Fjällräven Singi 28

• Hiking Backpack
• Material: Cotton, Polyester
• Capacity in Litres: 28 L
• Number of Compartments: 1
• Mesh Back: No
• Chest Strap: Yes
• Lid compartment: Yes
• Front Compartment: No
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fjällräven Singi 28 Brown Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Fjällräven - Brown - F23320-221-One-size - Size: One size
Versatile and hardwearing backpack in durable G-1000. Perfect for hiking, hunting and fishing. PRODUCT FEATURES G-1000 HeavyDuty Eco S with reinforced, waterproof base in nylon. Padded hipbelt with spacious pockets. Inside pocket for a laptop or hydration system. Daisychain webbing for attachment of extra gear. Rain cover included. PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Versatile and hardwearing trekking backpack with a robust carrying system that can handle the weight of everything you need for a long day out. With 28 litres of volume, it fits all your gear for a full day of hiking, hunting or fishing. The main compartment’s long zipper provides good oversight of contents and there is an inside sleeve for a hydration bladder or laptop. The hip belt is padded for comfort. Extra storage space can be easily added with accessories from the Singi series. Article number: F23320 Gender: Unisex Family: Singi Activity: Trekking Features: Adaptable with Greenland Wax, Durable Environmental info: Fluorocarbon-free impregnation, Organic, Recycled MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: G-1000® HeavyDuty Eco S: 65% polyester, 35% cotton100% polyamide 500D Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. TECHNICAL DETAILS Height: 57 cm Width: 27 cm Depth: 20 cm Adjustable back length: No Min. back length: 45 cm Max. back length: 49 cm Volume: 28 l Weight: 1400 g Number of pockets: 6 Pockets: Inner mesh pocket(s), Inside compartment, Zippered inside pocket(s), Zippered outside pocket(s) Chest strap: Yes Hip belt: Yes Top opening: Yes Front opening: Yes Bottom opening: No Equipment features: Side compression straps Rain cover included: Yes
prodImage
£167.20
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven Singi 28 Backpack in Dark Olive F23320-633
Fjallraven Singi 28 Backpack in Dark Olive, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Rucksacks & Bags > Rucksacks
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 23320-633 Singi 28 Sports backpack Unisex Adult Dark Olive Size One Size
Durable backpack Webbing for attaching extra tools Practical and versatile for hiking, hunting and fishing
prodImage
£186.15
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven Unisex Singi 28 Backpack
Versatile and hardwearing trekking backpack with a robust carrying system that can handle the weight of everything you need for a long day out. With...
prodImage
£227.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:28 L
Dimensions:H57 Centimetre x W27 Centimetre x D20 Centimetre
Weight:1.4 kg
Functions
Material:Cotton, Polyester
Number of Compartments:1
Mesh Back:No
Chest Strap:Yes
Lid compartment:Yes
Front Compartment:No
Device Mount:Yes
Elastic Strap Holder:Yes
Hip Belt:Yes
Integrated Inner Pocket:Yes
Compression Strap:Yes
Laptop Compartment:Yes
Rain Cover Integrated:Yes
Side Pocket:No
Bottle Cage:No
Hydration System Ready:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Fjällräven Singi 28
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
Excellent quality
Autor: sherpa
|
08/02/2020
|
Bought this for my husband to use as a day pack. Oh boy does he love it. Great size, loads of space, great zip which opens up to give extra wide access. It's tough, strong, with very comfortable straps he says. Also 2...View More generous zipped pouches on the waist straps. You get what you pay for.View Less
Love it
Autor: Amazon Customer
|
04/02/2020
|
Amazing rucksack, well worth paying the extra money
Quality product
Autor: Paul
|
25/11/2019
|
Great Item
With reviews from

Fjällräven Singi 28 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Fjällräven

Fjällräven Kånken Classic
£66.75
Fjällräven Kånken ClassicCompare 37 Prices
Fjällräven Totepack No. 1
£103.03
Fjällräven Totepack No. 1Compare 11 Prices
Fjällräven High Coast Hip Pack
£43.38
Fjällräven High Coast Hip PackCompare 36 Prices
Fjällräven High Coast Foldsack 24
£78.00
Fjällräven High Coast Foldsack 24Compare 54 Prices
Fjällräven Kånken Laptop 15
£72.25
Fjällräven Kånken Laptop 15Compare 42 Prices
Fjällräven High Coast Pocket
£36.00
Fjällräven High Coast PocketCompare 36 Prices
Fjällräven Vardag Crossbody
£57.00
Fjällräven Vardag CrossbodyCompare 3 Prices
Fjällräven High Coast Crossbody
£45.06
Fjällräven High Coast CrossbodyCompare 28 Prices
Fjällräven Foldsack No. 1
£89.99
Fjällräven Foldsack No. 1Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fjällräven Splitpack Large
£166.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Futura Pro 34 SL (3401021)
£166.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ortovox Traverse 28 S Dry
£185.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
The North Face Trail Lite 50
£166.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fjällräven Lappland Hike 15
£165.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Osprey Sirrus 24
£170.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fjällräven Bergtagen Touring 22
£165.75
Compare Prices
11 offers
Deuter Guide 34+8 (3361523)
£165.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
Osprey Atmos AG LT 50
£175.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
Mares Cruise Roller
£168.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fjällräven Singi 28
prodImage
£167.20
Shipping: Free
cribgochoutdoor
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£186.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£227.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel