Fjällräven Kånken Re-Wool

Manufacturer: Fjällräven
Fjällräven Kånken Re-Wool
from £129.20to £153.856 offersManufacturer: Fjällräven
• Backpack
• Material: Cotton, Polyamide, Polyester, Wool
• Capacity in Litres: 16 L
• Front Compartment: Yes
• Integrated Inner Pocket: Yes
• Side Pocket: Yes
• Seat cushion
• Dimensions: H36 Centimetre x W28 Centimetre x D12 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fjällräven Kånken Re-Wool
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fjällräven Kånken Re-Wool Red Black Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Fjällräven - Black - F23330-320-550-One-size - Size: One size
Kånken Re-Wool is a special version of the classic Kånken backpack, made from recycled wool. With the help of traditional methods, spill from the wool textile industry is transformed into a high quality Melton fabric. The back panel, base, pockets and lining are in G-1000 HeavyDuty Eco S, as is the seat pad that is stored in the main compartment. Family: Kånken Gender: Unisex Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. Environmental info: Organic, Recycled, Traceable wool Features: Adaptable with Greenland Wax Product specifications Material: G-1000® HeavyDuty Eco S: 65% polyester, 35% cotton 80% wool, 20% polyamide Technical details Height: 36 cm Width: 28 cm Depth: 12 cm Volume: 16 l Weight: 533 g Number of pockets: 3 Pockets: Inside compartment, Open outside pocket(s), Zippered outside pocket(s) Seat pad included: Yes Product features Robust Melton fabric made from recycled wool. Pockets, back panel, base and lining in G-1000 HeavyDuty Eco S. Textile shoulder straps and handles at the top. Comes with a seat pad that is stored in a pocket in the main compartment. Name label inside the main compartment. Care instructions Washing: do not wash Dry cleaning: do not dry clean Bleaching: do not bleach Drying: do not tumble dry Ironing: do not iron Additional care instructions: soft brush and lukewarm water
prodImage
£129.20
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven backpack leisure backpack Kånken Re-Wool 16L Night Sky blue 7323450634858_mfn
PREMIUM MATERIALS — Crafted from high-quality Melton wool combined with robust G-1000 HeavyDuty Eco S fabric, this backpack offers a sophisticated look, a soft touch, and exceptional durability for your daily adventures. SPACIOUS INTERIOR — Featuring a large main compartment with a volume of 16 litres, the bag easily accommodates A4 documents, making it a perfect companion for university, school, or your professional workspace. INTEGRATED SEAT PAD — Included is a practical seat cushion stored in an interior pocket, which provides a comfortable seating option on the go and offers additional padding for your back while the bag is being worn. WEATHER PROTECTION — This functional rucksack is designed to be wind and water-resistant, ensuring your belongings stay protected in changing weather conditions and can even be treated with Greenland Wax for extra resistance. ADJUSTABLE COMFORT — Equipped with two reinforced top handles that can be fixed together, alongside fully adjustable shoulder straps, the bag allows for flexible and comfortable carrying options tailored to your body type.
prodImage
£146.52
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven F23330-320-550 Kånken Re-Wool, Red/Black, One Size 7323450634841_mfn
Brand: Fjällräven Made of excellent quality fabric, light and soft Colour: Red/Black Backpack made with 100 Percent vegetable cellulose fibers Large zippered front pocket Reflective logo on the front
prodImage
£146.56
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven 23330-027 K?nken Re-Wool Sports backpack Unisex Adult Granite Grey Size One Size
Features Backpack in sturdy Melton fabric Fabric shoulder straps and handles at the top Name label inside the main compartment Product...
prodImage
£153.85
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven F23330-320-550 K?nken Re-Wool, Red/Black, One Size
Features Brand: Fjällräven Made of excellent quality fabric, light and soft Colour: Red/Black Backpack made with 100 Percent...
prodImage
£153.85
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fjällräven backpack leisure backpack Kånken Re-Wool 16L Granite Grey gray 7323450634834_mfn
PREMIUM MATERIAL — Crafted from high-quality Melton wool combined with robust G-1000 HeavyDuty Eco S fabric, this backpack offers a refined tactile experience and superior durability for everyday use. SPACIOUS STORAGE — Featuring a large main compartment with ample room for A4 documents, it includes a dedicated sleeve for the integrated seat pad which adds back cushioning and convenience on the go. ORGANIZED DESIGN — Equipped with one front zippered pocket featuring a concealed zipper for security, and two side slip pockets perfect for holding water bottles or umbrellas for quick access. ADJUSTABLE COMFORT — Comes with dual reinforced, fixable top handles for hand carry and fully adjustable shoulder straps, ensuring a comfortable fit for both adults and children from age 10. WEATHER PROTECTION — Built to withstand daily challenges, the material is highly durable, wind-resistant, and water-resistant, making it a reliable companion in various weather conditions.
prodImage
£151.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:16 L
Dimensions:H36 Centimetre x W28 Centimetre x D12 Centimetre
Weight:533 g
Functions
Material:Cotton, Polyamide, Polyester, Wool
Front Compartment:Yes
Integrated Inner Pocket:Yes
Side Pocket:Yes
Seat cushion

Price History

1M 3M
Fjällräven Kånken Re-Wool
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fjällräven

Fjällräven High Coast Totepack
£68.60
Fjällräven High Coast TotepackCompare 60 Prices
Fjällräven Singi 20
£91.63
Fjällräven Singi 20Compare 9 Prices
Fjällräven Totepack No. 1
£104.00
Fjällräven Totepack No. 1Compare 27 Prices
Fjällräven Vardag Crossbody
£54.05
Fjällräven Vardag CrossbodyCompare 7 Prices
Fjällräven Kajka 65
£299.01
Fjällräven Kajka 65Compare 4 Prices
Fjällräven High Coast Foldsack 24
£76.00
Fjällräven High Coast Foldsack 24Compare 99 Prices
Fjällräven Foldsack No. 1
£98.80
Fjällräven Foldsack No. 1Compare 6 Prices
Fjällräven Tree-Kånken Sling
£68.37
Fjällräven Tree-Kånken SlingCompare 1 Prices
Fjällräven Kånken Classic
£64.60
Fjällräven Kånken ClassicCompare 65 Prices
Fjällräven High Coast Crossbody
£44.59
Fjällräven High Coast CrossbodyCompare 51 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Osprey Fairview 70
£128.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Osprey Farpoint 70
£129.49
Compare Prices
11 offers
Osprey Escapist 30
£115.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
Evoc FR Enduro Blackline 16L
£129.99
Compare Prices
24 offers
Deuter Utilion 34+5
£129.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Osprey Rook 50
£128.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Deuter Speed Lite 30 SL
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Trail 30 (3440724)
£128.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
The North Face Router
£122.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
Camelbak Fourteener 24
£127.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fjällräven Kånken Re-Wool
prodImage
£129.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£146.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£146.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£153.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel