots: 4
• Material: Polycarbonate
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Aerohead MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Giro Aerohead Mips Cycling Helmet Black Padded Bike Ride Protection Lightweight
Giro Aerohead Mips Cycling Helmet Black Padded Bike Ride Protection Lightweight, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£224.95
Shipping: Free
Giro Unisex Adult Aerohead MIPS Aero/tri Helmet - Black/Titanium, L 59-63cm
Polycarbonate shell Super Fit Engineering Eye shield made by ZEISS Optics 4 Wind Tunnel vents with internal channeling MIPS technology
prodImage
£231.31
Shipping: Free
Giro Unisex Adult Aerohead MIPS Aero/tri Helmet - Black/Titanium, L 59-63cm B01H420HRW
Polycarbonate shell Super Fit Engineering Eye shield made by ZEISS Optics 4 Wind Tunnel vents with internal channeling MIPS technology
prodImage
£242.45
Shipping: Free
Giro Aerohead MIPS Road Helmet
Aerohead MIPS Road Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£265.95
Shipping: Free
Giro Unisex Adult Aerohead MIPS Aero/tri Helmet - White/Silver, L 59-63cm 063026.276.R.Z6A43.IT.GIRO.B01H420K6K
Polycarbonate shell Super Fit Engineering Eye shield made by ZEISS Optics 4 Wind Tunnel vents with internal channeling MIPS technology
prodImage
£280.00
£300.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Giro Unisex Adult Aerohead MIPS Aero/tri Helmet - Black/Titanium, M 55-59cm
Polycarbonate shell Super Fit Engineering Eye shield made by ZEISS Optics 4 Wind Tunnel vents with internal channeling MIPS technology
prodImage
£343.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Helmet for
Adults
MIPS
Yes
Material
Polycarbonate
Number of Ventilation Slots
4

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Aerohead MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

175 Reviews

Latest
Fantastic helmet
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/08/2025
|
Fantastic helmet fits so well and really comfortable. Use for races in hot countries and the ventilation is great. Also having the visor come off and clip to helmet is easy to use when riding
Fantastic helmet
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/08/2025
|
Fantastic helmet fits so well and really comfortable. Use for races in hot countries and the ventilation is great. Also having the visor come off and clip to helmet is easy to use when riding
The best on the market
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/05/2025
|
Feels perfect and looks great
The best on the market
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/05/2025
|
Feels perfect and looks great
Giro Aerohead MIPS Cycling Helmet
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/09/2024
|
My head circumference is 57 cm. I previously bought another Giro model in size M, and it turned out to be a tight fit, so there’s no way I could wear anything underneath, like a cap. For this model, I chose size L, and it fits...View More perfectly. I probably have a wide head))View Less
With reviews from

Giro Aerohead MIPS Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 175 reviews
5
127
4
22
3
11
2
4
1
11

More from Giro

Giro Vanquish MIPS
£176.18
Giro Vanquish MIPSCompare 6 Prices
Giro Agilis MIPS
£60.95
Giro Agilis MIPSCompare 27 Prices
Giro Manifest Spherical
£102.66
Giro Manifest SphericalCompare 6 Prices
Giro Synthe MIPS II
£89.25
Giro Synthe MIPS IICompare 5 Prices
Giro Helios Spherical MIPS
£94.45
Giro Helios Spherical MIPSCompare 16 Prices
Giro Radix
£45.99
Giro RadixCompare 15 Prices
Giro Aether Spherical MIPS
£170.99
Giro Aether Spherical MIPSCompare 2 Prices
Giro Syntax
£49.95
Giro SyntaxCompare 2 Prices
Giro Artex MIPS
£119.10
Giro Artex MIPSCompare 16 Prices
Giro Syntax MIPS
£97.95
Giro Syntax MIPSCompare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Abus Airbreaker 2.0
£219.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
Abus Gamechanger 2.0 MIPS
£219.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fox Racing Dropframe Pro
£186.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
Met Trenta 3K Carbon
£211.36
Compare Prices
22 offers
Fox Proframe MIPS
£199.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus GameChanger TT
£195.70
Compare Prices
10 offers
Troy Lee Designs D4 Composite
£245.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus GameChanger 2.0
£192.99
Compare Prices
21 offers
Abus HYP-E BL.ACE
£192.59
Compare Prices
7 offers
Met Armadillo
£204.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Giro Aerohead MIPS
startfitness-outlet
prodImage
£224.95
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£231.31
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£242.45
Shipping: Free
biketart*
prodImage
£265.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel