Osprey Escapist 30

Manufacturer: Osprey
Osprey Escapist 30
from £115.46to £172.595 offersManufacturer: Osprey
• Backpack
• Lid compartment: Yes
• Front Compartment: Yes
• Integrated Inner Pocket: Yes
• Rain Cover Integrated: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Osprey Escapist 30
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Osprey Escapist 30l Backpack M-L B0C1GW6XPQ
Front-panel organizer pocket with tool pouches Internal stabilizer sleeve for bulky items Lower sleeping bag compartment with internal divider Bucket-style zip access Upper and lower compression straps
prodImage
£115.46
£136.07
Shipping: £20.61
with shipping: £20.61
Osprey Escapist 30L Rucksack Hiking Walking Camping (S/M) - (Postal Blue)
Osprey Escapist 30L Rucksack Hiking Walking Camping (S/M) - (Postal Blue), Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Rucksacks & Bags > Rucksacks
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Osprey Escapist 30 Black S/M Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Black - 10030935OSP.01.C02-One-size - Size: One size
AirScape™ BACKPANEL Mesh-covered ridged foam provides close-to-body comfort and ventilation. BIKE-TO-HIKE FIT Dropped lumbar and split, adjustable upper backpanel for a natural riding position with heavy loads. PLENTY OF STORAGE Hipbelt and harness pockets as well as myriad internal compartments for shoes, clothes, tools, snacks and tech. INTEGRATED RAINCOVER Built-in high-visibility raincover keeps gear dry. SUSTAINABLE DESIGN bluesign® approved main body fabrics. GRS-certified 100% recycled main body fabrics. All DWR treatments made without PFAS. For adventurous spirits who choose to explore by bike, the Escapist 30-litre pack is designed for your most gear-intensive bikepacking trips, from the pavement to the trail. Sized up to include an internal sleeping-bag compartment, easy-to-pack bucket-zip opening and internal stabilisation to keep your heaviest gear loads stable. Comes with an integrated Hi-Vis raincover for inclement weather. Size: S/M VOLUME: 1709 IN 3 / 28 L DIMENSIONS: 50H X 30W X 29.5D CM WEIGHT: KG Features • Fast-access side pockets • Large main pocket with J-Zip access • Side-access pocket for essentials • Integrated Hi-Vis raincover • Stretch front shove-it pocket • LidLock helmet attachment • Sternum strap with emergency whistle • LED light attachment point • Reflective graphics • Front-panel organiser pocket with tool pouches • Internal stabiliser sleeve for bulky items • Lower sleeping-bag compartment with internal divider • Bucket-zip access • Upper and lower compression straps
prodImage
£156.75
Shipping: Free
Osprey Escapist 30 Postal Blue M/L Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Blue - 10004737OSP-One-size - Size: One size
AirScape™ BACKPANEL Mesh-covered ridged foam provides close-to-body comfort and ventilation. BIKE-TO-HIKE FIT Dropped lumbar and split, adjustable upper backpanel for a natural riding position with heavy loads. PLENTY OF STORAGE Hipbelt and harness pockets as well as myriad internal compartments for shoes, clothes, tools, snacks and tech. INTEGRATED RAINCOVER Built-in high-visibility raincover keeps gear dry. SUSTAINABLE DESIGN bluesign® approved main body fabrics. GRS-certified 100% recycled main body fabrics. All DWR treatments made without PFAS. For adventurous spirits who choose to explore by bike, the Escapist 30-litre pack is designed for your most gear-intensive bikepacking trips, from the pavement to the trail. Sized up to include an internal sleeping-bag compartment, easy-to-pack bucket-zip opening and internal stabilisation to keep your heaviest gear loads stable. Comes with an integrated Hi-Vis raincover for inclement weather. Weight: 1.2 kg Dimensions (CM): 55H x 30W x 29.5D Fabric: bluesign® approved 100% recycled 210D bird dobby nylon, DWR treatments made without PFAS Volume: S/M: 28L M/L: 30L Features • Fast-access side pockets • Large main pocket with J-Zip access • Side-access pocket for essentials • Integrated Hi-Vis raincover • Stretch front shove-it pocket • LidLock helmet attachment • Sternum strap with emergency whistle • LED light attachment point • Reflective graphics • Front-panel organiser pocket with tool pouches • Internal stabiliser sleeve for bulky items • Lower sleeping-bag compartment with internal divider • Bucket-zip access • Upper and lower compression straps
prodImage
£156.75
Shipping: Free
Osprey Unisex's Escapist 30 Bicycle Backpack, Black, 30L-Small/Medium B0C46V3DX2
SUPERIOR ORGANIZATION AND STORAGE Three volume, sprawling hip belt pockets, quick access pockets in an accessible position on the sides, essential internal organization pockets, pockets and entry points and a large front stretch pocket BIKE SPECIFIC TOUCHES Includes a reflective material that extends under the backpack to keep you visible. Other features include our LidLock helmet attachment, flashing light attachment, high visibility rain cover, webbing retainer, and glove compatible buckles BIKE TO HIKE FIT The dropped lumbar fit keeps the backpack's weight centered on the seat bone, while the split upper back panel allows for an aggressive riding posture while keeping a heavier pack in a comfortable position against the body Padded waist belt with two large zip pockets Lower sleeping bag compartment with internal divider Item Dimensions: H 50 x W 30 x D 20 cm; Item Weight: 1.1 kg
prodImage
£172.59
£193.20
Shipping: £20.61
with shipping: £20.61
Product Details
Functions
Lid compartment:Yes
Front Compartment:Yes
Integrated Inner Pocket:Yes
Rain Cover Integrated:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Osprey Escapist 30
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Osprey

Osprey Aether 65
£213.22
Osprey Aether 65Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Transporter 65
£104.95
Osprey Transporter 65Compare 4 Prices
Osprey Stratos 36
£159.60
Osprey Stratos 36Compare 3 Prices
Osprey Sportlite 25
£64.43
Osprey Sportlite 25Compare 25 Prices
Osprey Transporter 40
£98.00
Osprey Transporter 40Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Stratos 34
£198.45
Osprey Stratos 34Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Hikelite 18
£67.99
Osprey Hikelite 18Compare 6 Prices
Osprey Sirrus 24
£103.54
Osprey Sirrus 24Compare 6 Prices
Osprey Eja 48
£259.72
Osprey Eja 48Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Fairview 40
£110.99
Osprey Fairview 40Compare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Deuter Futura 29 EL
£115.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deuter Speed Lite 32
£114.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evoc FR Enduro 16L
£109.95
Compare Prices
23 offers
Osprey Soelden 22
£114.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Vertrail 16
£115.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Deuter Futura 24 SL (3400521)
£110.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
Four Seasons Montana
£114.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gregory Alpinisto 35
£114.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Carhartt Philis Backpack
£110.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ortovox Traverse Light 15
£116.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osprey Escapist 30
Amazon US
prodImage
£115.46
Shipping: £20.61
condor-apparel-ltd
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£156.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£156.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel