Fjällräven High Coast Crossbody

Price History
• Lightweight shoulder bag for outdoor activities
• Detachable, length-adjustable shoulder strap
• Main compartment with zipper
• Inside zipper pocket, key holder, 2 mesh compartments
• Exterior zipper pocket
• Side loops
• Water-repellent material
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fjällräven High Coast Crossbody
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

30 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fjällräven cross body bag High Coast Crossbody Bag Lavender Mist lilac B0F6ZHWH3P
LIGHTWEIGHT DESIGN — This Fjällräven crossbody bag is exceptionally light, making it the perfect choice for travel, hiking, or everyday city life without adding unnecessary weight to your daily carry. ORGANIZED INTERIOR — The spacious main compartment features two mesh slip pockets and a secure zippered pocket, complete with an integrated key finder with a snap hook for quick access to your essentials. VERSATILE CARRYING — Featuring a removable, infinitely adjustable shoulder strap ranging from 93 cm to 127 cm and a convenient carry handle, this bag can be worn as a crossbody or carried by hand for flexibility. PRACTICAL STORAGE — Beyond the main compartment, the bag offers a zippered front pocket for quick-access items and side loops that provide additional utility for attaching small gear while on the move. DURABLE CONSTRUCTION — Secured with a reliable two-way zipper, this compact 3-litre bag combines sophisticated design with robust functionality to ensure your items remain safe in various weather conditions.
prodImage
£45.06
£53.18
Shipping: £8.12
with shipping: £8.12
Lowest total price
Fjallraven 23227-543 High Coast Crossbody Sports pouch Unisex Dawn Blue Size UNI B0C356TL8F
A lightweight, packable 3-liter shoulder bag made from recycled nylon. Padded shoulder strap adjustable at both ends or detachable completely. One external front zip pocket and one internal key hook pocket and two internal mesh sleeves.
prodImage
£45.28
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven High Coast Crossbody Bag - AW25 B0C35M2LND
Crossbody Design - Frees up arms, keeps gear close to you for security and accessibility. Padded Adjustable Strap - Comfortable against the body, allows you to customise the fit. Can be removed for further versatility. 3L Capacity - Generous without being too bulky. Zippered Front Pocket, Internal Pocket with Key Hook and Two Internal Mesh Sleeves - Keep gear organised. Gear Loops - Allow you to attach further kit.
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven High Coast Crossbody Clay 23227
Fjallraven High Coast Crossbody Clay, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Accessories > Bags
prodImage
£49.80
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 23227-543 High Coast Crossbody Sports pouch Unisex Dawn Blue Size UNI B0C356TL8F
prodImage
£50.96
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven Men's Fjällräven High Coast Crossbody Bag - Grey pvi_01pjvmj0oik7vt
A lightweight and ultra-functional crossbody bag, perfect for travelling or for a quick dash into the city. The padded, adjustable cross-body strap can be fully removed, which means it can also be used as a gear bag or toiletry bag. Features a zippered main compartment, a zippered front pocket and a zippered interior pocket with a key hook. Also equipped with two interior mesh sleeves for extra organisation. A simple and versatile way to carry all your essentials. Finished with signature Fjällräven fox branding badge on the front. Note: The seams are not taped and the zipper is not water-resistant, but the main fabric itself is waterproof, so the pack offers good protection from the rain.  Produced without PFCs and water-resistant, this bag is made for a lifetime of use. Material: Outer: 100% recycled polyamide 210D Lining: 100% recycled polyamide 210D  Features: A lightweight and packable 3L crossbody bag made from recycled polyamide Padded crossbody strap that is adjustable at both ends or can be detached altogether One external zippered front pocket and one interior pocket with key hook and two inside mesh sleeves Gear loops on the sides Can be used as a travel bag, gear bag or toiletry bag Technical Details: Height: 16 cm Width: 24 cm Depth: 7 cm Volume: 3 l Weight: 300 g  Number of pockets: 4 Model: F23227
prodImage
£58.49
£62.44
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Fjallraven Men's Fjällräven High Coast Crossbody Bag - Black pvi_02jc7xtbyt19da
A lightweight and ultra-functional crossbody bag, perfect for travelling or for a quick dash into the city. The padded, adjustable cross-body strap can be fully removed, which means it can also be used as a gear bag or toiletry bag. Features a zippered main compartment, a zippered front pocket and a zippered interior pocket with a key hook. Also equipped with two interior mesh sleeves for extra organisation. A simple and versatile way to carry all your essentials. Finished with signature Fjällräven fox branding badge on the front. Note: The seams are not taped and the zipper is not water-resistant, but the main fabric itself is waterproof, so the pack offers good protection from the rain.  Produced without PFCs and water-resistant, this bag is made for a lifetime of use. Material: Outer: 100% recycled polyamide 210D Lining: 100% recycled polyamide 210D  Features: A lightweight and packable 3L crossbody bag made from recycled polyamide Padded crossbody strap that is adjustable at both ends or can be detached altogether One external zippered front pocket and one interior pocket with key hook and two inside mesh sleeves Gear loops on the sides Can be used as a travel bag, gear bag or toiletry bag Technical Details: Height: 16 cm Width: 24 cm Depth: 7 cm Volume: 3 l Weight: 300 g  Number of pockets: 4 Model: F23227
prodImage
£58.49
£62.44
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Fjällräven High Coast Crossbody Grey Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Fjällräven - Grey - F23227-016-One-size - Size: One size
A lightweight and ultra-functional crossbody bag, perfect for travelling or for a quick dash into the city. The padded, adjustable cross-body strap can be removed, which means it can also be used as a gear bag or toiletry bag. Features a zippered front pocket and an interior pocket with a key hook. Also equipped with two interior mesh sleeves for extra organisation. A simple and versatile way to carry all your essentials. Specifications: Gender: Unisex Family: High Coast Activity: Everyday Outdoor Environmental info: Produced without PFAS, Recycled polyamide Features: Water resistant Material: Bergshell®: 400D 100% polyamide 100% polyamide 210D (recycled) Lining: 100% polyamide 210D (recycled) Height: 16 cm Width: 24 cm Depth: 7 cm Shoulder strap length: 125 cm Volume: 3 l Weight: 300 g Weight reference: in size One size Number of pockets: 4 Pockets: Inner mesh pocket(s), Zippered inside pocket(s), Zippered outside pocket(s)
prodImage
£58.90
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven High Coast Crossbody Light Brown Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Fjällräven - Light Brown - F23227-221-One-size - Size: One size
A lightweight and ultra-functional crossbody bag, perfect for travelling or for a quick dash into the city. The padded, adjustable cross-body strap can be removed, which means it can also be used as a gear bag or toiletry bag. Features a zippered front pocket and an interior pocket with a key hook. Also equipped with two interior mesh sleeves for extra organisation. A simple and versatile way to carry all your essentials. Specifications: Gender: Unisex Family: High Coast Activity: Everyday Outdoor Environmental info: Produced without PFAS, Recycled polyamide Features: Water resistant Material: Bergshell®: 400D 100% polyamide 100% polyamide 210D (recycled) Lining: 100% polyamide 210D (recycled) Height: 16 cm Width: 24 cm Depth: 7 cm Shoulder strap length: 125 cm Volume: 3 l Weight: 300 g Weight reference: in size One size Number of pockets: 4 Pockets: Inner mesh pocket(s), Zippered inside pocket(s), Zippered outside pocket(s)
prodImage
£58.90
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven Bag - Fjallraven High Coast Crossbody Bag - Travel Bag - F23227
Fjallraven Bag - Fjallraven High Coast Crossbody Bag - Travel Bag - F23227, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Accessories > Bags
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven High Coast Crossbody Bag - Dawn Blue 23227
...
prodImage
£62.85
Shipping: Free
Fjllrven Unisex High Coast Crossbody Clay One Size F23227
...
prodImage
£69.15
Shipping: Free
More offers
FJALLRAVEN 23227-016 High Coast Crossbody Gym Bag Unisex Shark Grey Size OneSize B0CNGWRTFZ
Gear loops on the sides One external zippered front pocket one interior pocket
prodImage
£48.37
£58.15
Shipping: £9.78
with shipping: £9.78
Fjallraven 23227-614 High Coast Crossbody Sports pouch Unisex Patina Green Size UNI B0C3573L1M
prodImage
£48.97
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven Men's Fjällräven High Coast Crossbody Bag - Brown pvi_0261xb2l8b66jr
A lightweight and ultra-functional crossbody bag, perfect for travelling or for a quick dash into the city. The padded, adjustable cross-body strap can be fully removed, which means it can also be used as a gear bag or toiletry bag. Features a zippered main compartment, a zippered front pocket and a zippered interior pocket with a key hook. Also equipped with two interior mesh sleeves for extra organisation. A simple and versatile way to carry all your essentials. Finished with signature Fjällräven fox branding badge on the front. Note: The seams are not taped and the zipper is not water-resistant, but the main fabric itself is waterproof, so the pack offers good protection from the rain.  Produced without PFCs and water-resistant, this bag is made for a lifetime of use. Material: Outer: 100% recycled polyamide 210D Lining: 100% recycled polyamide 210D  Features: A lightweight and packable 3L crossbody bag made from recycled polyamide Padded crossbody strap that is adjustable at both ends or can be detached altogether One external zippered front pocket and one interior pocket with key hook and two inside mesh sleeves Gear loops on the sides Can be used as a travel bag, gear bag or toiletry bag Technical Details: Height: 16 cm Width: 24 cm Depth: 7 cm Volume: 3 l Weight: 300 g  Number of pockets: 4 Model: F23227
prodImage
£58.49
£62.44
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Fjällräven High Coast Crossbody Green F23227-614 Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Fjällräven - Green - F23227-614-One-size - Size: One size
A lightweight and ultra-functional crossbody bag, perfect for travelling or for a quick dash into the city. The padded, adjustable cross-body strap can be removed, which means it can also be used as a gear bag or toiletry bag. Features a zippered front pocket and an interior pocket with a key hook. Also equipped with two interior mesh sleeves for extra organisation. A simple and versatile way to carry all your essentials. Specifications: Gender: Unisex Family: High Coast Activity: Everyday Outdoor Environmental info: Produced without PFAS, Recycled polyamide Features: Water resistant Material: Bergshell®: 400D 100% polyamide 100% polyamide 210D (recycled) Lining: 100% polyamide 210D (recycled) Height: 16 cm Width: 24 cm Depth: 7 cm Shoulder strap length: 125 cm Volume: 3 l Weight: 300 g Weight reference: in size One size Number of pockets: 4 Pockets: Inner mesh pocket(s), Zippered inside pocket(s), Zippered outside pocket(s)
prodImage
£58.90
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven Bag - Fjallraven High Coast Crossbody Bag - Travel Bag - F23227
Fjallraven Bag - Fjallraven High Coast Crossbody Bag - Travel Bag - F23227, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Accessories > Bags
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN 23227-424 High Coast Crossbody Gym Bag Unisex Blackberry Size OneSize B0D4TT1FJ2
Gear loops on the sides One external zippered front pocket one interior pocket
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 23227-614 High Coast Crossbody Sports pouch Unisex Patina Green Size UNI B0C3573L1M
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN 23227-623 High Coast Crossbody Gym Bag Unisex Mountain Green Size OneSize B0CNGVPWKR
Gear loops on the sides One external zippered front pocket one interior pocket
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 23227-207 High Coast Crossbody Sports pouch Unisex Sunset Orange Size UNI B0C35B6RKK
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 23227-560 High Coast Crossbody/High Coast Crossbody Sports pouch Unisex Navy Size One Size child-25632018001
Main compartment with 2-way zip Zippered compartment on the back Zippered pocket on the front
prodImage
£60.00
£64.50
Shipping: £4.50
with shipping: £4.50
Fjällräven cross body bag High Coast Crossbody Bag Clay brown B0C5D19L5J
COMPACT DESIGN — The High Coast Crossbody Bag offers a 3-litre capacity, providing enough space for essential items while maintaining a lightweight and sleek profile for everyday convenience. ADJUSTABLE COMFORT — Features a detachable and fully adjustable shoulder strap ranging from 93 cm to 127 cm, allowing you to wear it comfortably across the body or over the shoulder. PRACTICAL STORAGE — Includes a spacious main compartment with two internal mesh slip pockets and a secure zipped pocket, complemented by an additional zipped pocket on the front for easy access. SMART ORGANIZATION — Equipped with a handy built-in key holder with a carabiner inside the main compartment, ensuring your keys are always easy to find and securely attached. DURABLE CONSTRUCTION — Designed with a sturdy two-way zipper closure and side loops for added versatility, making this bag a reliable and sophisticated companion for travel and leisure activities.
prodImage
£61.12
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven cross body bag High Coast Crossbody Bag Lavender Mist lilac B0F6ZHWH3P
prodImage
£61.16
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN 23227-424 High Coast Crossbody Gym Bag Unisex Blackberry Size OneSize B0D4TT1FJ2
Gear loops on the sides One external zippered front pocket one interior pocket
prodImage
£61.20
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 23227-130 High Coast Crossbody Sports pouch Unisex Mellow Yellow Size UNI B0C5CYHNXK
prodImage
£66.55
£74.83
Shipping: £8.28
with shipping: £8.28
Fjallraven 23227-560 High Coast Crossbody/High Coast Crossbody Sports pouch Unisex Navy Size One Size child-25632018001
Main compartment with 2-way zip Zippered compartment on the back Zippered pocket on the front
prodImage
£73.70
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fj?llr?ven High Coast Crossbody One Size 23227-207
Features Sunset orange Product DescriptionDescription lightweight and ultra-functional shoulder bag, perfect for traveling or a quick trip...
prodImage
£77.09
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven High Coast Crossbody Bag - Navy 23227
...
prodImage
£90.52
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven 23227-560 High Coast Crossbody/High Crossbody One Size, Blue
Fjallraven 23227-560 High Coast Crossbody/High Crossbody One Size, Blue, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Accessories > Bags
prodImage
£108.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Lightweight shoulder bag for outdoor activities
Detachable, length-adjustable shoulder strap
Main compartment with zipper
Inside zipper pocket, key holder, 2 mesh compartments
Exterior zipper pocket
Side loops
Water-repellent material

Price History

1M 3M
Fjällräven High Coast Crossbody
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Seems to be great quality but larger than I thought
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/10/2023
|
I wanted a small croxxbody that would withstand getting caught in the rain. I contacted the seller and they said this is water resistant. This one seems like it would do the trick, but it is larger than I thought and did not lie...View More comfortably against by body. I have now ordered their smaller Kanken hip pack and will see if that fits the bill!View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Perfect size and quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/10/2023
|
It’s just what I expected! The color is better than the pictures.
5.0 out of 5 stars Great size and functionality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/10/2023
|
Great for every day casual wear. Easy to access everything in the purse- includes multiple pockets and a key hook. Durable and soft, pleasant color (I got the sage green). I have rheumatoid arthritis esp in my hands and find...View More this purse very easy to use. It’s also nice looking and goes well with casual outfits!View Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen The perfect lightweight travel purse!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/10/2023
|
I was looking for a travel purse that I could easily carry in my personal bag/backpack. This bag is perfect! I love the removable strap, as I can then use the bag as an organizer in my backpack. When I arrive at my destination,...View More I put the strap back on and it's a fantastic lightweight purse. It's also easy to clean. Love the color as well!View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Great all purpose bag.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/09/2023
|
This is a great all purpose bag. A really nice size and with a lot of room inside. While it has two zippered pockets, the description I read stated it had an outside rear zippered compartment, it does not. It does however have...View More an inside rear zippered pocket. I am returning the bag for a different color as the ribboned handle and side tabs on the bag are two different oranges and I just don't like the look. The quality looks to be good and it is very light and packable. I will be orderingView Less
With reviews from

Fjällräven High Coast Crossbody Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Fjällräven

Fjällräven Skule 28
£82.00
Fjällräven Skule 28Compare 16 Prices
Fjällräven Kånken Classic
£60.00
Fjällräven Kånken ClassicCompare 33 Prices
Fjällräven High Coast Hip Pack
£38.50
Fjällräven High Coast Hip PackCompare 47 Prices
Fjällräven High Coast Foldsack 24
£75.47
Fjällräven High Coast Foldsack 24Compare 59 Prices
Fjällräven Totepack No. 1
£102.14
Fjällräven Totepack No. 1Compare 12 Prices
Fjällräven Kånken Laptop 15
£74.99
Fjällräven Kånken Laptop 15Compare 39 Prices
Fjällräven Vardag Crossbody
£57.00
Fjällräven Vardag CrossbodyCompare 3 Prices
Fjällräven Foldsack No. 1
£89.99
Fjällräven Foldsack No. 1Compare 8 Prices
Fjällräven High Coast Totepack
£72.04
Fjällräven High Coast TotepackCompare 25 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vaude Rom III M
£44.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hedgren Inner City Eye
£44.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thule Subterra 2 5L
£50.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Camel Active Laos M
£45.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fjällräven Skule Sling 6
£46.20
Compare Prices
9 offers
Tom Tailor Rina (11220 60)
£42.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kipling Gabbie
£46.70
Compare Prices
59 offers
Fjällräven Vardag Pocket Large
£42.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Picard Adventure shoulder bag (3079)
£49.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tom Tailor Summer Shoulderbag
£42.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fjällräven High Coast Crossbody
Amazon US
prodImage
£45.06
Shipping: £8.12
Amazon EU
prodImage
£45.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
tsl_shop
prodImage
£49.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel