Chrome Citizen

Manufacturer: Chrome
Chrome Citizen
from £92.9911 offersManufacturer: ChromePrice History
• Shoulder Bag
• Integrated Inner Pocket: Yes
• Front Compartment: Yes
• Capacity in Litres: 23 L
• Dimensions: W59 Centimetre x H29 Centimetre x D15 Centimetre
Show all product details
Best Prices
£92.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£102.99
Shipping: Free

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Chrome Citizen 24L Messenger Bag - Castlerock Twill BG-002-CRTW
Chrome Citizen 24L Messenger Bag - Castlerock Twill, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Accessories > Bags
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: Free
Chrome Citizen 24L Messenger Bag - Fog BG-002-FOG
Chrome Citizen 24L Messenger Bag - Fog, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Accessories > Bags
prodImage
£102.99
Shipping: Free
Chrome Citizen Messanger Bag Blue BG-002-NVTR Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Chrome - Blue - BG-002-NVTR-One-size - Size: One size
The original messenger bag, street-tested by professional messengers since '95. Designed with the iconic, quick-release seatbelt buckle and a padded, 5-bar webbing shoulder strap for comfort, the Citizen messenger bag provides easy, swing-around access to your gear. With 24 liters of space, an internal organization panel, secure zip pockets, and a floating bucket liner for wet/dry separation, the Citizen Messenger bag is built for the everyday haul. Through our Citizen Chrome program, 5% of every Citizen sale goes towards bettering our communities. Look good, do good. After building our first run of bags in the mid-90’s, we got tired of pulling heavy bags over our heads and decided to find a better way. We visited a local auto scrapyard, started cutting seatbelts out of old cars and an icon was born. Tough enough to stay buckled but easy to release when you need to get out of your gear. ICONIC QUICK-RELEASE BUCKLE WITH HANDY INTEGRATED BOTTLE OPENER 24L CROSSBODY WEAR WITH EASY SWING AROUND ACCESS INDUSTRIAL-STRENGTH HOOK AND LOOP ACCESSORY MOUNTING SHOULDER STRAP WITH DAISY-CHAIN MOUNTING LOOPS REFLECTIVE COMPRESSION STRAPS TO SECURE CARGO WITH OTHER REFLECTIVE HITS FOR ADDED VISIBILITY ACCOMMODATES MOST 15" LAPTOPS, PADDED SLEEVE RECOMMENDED PU BACKED, DWR COATED NYLON SHELL AND WEATHERPROOF TARP LINER PROTECT YOUR GEAR FROM LIGHT TO MODERATE RAIN LEGENDARY QUALITY, LIFETIME WARRANTY EVERY PURCHASE OF A CITIZEN MESSENGER HELPS FUND OUR CITIZEN CHROME GRANTS,GIVEN TO PEOPLE ACTIVELY WORKING TO MAKE OUR CITIES BETTER PLACES.
prodImage
£113.05
Shipping: Free
Chrome Citizen Messanger Bag Grey BG-002-CRTW Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Chrome - Grey - BG-002-CRTW-One-size - Size: One size
prodImage
£119.70
Shipping: Free
More offers
Chrome Citizen 24L Messenger Bag - Red X BG-002-REDX
Chrome Citizen 24L Messenger Bag - Red X, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Accessories > Bags
prodImage
£102.99
Shipping: Free
Chrome Citizen Messanger Bag Grey BG-002-FG Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Chrome - Grey - BG-002-FG-One-size - Size: One size
prodImage
£130.15
Shipping: Free
Chrome Citizen Messanger Bag Red Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Chrome - Red - BG-002-REDX-One-size - Size: One size
prodImage
£139.65
Shipping: Free
Chrome Citizen 15L Messenger Grey Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Chrome - Grey - BG-381-SGNA-One-size - Size: One size
The Citizen 15L is the mini messenger that started it all, now upgraded with a built-in laptop sleeve and swappable buckle closure. Classic Chrome style that you can customize your way. Specifications: Padded shoulder strap swaps for left or right shoulder use Lightweight, floating tarp liner made from recycled auto-glass Quick carry top handle Swappable iconic buckle closure Zippered laptop pocket on frontside for most 15" laptops Laptop sleeve dimensions 14.25" x 9.5" Two exterior drop pockets with magnetic flaps Internal water bottle sleeve Front reflective panel on the BXRF color PFAS-free, keeping the "forever chemicals" out of our world Lifetime warranty against material or workmanship Bag volume: 15 Liters Bag size: 13.5"H x 19.75" top - 12" bottom W x 6.5"DBag weight: 2.1lbs (0.91 kg) Device Pocket: 14.25" top, 13.5" bottom, 9.5" tall Adjustable strap length: 23.5"- 53" Compatible with LG 2" buckles and sliders How to clean: Spot clean and hang in a well-ventilated area to dry Bag materials: 1050D recycled nylon with recycled nylon, TPA laminated
prodImage
£152.00
Shipping: Free
Chrome Citizen 15L Messenger Black BG-381-RBKR Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Chrome - Black - BG-381-RBKR-One-size - Size: One size
The Citizen 15L is the mini messenger that started it all, now upgraded with a built-in laptop sleeve and swappable buckle closure. Classic Chrome style that you can customize your way. Specifications: 15L with swappable iconic buckle closure Zippered tech storage on the frontside fits most 15" laptops: 13.25" x 10.25" Padded shoulder strap swaps for left or right shoulder carry Lightweight, floating tarp liner made from recycled auto-glass Quick carry top handle and internal water bottle pocket Two exterior drop pockets with magnetic flaps Front reflective panel on the Black XRF color PFAS free, keeping forever chemicals out of our world The special edition Chrome x Rio Citizen 15L in Rio Rose Black has embroidered rainbow roses, a custom bandana print liner, commemorative patch, and a unique glitter buckle. A portion of the proceeds will benefit Somos Familia Valle, a grassroots organization dedicated to supporting, empowering, and mobilizing families, and allies for racial, gender, and economic justice in the San Fernando Valley. Lifetime warranty against material or workmanship How to Buckle Swap with other LG buckles and sliders
prodImage
£155.80
Shipping: Free
Chrome Citizen 24L Messenger Bag - Coyote X BG-380-CYTX
Chrome Citizen 24L Messenger Bag - Coyote X, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Accessories > Bags
prodImage
£162.99
Shipping: Free
Chrome Industries Citizen 24L Messenger Grey Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Chrome - Grey - BG-380-SGNA-One-size - Size: One size
The Citizen 24L is the messenger that started it all, now upgraded with a built-in laptop sleeve and swappable buckle closure. Classic Chrome style that you can customize your way. Specifications: Padded shoulder strap swaps for left or right shoulder use New, lighter-weight, floating tarp liner made from recycled auto-glass Swappable iconic buckle closure Quick carry handle Zippered laptop pocket on frontside for most 15" laptops Laptop sleeve dimensions 15" x 10.5" Two exterior drop pockets with magnetic flaps Internal water bottle sleeve Front reflective panel on the BXRF color PFAS-free, keeping the "forever chemicals" out of our world Lifetime warranty against material or workmanship Volume: 24 Liters | Strap length: 23.5" - 53" Height: 14" | Width: 19.75" top - 22.75" bottom | Depth: 6.5" Weight: 2.5lbs (1.14 kg) Device Sleeve: 15" x 10.5" Compatible with LG 2" buckles Materials: 1050D recycled nylon with a recycled nylon, TPA laminated liner Spot clean, hang in a well-ventilated area to dry
prodImage
£171.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:23 L
Dimensions:W59 Centimetre x H29 Centimetre x D15 Centimetre
Specifications
Front Compartment:Yes
Integrated Inner Pocket:Yes

Price History

1M
Chrome Citizen
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Fjällräven Kånken No. 2 Black Sling
£91.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fjällräven Kånken Re-Wool Sling
£95.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lacoste City Casual Large Messenger
£74.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pacsafe Vibe 325 Econyl
£89.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Picard Loire Shoulder Bag (7707)
£70.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pacsafe Vibe 325
£99.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
The Chesterfield Brand Amelia
£99.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Picard Pure shoulder bag (9426)
£100.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jack Wolfskin Traveltopia Shopper 26
£82.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Chrome Citizen
supereightstore
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: Free
supereightstore
prodImage
£102.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£113.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel